Xiaomi 13 5G 256GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.1 cm (6.36 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi 13 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(Black) Xiaomi 13 5G Smartphone 4500mAh 8 256GB
Screen6.36 inch OLED Display; 2400x1080 Screen Resolution; 120Hz Screen Refresh RateCPUSnapdragon® 8 Gen ,Octa Core,Up to...
prodImage
£572.90
£576.89
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
(Green) Xiaomi 13 5G Smartphone 4500mAh 8 256GB
prodImage
£572.90
£576.89
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
(Blue) Xiaomi 13 5G Smartphone 4500mAh 8 256GB
prodImage
£572.90
£576.89
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
(White) Xiaomi 13 5G Smartphone 4500mAh 8 256GB
prodImage
£572.90
£576.89
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:10 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Zoom:30x digital
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.5 mm x H152.8 mm x D7.98 mm
Weight:189 g
Display
Display Size:16.1 cm (6.36 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:67 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi 13 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

67 Reviews

Latest
Amazing Leica camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2025
|
Love this phone, I actually bought it because of the Leica camera and I wasn't disappointed, amazing photos, great battery life, charges super fast, love how easy it is to use. Definitely value for money.
Excelent camera
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/06/2025
|
I'm really satisfied with this Xiaomi phone. The battery life is excellent — it easily lasts a full day with regular use. The camera takes surprisingly good photos, with sharp details and vibrant colors. Overall, it's a...View More great value for the price and performs reliably in everyday tasks. Highly recommended!View Less
Scam
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/06/2025
|
I bought this cell phone, and it arrived defective. The screen kept getting stuck and overheating. I returned it, and the company won't give me my money back! Be very careful.
Top Handy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/06/2025
|
Top
My first Xiaomi
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/06/2025
|
My last phone was a Huawei Mate 9 and it lasted me 6+ years. It's starting to go so I need a new phone. I am not an Apple fan, Android only for me. I've tried Samsung and LG and they both didn't really impressed me...View More in terms of quality. I heard about Xiaomi and I always wanted to try them out. I was deciding beteen the 14T Pro and the 14 Ultra. This one is more expensive than the 14T Pro but I heard the camera alone was worth it. So I decided to give it a try. The phone didn'tView Less
With reviews from

Xiaomi 13 5G 256GB Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
5
40
4
7
3
13
2
1
5

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£271.66
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£229.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 17T 256GB
£515.79
Xiaomi 17T 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£999.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£487.27
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£895.99
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GB
£199.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 512GB
£569.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Oppo Reno10 Pro 5G
£576.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB
£559.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Apple iPhone 14 256GB (PRODUCT)RED
£577.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus 15 256GB
£567.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 5G 256GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi 15 256GB
£578.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Realme GT 6 512GB
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 512GB
£633.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£580.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi 13 5G 256GB
prodImage
£572.90
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£572.90
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£572.90
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£572.90
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel