Huawei Mate 50 Pro

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: (6.74 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 3.2 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei Mate 50 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HUAWEI Mate 50 Pro 4G 256GB + 8GB RAM EMUI SIM-Free Unlocked Smart Phone (Silver)
6.74 inches, 2616 × 1212 Pixels, 1.07 billion colours, OLED, up to 120 Hz refresh rate 256GB Storage + 8GB RAM, NM SD Card, up to 256 GB EMUI 13 - This smartphone runs on Android Open-Source, using Huawei Mobile Services (HMS) and the latest EMUI. This means that Google Mobile Services are not integrated. Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 4G Mobile Platform, Octa-core, 1 × [email protected] GHz + 3 × [email protected] GHz + 4 × [email protected] GHz, Adreno GPU, 7th Gen Qualcomm AI Engine Rear Camera: 50MP + 13MP + 64MP, Front Camera: 13MP 4700 mAh battery Bluetooth 5.2, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax, 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz, NFC USB Type-C
prodImage
£664.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei Mate 50 Pro 4G Black 256GB + 8GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW
Huawei Mate 50 Pro 4G Black 256GB + 8GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,180.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 3:13 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.5 mm x H162.1 mm x D8.5 mm
Weight:209 g
Display
Display Size:(6.74 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,212 px x 2,616 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,700 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:66 W
Charging Power Wireless:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8,192 MB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei Mate 50 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Does not work with Google Apps!! It a Chinese version!! Useless and terrible phone!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
DOES NOT USE OR SUPPORT GOOGLE APPS INCLUDING WHATSAPP, GMAIL, DRIVE, PHOTOS, ETC. ITS A CHINESE VERSION. SO DISAPPOINTING AFTER SPENDING SO MUCH ON A USELESS PHONE. I WANT A FULL REFUND TO BUY ANOTHER PHONE.
Does not work with Google Apps!! It a Chinese version!! Useless and terrible phone!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
1.0 out of 5 stars Does not work with Google Apps!! It a Chinese version!! Useless and terrible phone!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
5,0 von 5 Sternen Incredible phone.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/10/2023
|
Yes this phone has no Google services but it doesn't really needs it. There's no doubt that Huawei makes the best smart phones on the market. Camera quality amazing. Battery life, impressive. Performance just beyond my...View More expectations, really surprised and amazed by its performance, the quality and how thing it is. No problem recommending this amazing phone. Well done Huawei.View Less
Incredible phone.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/10/2023
|
Yes this phone has no Google services but it doesn't really needs it. There's no doubt that Huawei makes the best smart phones on the market. Camera quality amazing. Battery life, impressive. Performance just beyond my...View More expectations, really surprised and amazed by its performance, the quality and how thing it is. No problem recommending this amazing phone. Well done Huawei.View Less
With reviews from

Huawei Mate 50 Pro Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
6
4
3
5
2
0
1
3

More from Huawei

Huawei P30 Lite 128GB
£96.78
Huawei P30 Lite 128GBCompare 7 Prices
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIM
£139.00
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIMCompare 2 Prices
Huawei P30 Pro 128GB
£169.28
Huawei P30 Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Huawei P30 Pro 256GB
£324.01
Huawei P30 Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Huawei P Smart 2019
£101.98
Huawei P Smart 2019Compare 1 Prices
Huawei P30
£219.00
Huawei P30Compare 6 Prices
Huawei Pura 80 Pro
£1,577.99
Huawei Pura 80 ProCompare 1 Prices
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIM
£549.99
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIMCompare 1 Prices
Huawei Mate 20 Lite
£103.95
Huawei Mate 20 LiteCompare 3 Prices
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GB
£299.99
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Edge 50 Ultra
£664.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi 17T Pro 512GB
£662.86
Compare Prices
12 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 1TB
£708.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fairphone 5 128GB
£669.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Compare Prices
49 offers
Apple iPhone 14 512GB
£608.68
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB
£657.84
Compare Prices
22 offers
Apple iPhone 17e 512GB
£710.81
Compare Prices
21 offers
OnePlus 13 512GB
£650.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 512GB
£629.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei Mate 50 Pro
MTL Since 2005
prodImage
£664.99
Shipping: Free
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£1,180.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel