Google Pixel Fold 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 19.23 cm (7.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Google Tensor G2
• Memory (RAM): 12 GB
• Memory Type: DDR5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel Fold 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Google Pixel 10 5G 256GB 12GB Ram 6.3" Obsidian Black Unlocked New Sealed GA04411US
Google Pixel 10 5G 256GB 12GB Ram 6.3" Obsidian Black Unlocked New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£689.99
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel Fold 5G Porcelain 256GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree G9FPL NEW
Google Pixel Fold 5G Porcelain 256GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree G9FPL NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,170.00
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel Fold 5G 256GB + 12GB RAM Factory Unlocked - Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + eSIM) - Foldable Display Android Smartphone (Porcelain) B0-C4Z3-JKMD-UK
External Display Cover: 5.8-inch Full-screen, FHD+ 2092 x 1080 OLED at 408 PPI, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus cover glass Internal Display Folding: 7.6-inch Full-screen, 2208 x 1840 OLED at 380 PPI 256GB UFS 3.1 storage, 12GB LPDDR5 RAM Android 13, Google Tensor G2, Titan M2 security coprocessor Rear camera: 48 MP (Quad PD with OIS + CLAF) + 10.8 MP (ultrawide camera) + 10.8 MP (dual PD telephoto camera) Front camera: 9.5 MP (Dual PD, 84° field of view) | Inner camera: 8 MP (84° field of view) Bluetooth v5.2, Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) with 2.4G+5GHz+6GHz, HE160, MIMO, GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, QZSS, BeiDou, NavIC, NFC, USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2, Power button, Volume controls 4727 mAh battery, Beyond 24-hour battery life, Up to 72-hour battery life with Extreme Battery Saver Dual SIM (1x Nano SIM and eSIM) Unlocked for All Network Carriers : 5G Sub-6: Bands n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/14/20/25/28/30/38/40/41/48/66/71/75/76/77/78/79 or 5G mmWave + Sub 6 GHz : Bands n257/n258/n260/n261 or 4G LTE: Bands B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/14/17/18/19/20/21/25/26/28/29/30/32/38/39/40/41/42/46/48/66/71 or 3G UMTS/HSPA+/HSDPA: Bands 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 19 or 2G GSM/EDGE: Quad-band (850, 900, 1,800, 1,900 MHz) or eSIM
prodImage
£1,285.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:10.8 MP
Main Camera 3:10.8 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:9.5 MP
Front Camera 2:8 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W79.5 mm x H139.7 mm x D12.1 mm
Weight:283 g
Display
Display Size:19.23 cm (7.6 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus, OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:2,208 px x 1,840 px
Pixel Density:380 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP X8
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,821 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:30 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:Google Tensor G2
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel Fold 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

156 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Works Great(10 days review)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
I was initially a little hesitant to buy a renewed phone. But it's been working just like a new phone so far(after 10 days). The camera is absolutely amazing and the device animations is very crisp and fast with faster...View More refresh rate of the display. Overall, it was a great deal for the price.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Not worth the price!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/01/2024
|
I got this phone bc of the great reviews and I'm very disappointed! The main reason I got this phone was the camera, and the camera is just mediocre at best. I have an old Pixel 3A that takes Better pictures than this one! I...View More loved my 3A and thought to get this one bc it supposed to be much better but it's not. I travel a lot as a nomad and when comparing my pictures to friend's pictures, whether it's an iPhone or Samsung they take way better pictures than this pixel 7 pro. IView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very nice cellphone
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/01/2024
|
Just got it a couple of weeks ago and am still learning all the functions. Upgraded from the 6 Pro. I love it so far. Will update later
5.0 out of 5 stars Great value for money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
Superb camera, nice feel to the body. I wish it had better battery life, but i can easily get 1 day out of it during normal usage days (3/4th of the day when i heavily use data while roaming around)
4.0 out of 5 stars Overall grear but no USB C to HDMI, and no Mirroring (besides cast)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
The phone itself is powerful and smooth and the capacity is excellent (512 GB of storage) but i am very disappointed that google took away the ability to connect your phone via USB C to HDMI , and at the same time they also took...View More away the ability to screen mirror to smart tv unless you use "google cast" (like the Chromecast) its their sheer need to force you to buy more of their products that saddens me. Overall its a great phone except for those 2 things.View Less
With reviews from

Google Pixel Fold 256GB Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 156 reviews
5
91
4
12
3
15
2
12
1
26

More from Google

Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£331.99
Google Pixel 10a 128GBCompare 31 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£291.54
Google Pixel 9a 128GBCompare 17 Prices
Google Pixel 10 128GB
£448.99
Google Pixel 10 128GBCompare 19 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£719.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GBCompare 18 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£396.99
Google Pixel 10a 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB
£849.00
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£603.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GB
£1,634.02
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Google Pixel 8 256GB
£429.29
Google Pixel 8 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£327.99
Google Pixel 9a 256GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 512GB
£693.99
Compare Prices
57 offers
Oppo Reno15 5G
£697.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus 13 256GB
£567.89
Compare Prices
12 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro 128GB
£680.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor 200 Pro
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 15 256GB
£567.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Motorola Edge 70 Pro 512GB
£700.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus 15 512GB
£586.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 1TB
£708.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel Fold 256GB
fone-central
prodImage
£689.99
Shipping: Free
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£1,170.00
Shipping: Free
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£1,285.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel