Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.34 cm (6.83 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.7 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G Smartphone 12GB+512GB, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, 200MP Ultimate-clarity Camera, 6.83" 120Hz Amoled Display, 6500mAh Battery, Black (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger) RMN15PP-12512-BLK-fba
[6500mAh battery with 100W HyperCharge] With a 10% silicon-carbon content, REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering an unprecedented, ultra-long battery life experience. Experience lightning-fast power that ensures you're ready for whatever comes next [200MP ultimate-clarity camera system] REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G features its all-new 4th generation 200MP ultimate-clarity main camera, equipped with a brand-new 1/1.4" large sensor for unprecedented image detail [6.83" 1.5K eye-care sunlight display] Featuring flagship-level luminous materials for lower power consumption and a peak brightness of up to 3200 nits, details remain vivid and the screen stays clear even in bright environments. Paired with an ultra-high 2560Hz instantaneous touch sampling rate for ultra-responsive control, the display offers a fantastic experience for gaming [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 adopts a 4nm process and an octa-core high-performance architecture, delivering an overall performance boost of nearly 10%. It ensures smooth performance in everyday use and effortlessly handles gaming and media [Embrace the multi-modal AI ecosystem] Unleash your creativity with the AI assistant, powered and customised by Google. It integrates Xiaomi's cutting-edge multimodal processing technology, capable of handling text, voice and images
prodImage
£385.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G Black 12 GB + 512 GB 71129
REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G Black 12 GB + 512 GB
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G Mocha Brown 12 GB + 512 GB 72847
REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G Mocha Brown 12 GB + 512 GB
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 17.4 cm (6.83") 12 GB 512 GB 6500 mA MZB0MJ6EU
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G. Display diagonal: 17.4 cm (6.83"). Display resolution: 2772 x 1280 pixels. Processor frequency: 2.4 GHz. Processor family: Snapdragon. Processor model: 7400 Ultra. RAM capacity: 12 GB. RAM type: LPDDR4X. Internal storage capacity: 512 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 200 MP. Rear camera type: Triple camera. Battery capacity: 6500 mAh. Product colour: Brown. Weight: 209.2 g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£425.60
Shipping: Free
(12GB 512GB, Blue) XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro Plus 5G Ai (512GB 12GB) NFC 6.83" 120Hz 200MP Ultra Camera-Blue/Brown/Black
Product Description 6500mAh battery with 100W HyperCharge New 200MP ultimate-clarity camera Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 6.83" 1.5K CrystalRes AMOLED...
prodImage
£527.48
Shipping: Free
(12GB 512GB, Brown) XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro Plus 5G Ai (512GB 12GB) NFC 6.83" 120Hz 200MP Ultra Camera-Blue/Brown/Black
prodImage
£527.48
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G Smartphone 12GB+512GB, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, 200MP Ultimate-clarity Camera, 6.83" 120Hz Amoled Display, 6500mAh Battery, Mocha Brown (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger)
[6500mAh battery with 100W HyperCharge] With a 10% silicon-carbon content, REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering an unprecedented, ultra-long battery life experience. Experience lightning-fast power that ensures you're ready for whatever comes next [200MP ultimate-clarity camera system] REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G features its all-new 4th generation 200MP ultimate-clarity main camera, equipped with a brand-new 1/1.4" large sensor for unprecedented image detail [6.83" 1.5K eye-care sunlight display] Featuring flagship-level luminous materials for lower power consumption and a peak brightness of up to 3200 nits, details remain vivid and the screen stays clear even in bright environments. Paired with an ultra-high 2560Hz instantaneous touch sampling rate for ultra-responsive control, the display offers a fantastic experience for gaming [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 adopts a 4nm process and an octa-core high-performance architecture, delivering an overall performance boost of nearly 10%. It ensures smooth performance in everyday use and effortlessly handles gaming and media [Embrace the multi-modal AI ecosystem] Unleash your creativity with the AI assistant, powered and customised by Google. It integrates Xiaomi's cutting-edge multimodal processing technology, capable of handling text, voice and images
prodImage
£587.33
£601.32
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: B
More offers
(12GB 512GB, Black) XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro Plus 5G Ai (512GB 12GB) NFC 6.83" 120Hz 200MP Ultra Camera-Blue/Brown/Black
prodImage
£527.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:200 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:f/1.7 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra-wide-angle, f/2.2 aperture
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78.31 mm x H163.34 mm x D8.19 mm
Weight:207.1 g
Display
Display Size:17.34 cm (6.83 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,280 px x 2,772 px
Pixel Density:447 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:60h 47min
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:6,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:100 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Other
EPREL:2,470,751
MPN:2510ERA8BG
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.7 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£229.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£271.66
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£849.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£490.20
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£895.99
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi 17T 256GB
£488.67
Xiaomi 17T 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£404.00
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GB
£199.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 512GB
£383.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£386.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
POCO X7 Pro 8GB 256GB
£358.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 8 Pro 128GB
£381.56
Compare Prices
11 offers
Xiaomi 14T 256GB
£389.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO F7 Pro 512GB
£397.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Enterprise Edition 256GB
£380.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128GB
£389.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 5G 256GB
£345.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2022 256GB
£389.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£385.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£425.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel