Samsung Galaxy S8

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S8
from £169.00to £219.0010 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 7.0
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Display Size: 14.65 cm (5.8 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 8895 4 x 2.35 GHz + 4 x 1.9 GHz
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 4,096 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy S8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Smartphone Galaxy S8 64GB UK Version - Midnight Black wholesaleNOVAT-90-Kris--15-eT
Capture life as it happens with the Galaxy S8 cameras: the 12MP rear camera and the 8MP front camera are so accurate and fast that you won't miss a moment, day or night Built for the life you lead, the Galaxy S8 are driven by the world's first 10nm processor: it's fast, powerful and increases battery efficiency (there's the ability to expand storage and to work through rain and dust, with IP68-rated performance) The Infinity Display has an incredible end-to-end screen that spills over the phone’s sides, forming a completely smooth, continuous surface with no bumps or angles - it’s pure, pristine, uninterrupted glass Say hello to Bixby: a personal assistant that understands talk, text, and taps so you're never confined to one mode of communication Change your phone, easily keep your memories: from your photos and videos to your contacts and music, Smart Switch lets you easily transfer your memories from your old phone to your new Galaxy S8
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
(Gold) Samsung Galaxy S8 Single Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Find the sleek and stylish Samsung Galaxy S8 64GB at OnBuy and step up your smartphone game!
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
(Orchid Gray) Samsung Galaxy S8 Single Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Find the sleek and stylish Samsung Galaxy S8 64GB at OnBuy and step up your smartphone game!
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
(Silver) Samsung Galaxy S8 Single Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Find the sleek and stylish Samsung Galaxy S8 64GB at OnBuy and step up your smartphone game!
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
(Blue) Samsung Galaxy S8 Single Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Find the sleek and stylish Samsung Galaxy S8 64GB at OnBuy and step up your smartphone game!
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
(Pink) Samsung Galaxy S8 Single Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Find the sleek and stylish Samsung Galaxy S8 64GB at OnBuy and step up your smartphone game!
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
(Midnight Black) Samsung Galaxy S8 Single Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Find the sleek and stylish Samsung Galaxy S8 64GB at OnBuy and step up your smartphone game!
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
(Gold) Samsung Galaxy S8 Dual Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S8 Dual Sim 64GB
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
(Orchid Gray) Samsung Galaxy S8 Dual Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S8 Dual Sim 64GB
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
(Midnight Black) Samsung Galaxy S8 Dual Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S8 Dual Sim 64GB
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W68.1 mm x H148.9 mm x D8 mm
Display
Display Size:14.65 cm (5.8 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,440 px x 2,960 px
Pixel Density:570 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:MMS, SMS, 4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Battery Capacity:3,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):4,096 MB
Memory Type:DDR4
Internal Storage:64 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Operating System
Google Android 7.0
Other
SAR Value:0.31 W/kg
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor Model Number:Exynos 8895 4 x 2.35 GHz + 4 x 1.9 GHz
Number of Cores :8
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy S8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S24 256GB
£443.49
Samsung Galaxy S24 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£599.89
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 86 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£281.49
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 55 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 47 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£673.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 302 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB
£166.24
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GBCompare 53 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G 256GB
£169.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Cubot P90
£169.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei P30 Pro 128GB
£181.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ulefone Armor X31
£167.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 3a
£167.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 5G 4GB 128GB
£139.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia X10 6GB 128GB
£165.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 128GB
£196.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Emporia Smart.4
£172.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Reno8 Lite 128GB
£173.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S8
Buy Direct (VAT REG)
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel