Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 19.3 cm (7.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen2
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
(Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 512GB | 12GB memory
(Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 512GB | 12GB memory (Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 512GB | 12GB memory Product...
prodImage
£811.54
Shipping: Free
(Blue) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 512GB | 12GB memory
(Blue) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 512GB | 12GB memory (Blue) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 512GB | 12GB memory Product Overview:...
prodImage
£919.54
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 512GB Cream 19,3cm (7,6") OLED Display, Android 13, Triple-Kamera, Faltbar ZF-D39E-Y3ZK
Good product to use 19.2 cm (7.6 inch) dynamic AMOLED display with 2176 x 1812 pixels 3.36GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 Octa-Core Processor
prodImage
£1,849.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 (Online Exclusive) 512 GB Blue SM-F946BZBCEUB
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 (Online Exclusive) 512 GB Blue
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£1,849.00
£1,854.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 Exl Ed 5G Grey 512GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree NEW SMF946BZUCEUB
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 Exl Ed 5G Grey 512GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,925.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Front Camera 2:4 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W67.1 mm x H154.9 mm x D13.4 mm
Weight:253 g
Display
Display Size:19.3 cm (7.6 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED, Foldable, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,812 px x 2,176 px
Pixel Density:374 ppi
2nd Display Size:(6.2 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:904 pixels x 2,316 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP X8
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass
Battery Capacity:4,400 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 13
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen2
Number of Cores :8
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
Posh item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2024
|
Like it very much, so posh !!!
Wouldn't recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
Wouldn't recommend this device or buying from the big phone store. Arrived faulty and they expect me to send it for repair. £1500 down the drain. Don't waste your money or time on this company
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
I am using this phone to write this review. It has been working fine I was skeptical when I saw the price but there was absolutely nothing wrong with the device I recommend
great service as usual.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/02/2024
|
Just perfect device. Much better than previews versions.
The product was worth the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2024
|
This is a great deal and the phone was legitimately worth the money that I paid for it. What let's it down is the length of time that it took to turn up.
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 512GB Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
19
4
3
2
0
1
2

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.20
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 16 512GB
£819.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 LTE 128GB
£799.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB
£799.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra
£822.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£798.99
Compare Prices
66 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
£798.79
Compare Prices
25 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB
£834.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
OnePlus 8 256GB
£825.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 512GB
prodImage
£811.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£919.54
Shipping: Free
MACROMART (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£1,849.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,849.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel