Sony Xperia 1 VI

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.51 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Xperia 1 VI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Xperia 1 VI 256GB Dual Unlocked ( Black )
Sony Xperia 1 VI 256GB Dual Technical Specifications Display: 6.5-inch 4K OLED, resolution 3840 x 1644 pixels, 120Hz refresh rate Processor:...
prodImage
£1,098.98
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 VI 256GB (Silver) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 VI 256GB (Silver) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 VI 256GB (Red) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 VI 256GB (Red) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 VI 256GB (Balck) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 VI 256GB (Balck) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:52 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Zoom:7.1x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74 mm x H162 mm x D8.2 mm
Weight:192 g
Display
Display Size:16.51 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, HDR OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1.5 TB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Sony Xperia 1 VI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Brilliant all rounder. Best android phone I've had.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/08/2025
|
Best android phone I've had.Audio quality for wireless is fantastic with aptx lossless and LDAC. Speaker is very good and it has a 3.5mm headphone socket.It has an SD card slot which is so useful (I out in a 512gb card that...View More I already had and it's so quick to transfer videos, music, photos eg with a camera, laptop...).So much easier to hold due to width and weight than my Samsung ultra or the iPhone 16 pro I had been using.Battery life is fantastic.Screen is excellent, including outdoorView Less
With reviews from

Sony Xperia 1 VI Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 5 IV
£647.11
Sony Xperia 5 IVCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 III
£210.00
Sony Xperia 10 IIICompare 10 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£580.00
Sony Xperia 1 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 V
£285.00
Sony Xperia 10 VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Sony Xperia 1 VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£100.00
Sony Xperia XACompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2
£189.99
Sony Xperia XZ2Compare 3 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact
£199.99
Sony Xperia XZ2 CompactCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia L
£129.99
Sony Xperia LCompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 5 II
£235.00
Sony Xperia 5 IICompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB Enterprise Edition
£1,107.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi 14T Pro 1TB
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max 512GB
£1,285.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4 256GB
£1,129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold 256GB
£1,147.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi 17T Pro 1TB
£949.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 256GB
£1,129.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Apple iPhone Air 1TB
£1,044.89
Compare Prices
24 offers
Sony Xperia 1 VI
prodImage
£1,098.98
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel