Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 1680
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G Dual SIM 512GB (12GB RAM) A5760 Awesome Lilac
Samsung's upper mid-range flagship for 2026 — a thinner, lighter premium-feeling phone at 6.9mm and 179g with an aluminium frame, HDR10+...
prodImage
£383.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G Dual SIM 512GB (12GB RAM) A5760 Awesome Icyblue
prodImage
£383.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM USB Type-C 12 GB 512 SM-A576BZVHEUE
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G . Display diagonal: 17 cm (6.7"). Display resolution: 1080 x 2340 pixels. Processor frequency: 2.6 GHz. RAM capacity: 12 GB. Internal storage capacity: 512 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 50 MP. Rear camera type: Triple camera. SIM card capability: Dual SIM. Battery capacity: 5000 mAh. Product colour: Purple. Weight: 179 g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£484.30
Shipping: Free
Samsung A576B/DS Galaxy A57 5G, Dual, 512GB 12GB RAM, Awesome Navy B0H41J41LM
The Samsung Galaxy A57 5G continues Samsung's tradition of premium craftsmanship with a slimmer and slimmer design, a shiny glass surface and durable Victus+ protection. With a solid frame and IP68 rated for dust and water resistance, it provides reliable durability for everyday use. Redesigned from front to back and lighter than the previous model, this device feels comfortable in one hand while providing safety for those checking the water resistance of the Samsung Samsung A57 5G.
prodImage
£503.54
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 12GB, 512GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Charcoal, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0GLZSQZPG
SLIM & IMMERSIVE DESIGN: Experience the new Galaxy A57 phone with a reduced 6.9mm thickness for a comfortable and sleek grip; The stunning 6.7” FHD+ Super AMOLED Plus display has been enhanced with slimmer bezels for a more immersive experience POWERFUL AI FEATURES: The smart phone supports AI tools to make your life easier; Use Circle to Search, Voice Transcription, Object Eraser, Auto Trim, and Best Face to simplify daily tasks and enhance photos¹ ² ³ UPGRADED CAMERA SYSTEM: Take bright, crisp photos with the new triple-camera system, featuring a 50MP OIS Wide-angle, 12MP Ultra Wide, and 5MP Macro lens; Get vibrant selfies with Super HDR support and sharp low-light videos thanks to the enhanced ISP⁴ POWER & DURABILITY: The 5,000mAh battery provides up to 2 days of use, while Super Fast Charging 2.0 gets you to 60% in 30 mins to keep your day going; This Samsung mobile phone is also IP68 rated for water and dust resistance, giving you peace of mind⁵ ⁶ LONG-TERM SOFTWARE SUPPORT: This Samsung smartphone is built to last; The Galaxy A57 5G stays current and secure for years, supporting up to 6 generations of OS upgrades and up to 6 years of security updates to keep your device at its best⁷ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 12GB, 512GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Icyblue, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0GM14RSYV
SLIM & IMMERSIVE DESIGN: Experience the new Galaxy A57 phone with a reduced 6.9mm thickness for a comfortable and sleek grip; The stunning 6.7” FHD+ Super AMOLED Plus display has been enhanced with slimmer bezels for a more immersive experience POWERFUL AI FEATURES: The smart phone supports AI tools to make your life easier; Use Circle to Search, Voice Transcription, Object Eraser, Auto Trim, and Best Face to simplify daily tasks and enhance photos¹ ² ³ UPGRADED CAMERA SYSTEM: Take bright, crisp photos with the new triple-camera system, featuring a 50MP OIS Wide-angle, 12MP Ultra Wide, and 5MP Macro lens; Get vibrant selfies with Super HDR support and sharp low-light videos thanks to the enhanced ISP⁴ POWER & DURABILITY: The 5,000mAh battery provides up to 2 days of use, while Super Fast Charging 2.0 gets you to 60% in 30 mins to keep your day going; This Samsung mobile phone is also IP68 rated for water and dust resistance, giving you peace of mind⁵ ⁶ LONG-TERM SOFTWARE SUPPORT: This Samsung smartphone is built to last; The Galaxy A57 5G stays current and secure for years, supporting up to 6 generations of OS upgrades and up to 6 years of security updates to keep your device at its best⁷ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 512GB Awesome Lilac
Discover the future of smartphone technology with the Samsung Galaxy A57 5G in Awesome Lilac. This stunning device boasts a massive 512GB of storage, ensuring you have ample space for all your high-resolution photos, apps, and videos. Its sleek, slim design features a modern glossy finish and an elegant camera bump with a translucent effect, making a bold style statement.Experience an awesome camera system designed for every moment. Capture crisp, bright photos and videos with the 50MP OIS Wide-angle camera, 12MP Ultra-Wide camera, and 5MP Macro camera. Enhanced Nightography and a big pixel sensor ensure true-to-life results, even in low light. The 12MP front camera with Super HDR makes your videos more vibrant.Unleash your productivity with intelligent AI features. Use Circle to Search with Google to find anything onscreen instantly. Perfect your photos with Object Eraser, Best Face for flawless group shots, and smart Edit Suggestions. The powerful Octa-core processor and upgraded LPDDR5X memory ensure smooth multitasking, gaming, and content creation.Enjoy an immersive viewing experience on the 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED Plus display with Vision Booster. The long-lasting 5000mAh battery powers up to 2 days of use, supported by Super Fast Charging 2.0. With IP68 dust and water resistance, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+, and a promise of 6 OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates, the Galaxy A57 5G is built to last and protect your data with Samsung Knox Vault.
2 days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 512GB Awesome Navy
Meet the new Samsung Galaxy A57 5G in Awesome Navy, a powerful smartphone that blends sophisticated design with exceptional performance. This model boasts a massive 512GB of storage and 12GB RAM, providing ample space for all your high-resolution photos, apps, and videos.Capture life’s moments with clarity using the advanced 50MP OIS Wide camera, 12MP Ultra Wide camera, and 5MP Macro camera. Enhanced Nightography and a bigger sensor ensure bright, true-to-life photos and videos, even in low light. The 12MP front camera with Super HDR delivers vibrant selfies and video calls.Experience awesome intelligence features like Circle to Search with Google, Object Eraser to remove photo-bombers, and Best Face to perfect group shots. The stunning 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED Plus display with Vision Booster offers an immersive viewing experience, while the long-lasting 5000mAh battery powers up to 2 days of use, supported by Super Fast Charging 2.0.Designed to last, the phone features a sleek, IP68-rated durable build with Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ and a commitment of 6 OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates. Enjoy powerful performance with an advanced Octa-core processor, seamless 5G connectivity, and the intuitive One UI 8.5. Your data is protected by Samsung Knox Vault for ultimate peace of mind.
2 days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G Awesome Lilac 512 GB SM-A576BZVHEUB
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G Awesome Lilac 512 GB
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£699.00
£704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G Awesome Navy 512 GB SM-A576BDBHEUB
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G Awesome Navy 512 GB
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£699.00
£704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 12GB, 512GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Lilac, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0GM13VK73
SLIM & IMMERSIVE DESIGN: Experience the new Galaxy A57 phone with a reduced 6.9mm thickness for a comfortable and sleek grip; The stunning 6.7” FHD+ Super AMOLED Plus display has been enhanced with slimmer bezels for a more immersive experience POWERFUL AI FEATURES: The smart phone supports AI tools to make your life easier; Use Circle to Search, Voice Transcription, Object Eraser, Auto Trim, and Best Face to simplify daily tasks and enhance photos¹ ² ³ UPGRADED CAMERA SYSTEM: Take bright, crisp photos with the new triple-camera system, featuring a 50MP OIS Wide-angle, 12MP Ultra Wide, and 5MP Macro lens; Get vibrant selfies with Super HDR support and sharp low-light videos thanks to the enhanced ISP⁴ POWER & DURABILITY: The 5,000mAh battery provides up to 2 days of use, while Super Fast Charging 2.0 gets you to 60% in 30 mins to keep your day going; This Samsung mobile phone is also IP68 rated for water and dust resistance, giving you peace of mind⁵ ⁶ LONG-TERM SOFTWARE SUPPORT: This Samsung smartphone is built to last; The Galaxy A57 5G stays current and secure for years, supporting up to 6 generations of OS upgrades and up to 6 years of security updates to keep your device at its best⁷ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 12GB, 512GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Navy, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0GLZT1ZQS
SLIM & IMMERSIVE DESIGN: Experience the new Galaxy A57 phone with a reduced 6.9mm thickness for a comfortable and sleek grip; The stunning 6.7” FHD+ Super AMOLED Plus display has been enhanced with slimmer bezels for a more immersive experience POWERFUL AI FEATURES: The smart phone supports AI tools to make your life easier; Use Circle to Search, Voice Transcription, Object Eraser, Auto Trim, and Best Face to simplify daily tasks and enhance photos¹ ² ³ UPGRADED CAMERA SYSTEM: Take bright, crisp photos with the new triple-camera system, featuring a 50MP OIS Wide-angle, 12MP Ultra Wide, and 5MP Macro lens; Get vibrant selfies with Super HDR support and sharp low-light videos thanks to the enhanced ISP⁴ POWER & DURABILITY: The 5,000mAh battery provides up to 2 days of use, while Super Fast Charging 2.0 gets you to 60% in 30 mins to keep your day going; This Samsung mobile phone is also IP68 rated for water and dust resistance, giving you peace of mind⁵ ⁶ LONG-TERM SOFTWARE SUPPORT: This Samsung smartphone is built to last; The Galaxy A57 5G stays current and secure for years, supporting up to 6 generations of OS upgrades and up to 6 years of security updates to keep your device at its best⁷ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 512GB Awesome Gray
Meet the new Samsung Galaxy A57 5G in Awesome Gray with a massive 512GB of storage. This device combines sleek, sophisticated design with powerful, intelligent features. Its slimmer, lightweight profile features a modern glossy ceramic-like finish and an eye-catching camera bump with a translucent effect.Capture life in stunning detail with the upgraded camera system. The 50MP OIS Wide camera, 12MP Ultra Wide camera, and 5MP Macro camera deliver bright, crisp photos and videos, even in low light with optimized Nightography. The 12MP front camera ensures vibrant selfies. Intelligent features like Circle to Search with Google, Object Eraser, Best Face, and Edit Suggestion empower your creativity and productivity.Built to last, the phone features IP68 water and dust resistance and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+. Enjoy immersive visuals on the 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED Plus display, powered by a long-lasting 5000mAh battery that provides up to 2 days of use and Super Fast Charging 2.0. With an advanced Octa-core processor and 12GB RAM, performance is smooth for gaming and multitasking. Stay secure and up-to-date with an unparalleled promise of 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates, all protected by Samsung Knox Vault.
2 days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G Awesome Gray 512 GB SM-A576BZAHEUB
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G Awesome Gray 512 GB
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£699.00
£704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G Awesome Icyblue 512 GB SM-A576BLBHEUB
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G Awesome Icyblue 512 GB
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£699.00
£704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung SM-A576B A57 12 + 512GB 6.7 "5G AWESOME NAVY EU
Galaxy A57 5G is an Android smartphone equipped with a powerful 8-core EXYNOS 1680 processor with frequency up to 2.9 GHz, which guarantees high...
prodImage
£744.43
£756.43
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.8 mm x H161.5 mm x D6.9 mm
Weight:179 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED Plus
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
EPREL:2,526,633
MPN:SM-A576B/DS
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 1680
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.9 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 61 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£679.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 61 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 73 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 17 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£784.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 55 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GB
£362.99
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 70 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Google Pixel 8 Pro 128GB
£381.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
Blackview Xplore 1 Walkie Talkie 256GB
£353.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi 12T Pro 256GB
£381.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Enterprise Edition 256GB
£380.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip5 256GB
£434.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£379.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
CAT S75
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi 14T 256GB
£389.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128GB
£389.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 512GB
prodImage
£383.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£383.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£484.30
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£503.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel