Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 15.93 cm (6.3 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 2600
• Number of Cores : 10
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy S26 Enterprise Edition 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Andro SM-S942BZKGEEE
Refined DesignThe new ambient island camera design unifies the lenses into a single. polished feature for a refined. next-level look.Sleek and durableReinforced in Armor Aluminium and Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® 2. and engineered for water resistance. this Galaxy was designed for lasting strength.Slim and refinedThe slim design offers refined comfort and premium effortlessness.Customised processor for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid.Play longer. Stay coolerStay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 55% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flow.Check the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imagination.Clear and bright. even at nightNightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly. The advanced AP provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels cinematic even in low-light environments.Super Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°.Studio-level edits. Built in Get quick and easy photo editing with just a few words and AI. Add objects. such as accessories on photos of your pet by naturally describing the edits you wish to make. and Galaxy AI will realise your vision in minutes.From photos to stickers in a tap Mix sketches or photos with text that match your imagination. With a simple text description or a rough sketch outline. Galaxy AI produces the creations. Then. add the stickers to your keyboard or share it with your friends.Real-time suggestions when you need itThe new Now Nudge can pick up on context on your screen and prompt you with helpful shortcuts. It intelligently minimises the steps to your next action and even provides Autofill suggestions.PrivacyOn-device protectionOur Personal Data Engine gathers and processes your personal data safely. Then it encrypts that data and saves it onto your device with KEEP and Knox Vault. making it harder for anyone else to gain access.Tailored ControlsTake control over your Galaxy AI. You decide where it gets processed. either on-device or in the cloud.Connected SecurityKnox Matrix Trust Chain technology provides security across Galaxy connected devices so you can monitor the security of other devices right from your Galaxy smartphone.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£545.77
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Enterprise Edition 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Andro SM-S942BZKGEEB
DESIGNDesigned to redefineMeet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.PERFORMANCEOur powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the game.Upscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experience.Play longer. Stay coolerStay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flow.Storage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.CAMERAClear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environments.Check the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imagination.Super Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Make every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.GALAXY AIPhoto Assist.Studio-level edits. Built inGet quick and easy photo editing with just a few words and AI. Add objects. such as accessories on photos of your pet by naturally describing the edits you wish to make. and Galaxy AI will realise your vision in minutes.From photos to stickers in a tapOpen Creative Studio and discover a dedicated space to create sticker sets. Mix sketches or photos with text that match your imagination. With a simple text description or a rough sketch outline. Galaxy AI produces the creations. Then. add the set to your keyboard or share it with your friends.Real-time suggestions when you need itNow NudgePowered by G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£804.03
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Enterprise Edition Black 6.3" 256GB 5G Unlocke SM-S942BZKGEEB
Samsung Galaxy S26 Enterprise Edition Black 6.3" 256GB 5G Unlocke SM-S942BZKGEEB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£870.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S26 (Enterprise Edition) 256 GB Black SM-S942BZKGEEB
Galaxy 26 stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • Galaxy S26 has a 6.3-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical battery capacity is 4300 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and bett
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Enterprise Edition 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 4300 mAh Black 421483
DESIGN Designed to redefine Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+ our powerful AI phones unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand. PERFORMANCE Our powerful processor customised for Galaxy From epic quests to real-time multiplayer the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the game. Upscale your viewing experience Witness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves thanks to AI processing improvements providing true-to-life details for an immersive experience. Play longer. Stay cooler Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation. Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat. Power up quickly Your day uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes and keeps you in your flow. Storage for everyday moments Galaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone. CAMERA Clear and bright even at night From city lights to candlelight Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly. The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environments. Check the specs on our powerful camera system Powered by ProVisual Engine the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot enhancing your subjects with smarter detail richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imagination. Super Steady Video. Even on the go Super Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level even if you rotate a full 360. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish get smoother shake-free videos every time. Make every selfie your best shot Galaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows just as your eyes see them. GALAXY AI Photo Assist. Studio-level edits. Built in Get quick and easy photo editing with just a few words and AI. Add objects such as accessories on photos of your pet by naturally describing the edits you wish to make and Galaxy AI will realise your vision in minutes. From photos to stickers in a tap Open Creative Studio and discover a dedicated space to create sticker sets. Mix sketches or photos with text that match your imagination. With a simple text description or a rough sketch outline Galaxy AI produces the creations. Then add the set to your keyboard or share it with your friends. Real-time suggestions when you need it Now Nudge Powered by G
prodImage
£914.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:10 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Zoom:30x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.7 mm x H149.6 mm x D7.2 mm
Weight:167 g
Display
Display Size:15.93 cm (6.3 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED 2X, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Pixel Density:411 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Face Recognition:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,300 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
EPREL:2,523,577
MPN:SM-S942B/DS
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 2600
Number of Cores :10
Processor Clock Speed max:3.8 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£684.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 82 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 33 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 73 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£798.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S24 FE 256GB
£548.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 512GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Oppo Reno15 FS 5G
£587.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi 15 512GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
OnePlus 13 256GB
£540.00
Compare Prices
27 offers
Xiaomi 13 5G 256GB
£572.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£535.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
BlackBerry Key2 64GB
£469.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei Nova 10 Pro 128GB
£535.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 256GB
£534.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition
prodImage
£545.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£804.03
Shipping: Free
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£870.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel