Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: (7.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 888
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G Single SIM | 512GB
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G Single SIM | 512GB RAM Description (Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G Single SIM | 512GB RAM...
prodImage
£633.25
Shipping: Free
( Light Silver Purple) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G Single SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM
( Light Silver Purple) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G Single SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM ( Light Silver Purple) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G Single SIM | 256GB...
prodImage
£633.64
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G, 512GB, Black (Spanish Version) FIZF3512N
Colour: black
prodImage
£912.35
Shipping: Free
BNIB Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G Single Sim 512GB Green Factory Unlocked SIMFree SMF926BZGGEUASMF926BZGGEUA
BNIB Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G Single Sim 512GB Green Factory Unlocked SIMFree, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£975.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G Mobile Phone SIM Free Android Folding Smartphone 512GB Phantom Silver (UK Version) B097TNR91L
Immersive Viewing - the 7.6-inch Infinity Flex Display lights up, like magic, the Under Display Camera disappears, leaving behind nothing but what's onscreen. S Pen and Flex Mode - Get precision your fingers could only dream of as you put pen to glass. And you can watch, video call and more with Flex Mode which splits the screen in two, letting you work smarter. Multitasking experience - Split the large screen into three apps at once, then open five more via pop-up. Save groups of apps to the Edge panel to open later for instant multitasking, then watch, chat and so much more, all at once. Water Resistance - An IPX8 rating means you can unfold freely, even if you're caught in the rain. Armour Aluminium - The backbone of this incredible phone is a super-strong, yet lightweight Armour Aluminum frame, 10% more durable to protect the interior parts of the hinge-like a suit of armour Ultra Thin Glass Screen - the biggest leap in our foldable display technology. With the addition of a panel layer and protective film, it's 80% more durable than before.
prodImage
£1,662.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Front Camera 2:4 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W128.1 mm x H158.2 mm x D6.4 mm
Weight:271 g
Display
Display Size:(7.6 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,768 px x 2,208 px
Pixel Density:374 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,400 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Charging Power Wireless:10 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12,288 MB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 11
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 888
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Verizon 5G data not supported in USA for Dual Sim Model
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/01/2022
|
The overall phone is very good I am really impressed. The performance and quality is good. The only thing I do not like is that Verizon 5G data doesn't work.
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 512GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£686.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 83 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 33 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 73 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£784.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 69 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£634.11
Compare Prices
24 offers
OnePlus 13 512GB
£632.34
Compare Prices
21 offers
Apple iPhone 14 512GB
£608.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi 17T 512GB
£630.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
HMD XR21
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 256GB
£529.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi 15T Pro 1TB
£640.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 15 256GB
£622.76
Compare Prices
20 offers
Apple iPhone 17e 512GB
£710.81
Compare Prices
16 offers
Motorola Razr 5G
£646.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 512GB
prodImage
£633.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£633.64
Shipping: Free
FAHMIDA INFORMATIQUE
prodImage
£912.35
Shipping: Free
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£975.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel