Sony Xperia 1 IV

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.5 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 1 IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Sony Xperia 1 IV 5G BLACK 256GB/12GB Dual Sim Unlocked Sim Free SmartPhone XQCT54C0BEEAC
New Sony Xperia 1 IV 5G BLACK 256GB/12GB Dual Sim Unlocked Sim Free SmartPhone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£624.42
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 1 IV - 6.5 Inch 21:9 Wide 4K HDR OLED display - 120Hz Refresh rate - True Optical Zoom (with ZEISS T* coating) - 3.5 mm audio jack - Android 12 - SIM free - Dual SIM hybrid - Black B09ZPMY7BD
World´s first optical zoom 85–125mm on a smartphone. *1 Images free of digital degradation, the same fast speed and AF capabilities in all lenses *2 The world´s fist smartphone with 4K HDR 120fps video recording on all lenses *1. Live stream video direct to video streaming services from your phone using Videography Pro. Immerse yourself in the brightest ever 4K HDR OLED 120Hz refresh rate display. Authentic listening for music lovers. Audio tuned in collaboration with Sony Music Entertainment. Stream the lastest movies with BRAVIA Core Camera description: Triple Lens Camera
prodImage
£680.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71 mm x H165 mm x D8.2 mm
Weight:185 g
Display
Display Size:16.5 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus, HDR OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,644 px x 3,840 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):12,288 MB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 1 IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1792 Reviews

Latest
TOP
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/04/2026
|
TOP
Terrible!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/01/2026
|
It takes 5 hours to charge. When I call someone I can hardly hear them. The battery life is absolutely awful..... I had an Xperia 1 II before this which I'd had for 6 years and it was FAR better than this handset. IMO do not...View More buy. Get the 1 II instead...... Dreadful phone!View Less
Terrible!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/01/2026
|
It takes 5 hours to charge. When I call someone I can hardly hear them. The battery life is absolutely awful..... I had an Xperia 1 II before this which I'd had for 6 years and it was FAR better than this handset. IMO do not...View More buy. Get the 1 II instead...... Dreadful phone!View Less
Terrible!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/01/2026
|
It takes 5 hours to charge. When I call someone I can hardly hear them. The battery life is absolutely awful..... I had an Xperia 1 II before this which I'd had for 6 years and it was FAR better than this handset. IMO do not...View More buy. Get the 1 II instead...... Dreadful phone!View Less
Sony Xperia 10 III
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/01/2026
|
Top Handy
With reviews from

Sony Xperia 1 IV Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 1792 reviews
5
821
4
332
3
157
2
219
1
263

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 5 IV
£462.82
Sony Xperia 5 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 III
£225.80
Sony Xperia 10 IIICompare 6 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 V
£285.00
Sony Xperia 10 VCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Sony Xperia 1 VICompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Sony Xperia 1 VCompare 3 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£198.89
Sony Xperia XACompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2
£189.99
Sony Xperia XZ2Compare 3 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact
£199.99
Sony Xperia XZ2 CompactCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia 5 II
£239.98
Sony Xperia 5 IICompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia L
£129.99
Sony Xperia LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 15 256GB
£622.76
Compare Prices
26 offers
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 512GB
£626.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Google Pixel 9 256GB
£620.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£619.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
£649.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HMD XR21
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 512GB
£619.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Plus 128GB
£546.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 512GB
£629.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Xperia 1 IV
dstechtrading
prodImage
£624.42
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£680.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel