Sony Xperia 5 IV

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Xperia 5 IV
from £462.82to £750.008 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 5 IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G (XQ-CQ54) 128GB Sim Free Factory Unlocked Smartphone XQCQ54C0BEEAC
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G (XQ-CQ54) 128GB Sim Free Factory Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£462.82
Shipping: Free
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G BLACK 128GB/8GB Dual Sim Unlocked Sim Free Mobile XQCQ54C0BEEAC
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G BLACK 128GB/8GB Dual Sim Unlocked Sim Free Mobile, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£489.22
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 5 IV - 6.1 Inch 21:9 Wide HDR OLED- 120Hz Refresh rate- Compact- Triple lens (with ZEISS T* coating)- 3.5 mm audio jack- Android 12- SIM free- 8GB RAM- 128GB Storage- Dual SIM hybrid-Black B0BBVSQHSG
Featuring Sony‘s pioneering technologies from the latest Alpha professional cameras, the Xperia 5 IV makes it easy to take exceptional photos and videos, just like a professional creator. The Xperia 5 IV draws on Sony's motion picture expertise to deliver an exceptional viewing experience. Immerse yourself in a stunning display and cinematic sound, stream the latest movies with BRAVIA CORE *1. Anytime, anywhere, large capacity battery, durable compact body and wireless charge support creativity. The Xperia 5 IV combines an authentic listening experience with high-quality music recording, tuned in collaboration with Sony Music Entertainment. Co-developed with professional eSports players, the 5 IV is packed with game-winning features and is also set up for high-quality recording and streaming. We recommend that customers update their handsets with the latest software when prompted, as keeping to the latest version would support running at the most efficient setting.
prodImage
£648.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G BLACK 128GB/8GB Single Sim Unlocked Sim Free SmartPhone XQCQ54C0BEEAC
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G BLACK 128GB/8GB Single Sim Unlocked Sim Free SmartPhone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£489.82
Shipping: Free
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G BLACK 128GB/8GB Single Sim Unlocked Sim Free SmartPhone XQCQ54C0BEEAC
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G BLACK 128GB/8GB Single Sim Unlocked Sim Free SmartPhone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£499.55
Shipping: Free
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G BLACK 128GB/8GB Single Sim Unlocked Sim Free SmartPhone XQCQ54C0BEEAC
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G BLACK 128GB/8GB Single Sim Unlocked Sim Free SmartPhone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£508.74
Shipping: Free
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G (XQ-CQ72) 128GB Sim Free Factory Unlocked Smartphone XQCQ54C0BEEAC
New Sony Xperia 5 IV 5G (XQ-CQ72) 128GB Sim Free Factory Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£570.94
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 5 IV 6.1 Inch HDR OLED 128GB 8GB RAM Dual SIM Triple lens Camera Ecr XQCQ54C0CEEAC
Sony Xperia 5 IV 6.1 Inch HDR OLED 128GB 8GB RAM Dual SIM Triple lens Camera Ecr, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W67 mm x H156 mm x D8.2 mm
Weight:172 g
Display
Display Size:(6.1 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus, OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,520 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 5 IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 10 V
£271.79
Sony Xperia 10 VCompare 6 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ3
£149.87
Sony Xperia XZ3Compare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Sony Xperia 1 VICompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VII
£1,676.36
Sony Xperia 1 VIICompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£586.77
Sony Xperia 1 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£198.89
Sony Xperia XACompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Sony Xperia 1 VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 VI
£406.99
Sony Xperia 10 VICompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 5 II
£239.73
Sony Xperia 5 IICompare 9 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2
£165.80
Sony Xperia XZ2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 14 Plus 128GB
£464.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Plus 128GB (PRODUCT)RED
£464.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE 256GB
£424.12
Compare Prices
11 offers
Motorola Edge 50 Ultra
£464.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£460.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fairphone 5 256GB
£431.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB
£459.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO X8 Pro Max 256GB
£459.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPhone 14 256GB
£509.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 512GB
£458.27
Compare Prices
85 offers
Sony Xperia 5 IV
solarchphones
prodImage
£462.82
Shipping: Free
rotechmobile
prodImage
£489.22
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£648.09
Shipping: Free
dmtech-trading
prodImage
£489.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel