Huawei P40 lite

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 10
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16 cm (6.4 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor Model Number: 2 x Cortex-A76 2,27 GHz + 6 x Cortex-A55 1,88 GHz
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 6,144 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei P40 lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Huawei P40 Lite - Smartphone 128GB, 6GB RAM, Dual Sim, Black PHONESBULK-110-Sam-15-6420
Display: 6.4 ", 1080 x 2310 pixels Processor: Kirin 810 2.27Ghz Camera: Quad, 48MP + 8MP + 2MP + 2MP Battery: 4200 mAh
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI P40 Lite - Smartphone 128GB, 6GB RAM, Dual Sim, Black HUAWEI P40 Lite BLK
Camera description: Rear Operating system: Android 10.0 Wireless communication technology: Wi-Fi
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
New SEALED Huawei P40 Lite -Smartphone 128GB, 6GB RAM, Dual Sim, Light Pink/Blue 51095CKG
New SEALED Huawei P40 Lite -Smartphone 128GB, 6GB RAM, Dual Sim, Light Pink/Blue, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
HUAWEI P40 Lite Smartphone with 16.3 cm (6.4 Inch) Screen, 6GB 128GB, Hybrid Slot Dual SIM 4G USB Type C, Android 10.0, 4200mAh, Pink HUAWEI P40 Lite sakura pink 128
Display: 6.4 inches, 1080 x 2310 pixels CPU: Kirin 810 2.27 GHz 4200mAh battery and 40W HUAWEI SuperCharge technology
prodImage
£225.55
Shipping: Free
Huawei P40 Lite - Smartphone 128GB, 6GB RAM, Dual Sim, Emerald Green Huawei P40 Lite Green
NOTE: International Version. No *. This phone will work on GSM SIM cards like AT&T or T-Mobile or any other GSM SIM Card network provider but it will NOT work on CDMA such as Sprint, Verizon or US Cellular or Boost Mobile or any other CDMA Networks. Display: 6.4 inches; LTPS IPS LCD Platform: Huawei Kirin 810, EMUI 10.0.1, Camera: 48MP + 8MP + 2MP + 2MP Battery: 4200mAh, 40W SuperCharge
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.3 mm x H159.2 mm x D8.7 mm
Display
Display Size:16 cm (6.4 in")
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,310 px
Pixel Density:398 ppi
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Battery Capacity:4,200 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):6,144 MB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 10
Processor
Processor Model Number:2 x Cortex-A76 2,27 GHz + 6 x Cortex-A55 1,88 GHz
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei P40 lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

228 Reviews

Latest
ok
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/01/2022
|
OK
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
30/12/2021
|
No Google appp
very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/12/2021
|
evrything was very good and love to use it
Great features, excellent upgrade
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/12/2021
|
The hardware seems good and quick. Great CPU & memory. Amazing screen and cameras. Impressive all round. Android version 10 is an upgrade for many of us. This however doesn't play ball with the Google App Store and yes...View More there are others like the Huawei one included and the ApkPure one you can install. However, there are still apps that are impossible to install or once installed rely on the Google app services in some way. Picking a route on your PC using GoogleMaps and then sendingView Less
P40 lite
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
14/12/2021
|
Purchased as a Christmas gift , the person likes Huawei phones .
With reviews from

Huawei P40 lite Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 228 reviews
5
121
4
25
3
21
2
16
1
45

More from Huawei

Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIM
£139.00
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIMCompare 2 Prices
Huawei P30 Pro 128GB
£169.28
Huawei P30 Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Huawei P30 Pro 256GB
£324.01
Huawei P30 Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Huawei P Smart 2019
£101.98
Huawei P Smart 2019Compare 1 Prices
Huawei P30
£199.91
Huawei P30Compare 6 Prices
Huawei Pura 80 Pro
£1,577.99
Huawei Pura 80 ProCompare 1 Prices
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIM
£549.99
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIMCompare 1 Prices
Huawei Mate 20 Lite
£103.95
Huawei Mate 20 LiteCompare 3 Prices
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GB
£299.99
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Huawei nova 5T
£299.00
Huawei nova 5TCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 128GB
£174.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Emporia Smart.4
£172.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy XCover Pro Enterprise Edition
£189.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 8GB 256GB
£170.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doro 8050
£179.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 9A 32GB
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia XA2 Ultra 32GB
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A33 5G
£180.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HTC One M9 32GB
£188.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 13C 6GB 128GB
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei P40 lite
Buy Direct (VAT REG)
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
TECH-UK
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
xtec-uk
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
TECH-UK
prodImage
£225.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel