Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.72 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: MT6833V
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 4GB_128GB silver R4-KH0G-DAEL
Easy to use Value for money Durable
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 4GB_128GB light green FG-OM3J-CDSU
Ideal Product High quality Good performance
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Sam Galaxy A14 EU-128-4-5G-bk Sams Galaxy A14 128GB/4GB bk NA-IV78-NT1J
Expand your limits with the 6.6 inch Infinity-V display of the Galaxy A14 5G and enjoy an ultra-vibrant viewing experience. The elegant minimalist design of the Galaxy A14 5G is shown in fresh shades. Triple camera: capture your most beautiful moments with a 50MP main Camera for stabstabbed Sharp and crystal clear photos. 5000mAh battery: with the 5000mAh battery (typical)2, you have all the charge you need to dedicate yourself to the things you love. Powerful and super fast: Galaxy A14 5G combines the octa-core processor with the 5G connection, to the power and speed you can always rely on.
prodImage
£249.99
£255.19
Shipping: £5.20
with shipping: £5.20
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:2 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78 mm x H167.7 mm x D9.1 mm
Weight:205 g
Display
Display Size:16.72 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:LCD
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,408 px
Energy
Protection Rating:without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:MT6833V
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
👍👍👍
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
30/10/2024
|
Super
👍👍👍
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
30/10/2024
|
Super
4.0 out of 5 stars Difficult to turn off
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2024
|
Samsung need guides that are for the actual phone, not genetic ones. Difficult for someone not used to this type to set up.
5.0 out of 5 stars Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/12/2023
|
Lovely phone. Was quite easy to set up even though it was in Chinese. After that I find it a great phone. Nice size although I do have problems typing on it but that's just me not being very good.
5.0 out of 5 stars Quick delivery
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/12/2023
|
Item as described , well packaged, and delivered quickly.
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 128GB Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
14
4
7
3
2
1
5

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 66 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£686.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 62 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 85 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 32 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 49 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 73 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£798.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 74 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB
£174.99
Compare Prices
52 offers
Huawei nova 9 128GB
£174.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S8
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei P40 lite 5G
£175.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Huawei P30
£175.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony Xperia XZ1 Compact
£155.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Emporia Smart.4
£172.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 8GB 256GB
£170.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
£160.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oppo A91
£170.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 128GB
Mobile Vault Limited
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Mobile Vault Limited
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Clearance-Store-UK
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: £5.20
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel