Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIM

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 8.1
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.5 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor Model Number: Kirin 970
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.36 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New SEALED Huawei P20 Pro 128GB Dual-SIM Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Black) 51092FGU
New SEALED Huawei P20 Pro 128GB Dual-SIM Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Black), Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:40 MP
Main Camera 2:20 MP
Main Camera 3:8 MP
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:24 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.9 mm x H155 mm x D7.65 mm
Weight:180 g
Display
Display Size:15.5 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:OLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,240 px
Pixel Density:428 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 57
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:4.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:GPS
Voice Control:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:22.5 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 8.1
Processor
Processor Model Number:Kirin 970
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.36 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

393 Reviews

Latest
Huawei P20
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/07/2024
|
BON PORTABLE :)
It broke after 5 years and 5 months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/06/2024
|
I've put the phone to charge as I used to do, and when I've checked if it finished it was in the black screen with Huawei logo. If I try to turn off it restarts and and goes back to the black screen. I can't turn it...View More off!! Be aware this phone have a limited life time!!View Less
I am okay with the phone and it work great
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/06/2024
|
I am okay with the phone and it work great
Great phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
I have owned a p20 pro for almost 6 years. It's a great phone that I used to get 2days out of the battery. Sadly it struggles to get a day now. But considering how long I have had it and used it on a daily basis, I'm...View More very happy with that. Which is why I purchased another one. However, the advertisement says single sim uk version (model number CLT L09), which is not what I received. I received a dual sim International version (model number CLT L29). There are slight nuances between the 2,View Less
USB connection and 4g breakdown
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/10/2022
|
After 4 years of light use I find it impossible to connect to PC via USB to download data even when there is sufficient connection to charge the phone from the PC. While there is no problem connecting to the 4g network via...View More Vodafone sim the 4g logo is only displayed on rare occasions so there is very unreliable Internet connection. Have tried every trick I the book to remedy the 4g problem but diagnosis by phone repairer shows a problems on the motherboard with both 4g and USB that would costView Less
With reviews from

Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIM Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 393 reviews
5
274
4
24
3
18
2
15
1
62

More from Huawei

Huawei P30 Lite 128GB
£96.78
Huawei P30 Lite 128GBCompare 8 Prices
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIM
£139.00
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIMCompare 2 Prices
Huawei P30 Pro 128GB
£169.28
Huawei P30 Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Huawei P Smart 2019
£100.00
Huawei P Smart 2019Compare 6 Prices
Huawei P30 Pro 256GB
£324.01
Huawei P30 Pro 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Huawei P30
£219.00
Huawei P30Compare 6 Prices
Huawei Pura 80 Pro
£1,577.99
Huawei Pura 80 ProCompare 1 Prices
Huawei Mate 20 Lite
£103.95
Huawei Mate 20 LiteCompare 6 Prices
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GB
£299.99
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Huawei nova 5T
£190.00
Huawei nova 5TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 10 256GB
£549.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Honor Magic6 Pro 5G
£549.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus 3
£595.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 512GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE 256GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
CAT S31
£495.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE 256GB
£548.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition
£545.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo P2
£556.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Oppo Find X5 Pro
£540.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIM
xtec-uk
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel