Huawei P40 lite 5G

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 10
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.5 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor Model Number: 2 x Cortex-A76 2,36 GHz + 3 x Cortex-A55 2,22 GHz + 4 x Cortex-A55 mit 1,84 GHz
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 6 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei P40 lite 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW SEALED BOX Huawei P40 Lite 5G Dual SIM 128GB 8GB Factory Unlocked Black UK 51095MMT
NEW SEALED BOX Huawei P40 Lite 5G Dual SIM 128GB 8GB Factory Unlocked Black UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei P40 Lite 5G - Smartphone 128GB, 6GB RAM, Dual Sim, Midnight Black
6901443396962
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei P40 Lite 5G - Smartphone 128GB, 6GB RAM, Dual Sim, Space Silver Huawei P40 Lite 5G Silver
51095MCA
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
New SEALED Huawei P40 Lite 5G Dual Sim 128GB 6.5" 6GB HMS 64MP AI Quad Camera 51095MCA
New SEALED Huawei P40 Lite 5G Dual Sim 128GB 6.5" 6GB HMS 64MP AI Quad Camera, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£475.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £475.00 / Unit
More offers
HUAWEI P40 Lite 5G - 128 GB 6.5" Smartphone with Punch FullView Display, 64 MP AI Quad Camera, 4000 mAh Large Battery, 40W SuperCharge, 6 GB RAM, SIM-Free Android Mobile Phone, Dual SIM, Silver
The HUAWEI P40 lite 5G comes with the new HUAWEI AppGallery and is not compatible with Google Play Store and Services. Find more about HUAWEI AppGallery on the Huawei Community. 64 MP Quad AI Camera: 64 MP Main Camera (high-res lens), 8 MP (Ultra Wide Angle Lens), 2 MP (Macro Lens) + 2 MP (Bokeh Sensor lens). 5G and Outstanding Performance:The HUAWEI P40 lite 5G features the new and improved 7nm Kirin 820,it works to ensure that image processing and photo/video denoising are top-notch across the board , HUAWEI P40 lite 5G make your best connection is always on hand! Long-Lasting, Fast Charging Battery: The AI allocation mechanism makes better use of the 4000 mAh battery to achieve great performance and longer working time. Thanks to the 40W HUAWEI Supercharge,which you can enjoy the safe and fast charging. Dual-View Video:Tell a story through a split-screen video by capturing a wider scene, while the rear main camera can be simultaneously zooming in at up to 6x to reveal more in the other view5. Give everyday experiences some cinematic flavour!
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI P40 Lite 5G - 128 GB 6.5" Smartphone with Punch FullView Display, 64 MP AI Quad Camera, 4000 mAh Large Battery, 40W SuperCharge, 6 GB RAM, SIM-Free Android Mobile Phone, Dual SIM, Black HUAWEI P40 Lite 5G BLK
The HUAWEI P40 lite 5G comes with the new HUAWEI AppGallery and is not compatible with Google Play Store and Services. Find more about HUAWEI AppGallery on the Huawei Community. 64 MP Quad AI Camera: 64 MP Main Camera (high-res lens), 8 MP (Ultra Wide Angle Lens), 2 MP (Macro Lens) + 2 MP (Bokeh Sensor lens). 5G and Outstanding Performance:The HUAWEI P40 lite 5G features the new and improved 7nm Kirin 820,it works to ensure that image processing and photo/video denoising are top-notch across the board , HUAWEI P40 lite 5G make your best connection is always on hand! Long-Lasting, Fast Charging Battery: The AI allocation mechanism makes better use of the 4000 mAh battery to achieve great performance and longer working time. Thanks to the 40W HUAWEI Supercharge,which you can enjoy the safe and fast charging. Dual-View Video:Tell a story through a split-screen video by capturing a wider scene, while the rear main camera can be simultaneously zooming in at up to 6x to reveal more in the other view5. Give everyday experiences some cinematic flavour!
prodImage
£349.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Main Camera 4:2 MP
Front Camera 1:16 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75 mm x H162.3 mm x D8.5 mm
Weight:182 g
Display
Display Size:16.5 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:OLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Energy
Protection Rating:without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Battery Capacity:4,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Operating System
Google Android 10
Processor
Processor Model Number:2 x Cortex-A76 2,36 GHz + 3 x Cortex-A55 2,22 GHz + 4 x Cortex-A55 mit 1,84 GHz
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei P40 lite 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

366 Reviews

Latest
Not Google compatible!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/03/2022
|
Love Huawei, but sadly they are now useless as an android provider. They no longer support Google! (Banned by google). If you need Google... don't bother! Shame...
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
30/03/2022
|
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
26/03/2022
|
I couldn't use google and some apps cannot be downloaded
Love it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2022
|
The tech you get for the price is awsome I'm now on my 3rd cos I break them so easily. And just install my backup and its the same phone. Ok it's huawei and not all Google services work on it. But saying that you can get...View More the apps via app gallery which is getting better daily. And you can use apk site like apk pure and built in petal search to find apps. So it don't bother me. The tech it has for the price is awsome. I. E. Personal hot-spot, dual sim. All the bells andView Less
Good Phone But
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2022
|
This phone has a really good camera. You might have a problem getting apps like banking apps, but if you can put up with this the phone represents good value.
With reviews from

Huawei P40 lite 5G Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 366 reviews
5
187
4
39
3
35
2
22
1
83

More from Huawei

Huawei P30 Lite 128GB
£96.78
Huawei P30 Lite 128GBCompare 8 Prices
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIM
£139.00
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIMCompare 2 Prices
Huawei P30 Pro 128GB
£169.28
Huawei P30 Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Huawei P Smart 2019
£100.00
Huawei P Smart 2019Compare 6 Prices
Huawei P30 Pro 256GB
£324.01
Huawei P30 Pro 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Huawei P30
£219.00
Huawei P30Compare 6 Prices
Huawei Pura 80 Pro
£1,577.99
Huawei Pura 80 ProCompare 1 Prices
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIM
£549.99
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIMCompare 1 Prices
Huawei Mate 20 Lite
£103.95
Huawei Mate 20 LiteCompare 6 Prices
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GB
£299.99
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 5
£215.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia X7-00
£215.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Mi 11 256GB
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 20
£215.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlackBerry P'9982
£215.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2022 64GB
£225.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 5G 128GB
£214.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Motorola Moto G54 5G 8GB 256GB
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£214.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sonim XP400
£217.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei P40 lite 5G
techtrove2010
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
TECH-UK
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
TECH-UK
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
xtec-uk
prodImage
£475.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £475.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel