Sony Xperia XZ2

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 8.0
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Display Size: 14.5 cm (5.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 845
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia XZ2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Xperia XZ2 5.7" Single SIM 4G 4GB 64GB 3180mAh Green Xperia XZ2, 14.5 cm (5.7"), 4 GB, 64 GB, 19 MP, Android 8.0, Green 6O-QLO1-EFVR
Sony Xperia XZ2 5.7" Single SIM 4G 4GB 64GB 3180mAh Green Xperia XZ2, 14.5 cm (5.7"), 4 GB, 64 GB, 19 MP, Android 8.0, Green
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia XZ2-64GB 4GB Ram - Sim Free - Ash Pink HV-8LHF-P8T2
Sony Xperia XZ2-64GB 4GB Ram - Sim Free - Ash Pink
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia XZ2 UK SIM-Free Smartphone - Deep Green/Blue [UK] FQ-UVED-OD5C
5, 7”, 18: 9 Full HD+ HDR display with X-reality for mobile HDR up-conversion. Battery : 3180 mAh Sony´s Dynamic Vibration System for immersive entertainment 19 MP Motion Eye camera with 4K HDR Movie recording Qualcomm Snapdragon 845 Mobile Platform IP65/68 water resistant design
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:19 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:5 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W72 mm x H153 mm x D11.1 mm
Weight:198 g
Display
Display Size:14.5 cm (5.7 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 5, LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,160 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Battery Capacity:3,180 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):4,096 MB
Internal Storage:64 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:400 GB
Operating System
Google Android 8.0
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 845
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.8 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia XZ2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

202 Reviews

Latest
18+ months in and I am still very happy with it, especially at the price it was (£180).
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2026
|
I bought this around 18 months ago as a replacement for my previous Sony phone, which had lasted a good few years. I am very pleased with this XZ2, it is still looking and working as like when it was new. The battery life is...View More still good, giving me a day and a half on average, with moderate usage (I don't use it for games or films etc though). Good Sony quality and at the price (compared to newer / more powerful phones) it is a good choice.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2026
|
I bought this around 18 months ago as a replacement for my previous Sony phone, which had lasted a good few years.I am very pleased with this XZ2, it is still looking and working as like when it was new.The battery life is still...View More good, giving me a day and a half on average, with moderate usage (I don't use it for games or films etc though).Good Sony quality and at the price (compared to newer / more powerful phones) it is a good choice.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2026
|
I bought this around 18 months ago as a replacement for my previous Sony phone, which had lasted a good few years.I am very pleased with this XZ2, it is still looking and working as like when it was new.The battery life is still...View More good, giving me a day and a half on average, with moderate usage (I don't use it for games or films etc though).Good Sony quality and at the price (compared to newer / more powerful phones) it is a good choice.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2026
|
I bought this around 18 months ago as a replacement for my previous Sony phone, which had lasted a good few years.I am very pleased with this XZ2, it is still looking and working as like when it was new.The battery life is still...View More good, giving me a day and a half on average, with moderate usage (I don't use it for games or films etc though).Good Sony quality and at the price (compared to newer / more powerful phones) it is a good choice.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2026
|
I bought this around 18 months ago as a replacement for my previous Sony phone, which had lasted a good few years. I am very pleased with this XZ2, it is still looking and working as like when it was new. The battery life is...View More still good, giving me a day and a half on average, with moderate usage (I don't use it for games or films etc though). Good Sony quality and at the price (compared to newer / more powerful phones) it is a good choice.View Less
With reviews from

Sony Xperia XZ2 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 202 reviews
5
97
4
39
3
22
2
1
42

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 5 IV
£647.11
Sony Xperia 5 IVCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 III
£210.00
Sony Xperia 10 IIICompare 10 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£580.00
Sony Xperia 1 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Sony Xperia 1 VICompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 V
£285.00
Sony Xperia 10 VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Sony Xperia 1 VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£100.00
Sony Xperia XACompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact
£199.99
Sony Xperia XZ2 CompactCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia L
£129.99
Sony Xperia LCompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 5 II
£235.00
Sony Xperia 5 IICompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nokia G50
£189.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlackBerry Priv
£190.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei P30
£185.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Huawei nova 5T
£190.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2020 64GB
£190.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S6 edge 32GB
£180.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy XCover Pro Enterprise Edition
£189.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 6GB 128GB
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A32 5G 64GB
£208.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
HTC One M9 32GB
£188.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia XZ2
olabra
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
olabra
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
olabra
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel