Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.3 cm (6.8 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.8 GHz
• Memory (RAM): 12,288 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
(Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
prodImage
£559.95
Shipping: Free
(Burgundy) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
prodImage
£579.27
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Mobile Phone 512GB SIM Free Android Smartphone Green B09NRSXC2N
Our fastest, most powerful chip ever. That means, a faster CPU and GPU compared to Galaxy S21 Ultra. It’s an epic leap for smartphone technology. Sunlight, meet Galaxy S22’s brightest display. The Stunning Dynamic AMOLED 2x display is crafted specifically for high outdoor visibility, keeping the view clear in bright daylight. Fast Charge that outlasts the day. The battery intelligently adapts to how you use your phone, so it lasts beyond 24 hours. It’s our brightest innovation yet. The sensor pulls in more light, the Super Clear Glass dials downs lens flare, and fast-acting AI delivers near-instant intelligent processing. The OIS correction angle has been improved by 58% and works with faster motion sampling to stabilise your shots. Meanwhile super HDR adjusts the colour frame-by-frame to keep every frame looking gorgeous. S Pen fits right into S for the first time. Eject it from the bottom of the phone to write, sketch or control your phone. Improved latency in Samsung Notes makes every pen stroke feel as natural as ink on paper
prodImage
£605.00
£609.48
Shipping: £4.48
with shipping: £4.48
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Mobile Phone 512GB SIM Free Android Smartphone Phantom White B09NRV736V
Our fastest, most powerful chip ever. That means, a faster CPU and GPU compared to Galaxy S21 Ultra. It’s an epic leap for smartphone technology. Sunlight, meet Galaxy S22’s brightest display. The Stunning Dynamic AMOLED 2x display is crafted specifically for high outdoor visibility, keeping the view clear in bright daylight. Fast Charge that outlasts the day. The battery intelligently adapts to how you use your phone, so it lasts beyond 24 hours. It’s our brightest innovation yet. The sensor pulls in more light, the Super Clear Glass dials downs lens flare, and fast-acting AI delivers near-instant intelligent processing. The OIS correction angle has been improved by 58% and works with faster motion sampling to stabilise your shots. Meanwhile super HDR adjusts the colour frame-by-frame to keep every frame looking gorgeous. S Pen fits right into S for the first time. Eject it from the bottom of the phone to write, sketch or control your phone. Improved latency in Samsung Notes makes every pen stroke feel as natural as ink on paper
prodImage
£605.00
£609.48
Shipping: £4.48
with shipping: £4.48
More offers
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
prodImage
£579.94
Shipping: Free
(White) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
prodImage
£596.27
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Mobile Phone 512GB SIM Free Android Smartphone Burgundy B09NRSXKT1
Our fastest, most powerful chip ever. That means, a faster CPU and GPU compared to Galaxy S21 Ultra. It’s an epic leap for smartphone technology. Sunlight, meet Galaxy S22’s brightest display. The Stunning Dynamic AMOLED 2x display is crafted specifically for high outdoor visibility, keeping the view clear in bright daylight. Fast Charge that outlasts the day. The battery intelligently adapts to how you use your phone, so it lasts beyond 24 hours. It’s our brightest innovation yet. The sensor pulls in more light, the Super Clear Glass dials downs lens flare, and fast-acting AI delivers near-instant intelligent processing. The OIS correction angle has been improved by 58% and works with faster motion sampling to stabilise your shots. Meanwhile super HDR adjusts the colour frame-by-frame to keep every frame looking gorgeous. S Pen fits right into S for the first time. Eject it from the bottom of the phone to write, sketch or control your phone. Improved latency in Samsung Notes makes every pen stroke feel as natural as ink on paper
prodImage
£605.00
£609.48
Shipping: £4.48
with shipping: £4.48
(White) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
(White) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM Description Summary Storage Size: 512GB Model: Galaxy S22 Ultra Keywords: Dual...
prodImage
£631.35
Shipping: Free
(Burgundy) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
(Burgundy) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM Description Summary Network: Unlocked (Burgundy) Capacity: 512GB Single SIM ...
prodImage
£639.64
Shipping: Free
(Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
(Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM Description Summary Capacity: 512GB Colour: Green Network: Unlocked (Green)...
prodImage
£651.69
Shipping: Free
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM Description Summary Capacity: 512GB Model: Galaxy S22 Ultra Network:...
prodImage
£659.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:108 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Main Camera 4:10 MP
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:40 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.9 mm x H163.9 mm x D8.9 mm
Weight:228 g
Display
Display Size:17.3 cm (6.8 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Resolution:1,440 px x 3,088 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12,288 MB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.8 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

177 Reviews

Latest
Disappointed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2022
|
If you want to enjoy using your phone, I would not recommend this phone in any way. This phone will make your life difficult. He asks a lot of idiotic questions, constantly asking for some settings. Samsung clearly overpays...View More its specialists.View Less
It is nice phone
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/11/2022
|
This phone is beautiful. As well as all the good features, I like the the size and weight that is perfect for me. Some phones are too slim and some too heavy, this one is just right, not too small and not too big.
Misleading advert. No free earbuds as advertised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
Misleading advert. Nice product. No free ear buds as advertised
excellent product and smooth transaction
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/11/2022
|
excellent premium product five stars
S22 ultra
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/11/2022
|
Amazing fast and smooth lovley phone
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 177 reviews
5
108
4
21
3
14
2
9
1
25

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£686.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 84 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 33 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 73 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£784.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB
£560.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 5G 256GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo P2
£556.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 512GB
£633.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max 128GB
£565.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
OnePlus 15 256GB
£567.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB Enterprise Edition
£489.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 512GB
£569.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 512GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Apple iPhone 14 512GB
£608.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB
prodImage
£559.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£579.27
Shipping: Free
XMulla419
prodImage
£605.00
Shipping: £4.48
XMulla419
prodImage
£605.00
Shipping: £4.48
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel