Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB
from £785.30to £1,299.0017 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 16.91 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Elite
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type- SM-S936BDBGEUB
Simple. ImpactfulMeet Galaxy S25 and S25+. A sleek. premium design wrapped in a strong aluminium frame with an immersive screen. sophisticated camera and now slimmed down for a more comfortable grip.Looks sleek. built toughWrapped in a light aluminium frame. strengthened with Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® 2 display glass and rated with IP68 for moisture and dust resistance. Galaxy S25 and S25+ are designed to be taken virtually anywhere.Personalised briefings for your dayGet personalised briefings throughout the day from the all-new Now Brief. Start your morning with a run-down of the day ahead. such as checking your latest Energy Score and reminders of a busy schedule. Then. recap on the day's events in the evening with daily activity insights.A sound studio at your fingertipsEasily get rid of unwanted background noise from your videos and make them share-worthy with Audio Eraser. Fine-tune your audio by adjusting different types of sound including voices. music. wind and more.The future of health. now made personalKeep up with your health goals by tracking your Energy Score. Sync with Galaxy Watch or Ring and receive personalised insights and coaching such as an analysis of your sleep. activity and heart rate.Personal data stays personalThe Personal Data Engine combines and processes your primary data and provides tailored suggestions. It encrypts this data and saves it on your device with Knox Vault. making it inaccessible to anyone else. You can even monitor the security of other Galaxy devices right from your Galaxy smartphone.Unrivaled Nightography video. Less noise. more clarityNow you can shoot in improved 10-bit HDR for a more stunning videography experience. Our advanced AP also delivers more precise noise removal meaning you won't have to worry about grainy night footage again.Epic portraits. every single timeWe see you. And so does our camera with enhanced Object-aware Engine that can adapt to various lighting environments. Capture skin tones and textures exactly as your eyes see them.Filters just for youBring your pics to life with your own personalised filters. Galaxy AI will analyse your favourite photo and create a filter that captures the scene. Use it instantly or customise further to suit your mood with tweaks to the saturation. brightness and more.Highlight reels made easyEffortlessly create reels by collating your videos and simply hitting Auto Trim. AI will detect the key activity and trim them into highlight-ready clips that you can easily modify to your desired length.The most powerful processor customised for GalaxyIntroducing our most powerful processor. customised for Galaxy. With improved real-time ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. dive deep into the action with ultra-smooth gameplay thanks to Snapdragon® 8 Elite Mobile Platform for Galaxy.Clearer. more vivid viewing by ProScalerDisplay image quality is even more stunning with our built-in ProScaler. AI-algorithm processing is used to deliver a viewing experience in high definition without having to adjust the display settings.Unparalleled battery lifeThanks to our pioneering mDNIe technology built into our custom-made AP and software optimisation. Galaxy S25+'s battery usage time is enhanced for you to enjoy hours of watching videos.All new One UI 7. built for AIGet access to your Now Brief alerts. music and more from the Now Bar. The new home screen is all yours with highly-customisable layouts and new widgets. Live notifications let you monitor on-going activities such as voice recordings on the Now Bar. status bar or at the top of your notification panel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£785.30
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type- SM-S936BLBGEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£785.30
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG GALAXY S25 PLUS 12+512GB DS 5G MINT OEM SM-S936BLGGEUB
SAMSUNGGALAXYS25PLUS12+512GBDS5GMINTOEMSM-S936BLGGEUB
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ Plus S9360 512GB (12GB RAM) Navy SM-S936BDBDEUE
Features Press, talk, done Go live, get answers Our most advanced AI ProVisual Engine Our most powerful processor, customised for Galaxy...
prodImage
£790.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 5G 512GB Storage + 12GB RAM SM-S936B Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Factory Unlocked Android 15 Smartphone (Mint) *SM-S936BLGGEUB
6.7" full rectangle (6.5" rounded corners), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz, 16M Color Depth 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Android 15 Dual-SIM (2x Nano-SIM + or Nano-SIM + eSIM or Dual eSIM) Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP 4900 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1)
prodImage
£880.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
SAMSUNG Galaxy S25+ - 512 GB, Icyblue
SAMSUNG Galaxy S25+ - 512 GB, Icyblue, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£893.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus Handset 512GB - Navy SM-S936BDBGEUB>>Samsung
6.7" full rectangle (6.5" rounded corners), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz, 16M Color Depth 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Android 15 Dual-SIM (2x Nano-SIM + or Nano-SIM + eSIM or Dual eSIM) Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP 4900 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1)
prodImage
£977.53
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB Silver Shadow
Experience the future in your hands with the Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB in the sleek Silver Shadow finish. This powerful smartphone runs on the latest Android 15 operating system, supported by a massive 12GB of RAM for incredibly smooth multitasking and lightning-fast performance. With 512GB of ample internal storage, you have vast space for all your apps, photos, and files.Designed for the next generation of connectivity, it supports comprehensive network technologies including GSM, HSPA, LTE, and super-fast 5G. Its elegant bar form factor measures a slim 158.4 x 75.8 x 7.3 mm and weighs approximately 190 grams, making it comfortable to hold and use. The dual Nano-SIM capability offers flexibility for managing personal and work numbers on a single device.The package includes the smartphone, a USB Type-C cable, charging adapter, SIM eject tool, user manual, and warranty card. For your safety, please note this device contains a lithium-ion battery. Use only certified Samsung chargers, avoid extreme temperatures, and keep small accessories away from children. Crafted in South Korea, the Galaxy S25+ is engineered for those who demand power, style, and cutting-edge technology.
2 days
prodImage
£980.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB Mint
Experience the future in your hands with the Samsung Galaxy S25+ in a refreshing Mint colour. This powerhouse is equipped with a stunning 6.7-inch flat Dynamic AMOLED 2X display, protected by Gorilla Glass Victus 2, offering an incredibly sharp QHD+ resolution, a buttery-smooth 120Hz adaptive refresh rate, and an exceptional 1500 cd/m² peak brightness for perfect visibility anywhere.Powered by the cutting-edge Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite processor with 12GB of RAM, it delivers unmatched performance for every task and game. Capture the world in breathtaking detail with the advanced triple camera system, featuring a 50MP main sensor with Optical Image Stabilization, a 10MP 3x optical telephoto lens, and a 12MP ultra-wide camera. Record cinematic 8K video and take stunning 12MP selfies.With a massive 512GB of internal storage, a durable 4900mAh battery supporting 45W fast charging and wireless charging, and flagship features like Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, and an IP68 rating for dust and water resistance, the Galaxy S25+ is designed to excel. It runs on the secure Android 15 with One UI 7.0, promising a premium and intelligent mobile experience.
2 days
prodImage
£980.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ Mint 6.7 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S936BLGGEUB
Stand out features . Looks sleek built toughWrapped in a light aluminium frame strengthened with Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® 2 display glass and rated with IP68 for moisture and dust resistance Galaxy S25 and S25+ are designed to be taken virtually anywhere. Personalised briefings for your dayGet personalised briefings throughout the day from the all-new Now Brief. Start your morning with a run-down of the day ahead such as checking your latest Energy Score and reminders of a busy schedule. Then recap on the day's events in the evening with daily activity insights. A sound studio at your fingertipsEasily get rid of unwanted background noise from your videos and make them share-worthy with Audio Eraser. Fine-tune your audio by adjusting different types of sound including voices music wind and more. Personal data stays personalThe Personal Data Engine combines and processes your primary data and provides tailored suggestions. It encrypts this data and saves it on your device with Knox Vault making it inaccessible to anyone else. You can even monitor the security of other Galaxy devices right from your Galaxy smartphone. Unrivaled Nightography video. Less noise more clarityNow you can shoot in improved 10-bit HDR for a more stunning videography experience. Our advanced AP also delivers more precise noise removal meaning you won't have to worry about grainy night footage again. Epic portraits every single timeWe see you and so does our camera with enhanced Object-aware Engine that can adapt to various lighting environments. Capture skin tones and textures exactly as your eyes see them. The most powerful processor customised for GalaxyIntroducing our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy. With improved real-time ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation dive deep into the action with ultra-smooth gameplay thanks to Snapdragon® 8 Elite Mobile Platform for Galaxy. All new One UI 7 built for AIGet access to your Now Brief alerts music and more from the Now Bar. The new home screen is all yours with highly-customisable layouts and new widgets. Live notifications let you monitor on-going activities such as voice recordings on the Now Bar status bar or at the top of your notification panel.
prodImage
£1,054.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type- SM-S936BLGGEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£785.30
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type- SM-S936BZSGEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£785.30
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB Icy blue
Experience the future of mobile technology with the Samsung Galaxy S25+ in a stunning Icy Blue finish. This factory-unlocked smartphone is engineered for extraordinary performance, powered by the latest Android 15 operating system and a formidable 512GB of internal storage. Never worry about running out of space for your favorite apps, capturing high-resolution photos, or storing extensive video libraries.Immerse yourself in a vibrant visual world on the expansive 6.7-inch AMOLED display, which delivers breathtaking colors and razor-sharp detail for an unparalleled viewing experience. Stay seamlessly connected with advanced eSIM technology and robust Wi-Fi connectivity, offering ultimate flexibility for your network needs.Designed for elegance and modern functionality, the Galaxy S25+ (Model: SM-S936BLBGEUB) combines a sleek design with powerful capabilities. Setup is simple: use the included SIM ejector tool, charge optimally with the provided USB Type-C cable, and connect to a network. For best performance, use and store your device in environments free from excessive moisture and extreme temperatures.
2 days
prodImage
£980.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus Handset 512GB - Silver Shadow 6086438
6.7" full rectangle (6.5" rounded corners), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz, 16M Color Depth 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Android 15 Dual-SIM (2x Nano-SIM + or Nano-SIM + eSIM or Dual eSIM) Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP 4900 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1)
prodImage
£1,135.21
Shipping: Free
Samsung S25+ 12+512GB 6.7" 5G Mint ITA 49507
...
prodImage
£1,296.48
£1,308.48
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 5G 512GB Storage + 12GB RAM SM-S936B Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Factory Unlocked Android 15 Smartphone (Icyblue)
6.7" full rectangle (6.5" rounded corners), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz, 16M Color Depth 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Android 15 Dual-SIM (2x Nano-SIM + or Nano-SIM + eSIM or Dual eSIM) Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP 4900 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1)
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 5G 512GB Storage + 12GB RAM SM-S936B Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Factory Unlocked Android 15 Smartphone (Mint)
6.7" full rectangle (6.5" rounded corners), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz, 16M Color Depth 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Android 15 Dual-SIM (2x Nano-SIM + or Nano-SIM + eSIM or Dual eSIM) Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP 4900 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1)
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Zoom:30x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.8 mm x H158.4 mm x D7.3 mm
Weight:190 g
Display
Display Size:16.91 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED 2X, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,440 px x 3,120 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,900 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Elite
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:4.47 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S24 256GB
£443.49
Samsung Galaxy S24 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£599.89
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 86 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£281.49
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 55 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 47 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£673.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 302 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB
£166.24
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GBCompare 53 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor Magic V3
£786.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Motorola Razr 5G
£781.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel Fold 256GB
£949.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor Magic V2
£772.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB
£798.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 15 512GB
£640.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Apple iPhone 16 512GB
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi 17 256GB
£799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus 13 512GB
£656.51
Compare Prices
16 offers
Motorola Razr 70
£799.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB
prodImage
£785.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£785.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£790.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel