Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
from £899.00to £2,652.9734 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256 GB: 5G Mobile phone with Apple Intelligence, Camera Control, A18 Chip and a Big Boost in Battery Life. Works with AirPods; White B0DGHGRW5T
BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself, and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL — Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot in record time. GET CLOSER AND FURTHER — The improved Ultra Wide camera with autofocus takes incredibly sharp, detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images, or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. PHOTOGRAPHIC STYLES — The latest-generation Photographic Styles give you greater creative flexibility, so you can make every photo even more you. And you can reverse any of those styles anytime you want. SUPERSMART A18 CHIP — A18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence, drives advanced photo and video features, and powers console-level gaming, with exceptional power efficiency. LONGER BATTERY LIFE — iPhone 16 Plus works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 27 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. DESIGNED TO LAST — iPhone 16 Plus has a sturdy, aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.7 inch Super Retina XDR display. It’s remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that’s 2x tougher than any smartphone glass. CUSTOMISE YOUR IPHONE — With iOS 18, you can tint your Home Screen icons with any colour. Find your favourite shots faster in the redesigned Photos app. And add playful, animated effects to any word, phrase or emoji in Messages. VITAL SAFETY FEATURES — With Crash Detection, iPhone can detect a serious car crash and call for help if you can’t. LEGAL DISCLAIMERS — This is a summary of the main product features.
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256 GB: 5G Mobile phone with Apple Intelligence, Camera Control, A18 Chip and a Big Boost in Battery Life. Works with AirPods; Pink B0DGHPYRX7
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE iPhone 16 Plus - 256 GB, White, White 10270413
iPhone 16 Plus is built for Apple Intelligence. It helps you write, express yourself and get things done easily. Camera Control gives you handy access to camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot right away. The 48MP Fusion camera helps you take beautiful high-resolution images. The A18 chip powers amazing experiences with exceptional power efficiency. And there's 5 vibrant new colours to choose from.  Good to know - BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself, and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. Coming December 2024. - TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL — Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot in record time. - GET FURTHER AND CLOSER — The improved Ultra Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images, or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. - PHOTOGRAPHIC STYLES — The latest-generation Photographic Styles give you greater creative flexibility, so you can make every photo even more you. And you can reverse any of those styles anytime you want. - SUPERSMART A18 CHIP — A18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence, powers advanced photo and video features, and console-level gaming, with exceptional power efficiency. - LONGER BATTERY LIFE — iPhone 16 Plus works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 27 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. - DESIGNED TO LAST — iPhone 16 Plus has a sturdy, aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.7-inch Super Retina XDR display. It's remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that's 2x tougher than any smartphone glass. - MEET THE ACTION BUTTON—A fast track to your favorite feature. Just press and hold to launch the action you want—the flashlight, a voice memo, Silent mode, and more. - CUSTOMISE YOUR IPHONE — With iOS 18, you can tint your Home Screen icons with any colour. Find your favourite shots faster in the redesigned Photos app. And add playful, animated effects to any word, phrase or emoji in iMessage. - VITAL SAFETY FEATURES — With Crash Detection, iPhone can detect a serious car crash and call for help if you can't. ________________________________________________________ Please note: Apple In­telli­gence is available in beta on all iPhone 16 models, iPhone 15 Pro and iPhone 15 Pro Max, with Siri and device language set to English (Australia, Canada, Ieland, New Zealand, South Africa, UK or US), as an iOS 18 update. Additional features and Chinese (Simplified), English (India, Singapore), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil) and Spanish language support available in early April, with more languages coming over the course of the year, including Vietnamese. Some features may not be available in all regions or languages.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
APPLE iPhone 16 Plus - 256 GB, Pink, Pink 10270409
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPhone 16 Plus Ultramarine 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MXY23QN/A
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Dual 48 and 12 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ DisplaySuper fast Apple A18 Hexa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMiOS 18256GB Storage . BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCEApple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write express yourself and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your dataTAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools like zoom or depth of field so you can take the perfect shot in record time. GET FURTHER AND CLOSERThe improved Ultra Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. SUPERSMART A18 CHIPA18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence powers advanced photo and video features and console-level gaming with exceptional power efficiency. LONGER BATTERY LIFEiPhone 16 Plus works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 22 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. DESIGNED TO LASTiPhone 16 Plus has a sturdy aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR display. It’s remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that’s 2x tougher than any smartphone glass..
prodImage
£902.97
£909.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPhone 16 Plus Black 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MXWN3QN/A
prodImage
£950.97
£957.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB Ultramarine MXY23QN/A
iPhone 16Hello. Apple Intelligence.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£963.79
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB Teal MXY53QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£963.79
Shipping: Free
Apple Iphone 16 Plus 256Gb White. Display Diagonal: 17 Cm 6.7" Display Resolutio MXWV3QN/A
Apple Iphone 16 Plus 256Gb White. Display Diagonal: 17 Cm 6.7" Display Resolutio, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£1,005.45
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB Teal MXY53QN/A
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB Teal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > Apple Laptops
prodImage
£1,005.45
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPHONE 16 PLUS 256GB WHITE MXWV3QN/A
APPLEIPHONE16PLUS256GBWHITEMXWV3QN/A
prodImage
£1,302.07
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus - 5G smartphone - dual-SIM / Internal Memory 256 GB - OLED display - 6.7" - 2796 x 1290 pixels - 2x
AppleiPhone16Plus-5Gsmartphone-dual-SIM/InternalMemory256GB-OLEDdisplay-6.7"-2796x1290pixels-2xrearcameras48MP,12MP-frontcamera12MP-teal
prodImage
£1,302.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256 GB: 5G Mobile phone with Apple Intelligence, Camera Control, A18 Chip and a Big Boost in Battery Life. Works with AirPods; Ultramarine B0DGJ4RMCS
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256 GB: 5G Mobile phone with Apple Intelligence, Camera Control, A18 Chip and a Big Boost in Battery Life. Works with AirPods; Teal B0DGHVQ4VH
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256 GB: 5G Mobile phone with Apple Intelligence, Camera Control, A18 Chip and a Big Boost in Battery Life. Works with AirPods; Black B0DGJ4SL74
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE iPhone 16 Plus - 256 GB, Teal, Green 10270412
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
APPLE iPhone 16 Plus - 256 GB, Black, Black 10270408
iPhone 16 Plus is built for Apple Intelligence. It helps you write, express yourself and get things done easily. Camera Control gives you handy access to camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot right away. The 48MP Fusion camera helps you take beautiful high-resolution images. The A18 chip powers amazing experiences with exceptional power efficiency. And there's 5 vibrant new colours to choose from. Good to know- BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself, and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. Coming December 2024.- TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL — Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot in record time.- GET FURTHER AND CLOSER — The improved Ultra Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images, or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto.- PHOTOGRAPHIC STYLES — The latest-generation Photographic Styles give you greater creative flexibility, so you can make every photo even more you. And you can reverse any of those styles anytime you want.- SUPERSMART A18 CHIP — A18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence, powers advanced photo and video features, and console-level gaming, with exceptional power efficiency.- LONGER BATTERY LIFE — iPhone 16 Plus works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 27 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging.- DESIGNED TO LAST — iPhone 16 Plus has a sturdy, aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.7-inch Super Retina XDR display. It's remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that's 2x tougher than any smartphone glass.- MEET THE ACTION BUTTON—A fast track to your favorite feature. Just press and hold to launch the action you want—the flashlight, a voice memo, Silent mode, and more.- CUSTOMISE YOUR IPHONE — With iOS 18, you can tint your Home Screen icons with any colour. Find your favourite shots faster in the redesigned Photos app. And add playful, animated effects to any word, phrase or emoji in iMessage.- VITAL SAFETY FEATURES — With Crash Detection, iPhone can detect a serious car crash and call for help if you can't.________________________________________________________Please note:Apple In­telli­gence is available in beta on all iPhone 16 models, iPhone 15 Pro and iPhone 15 Pro Max, with Siri and device language set to English (Australia, Canada, Ieland, New Zealand, South Africa, UK or US), as an iOS 18 update. Additional features and Chinese (Simplified), English (India, Singapore), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil) and Spanish language support available in early April, with more languages coming over the course of the year, including Vietnamese. Some features may not be available in all regions or languages.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
APPLE iPhone 16 Plus - 256 GB, Ultramarine, Blue 10270411
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB Black MXWN3QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£963.79
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB White MXWV3QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£987.98
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB Pink MXY13QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£987.98
Shipping: Free
Apple Iphone 16 Plus 256Gb Pink. Display Diagonal: 17 Cm 6.7" Display Resolution MXY13QN/A
Apple Iphone 16 Plus 256Gb Pink. Display Diagonal: 17 Cm 6.7" Display Resolution, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > Apple Laptops
prodImage
£1,005.45
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB Black MXWN3QN/A
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > Apple Laptops
prodImage
£1,005.45
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPHONE 16 PLUS 256GB BLACK MXWN3QN/A
APPLEIPHONE16PLUS256GBBLACKMXWN3QN/A
prodImage
£1,302.07
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Apple Iphone 16 Plus - 5G Smartphone - Dual-Sim / Internal Memory 2... NEW
Apple Iphone 16 Plus - 5G Smartphone - Dual-Sim / Internal Memory 2... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£1,369.30
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB 6.7 "White MXWV3HX / A 53100
Super-fast. Supersmart. Superchip. iPhone 16 Plus. New camera control. 48MP Fusion Camera. Five beautiful colors. And chip A18. • Camera...
prodImage
£1,492.60
£1,504.60
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB 6.7 "Teal Mxy53HX / A 53101
prodImage
£1,492.60
£1,504.60
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB 6.7 "Black MXWN3HN / A 53294
Apple iPhone 16 Plus Camera control. Take everything and shoot: Thanks to camera control you can access the flight to the tools for photos and...
prodImage
£1,492.60
£1,504.60
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
APPLE IPHONE 16 PLUS 256GB BLACK MXWN3QL/A
APPLEIPHONE16PLUS256GBBLACKMXWN3QL/A
prodImage
£1,619.22
£1,631.22
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
APPLE IPHONE 16 PLUS 256GB WHITE MXWV3QL/A
APPLEIPHONE16PLUS256GBWHITEMXWV3QL/A
prodImage
£1,628.69
£1,640.69
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.8 mm x H160.9 mm x D7.8 mm
Weight:199 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Resolution:1,290 px x 2,796 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Charging Power Wireless:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Facial recognition
Processor
Processor:Apple A18
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£645.00
Apple iPhone 17 256GBCompare 76 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,149.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 32 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£559.00
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 88 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£448.00
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 38 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 26 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,198.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 31 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,077.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£475.00
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 53 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£699.00
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 512GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB
£785.30
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 13 512GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel Fold 256GB
£949.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 1TB
£899.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Apple iPhone Air 512GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
33 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro 512GB
£809.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB
£909.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel