Samsung Galaxy S21 5G 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 15.8 cm (6.2 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 2100
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S21 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy S21 5G Smartphone SIM Free Android Mobile Phone Phantom Grey 256GB (Spanish Version) SAM-G991-256GB-BLK-N
Samsung Galaxy S21 256GB 5G Android Smartphone 8GB RAM AI Display 6.2'' Dynamic AMOLED 2X Camera 64MP 4000mAh Thanks to the 4,000 mAh battery of the Galaxy S21 5G, your phone is charged all day long 64MP camera with telephoto lens, 10MP front camera and 12MP ultra-wide-angle camera - everything you need to take the best photos ever with your phone Android V11 Smartphones The powerful Exynos 2100 5nm processor ensures maximum performance and enables this smartphone multitasking. At the same time giving you exceptional 8K footage
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Samsung Galaxy S21 5G Smartphone SIM Free Android Mobile Phone Phantom Grey 256GB (Spanish Version) 6Q-21NM-XW3N
Samsung Galaxy S21 256GB 5G Android Smartphone 8GB RAM AI Display 6.2'' Dynamic AMOLED 2X Camera 64MP 4000mAh Thanks to the 4,000 mAh battery of the Galaxy S21 5G, your phone is charged all day long 64MP camera with telephoto lens, 10MP front camera and 12MP ultra-wide-angle camera - everything you need to take the best photos ever with your phone Android V11 Smartphones The powerful Exynos 2100 5nm processor ensures maximum performance and enables this smartphone multitasking. At the same time giving you exceptional 8K footage
prodImage
£365.00
£372.14
Shipping: £7.14
with shipping: £7.14
Energy Rating: B
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Zoom:3x optical
Hybrid Zoom:30x
Video Resolution:8,192 pixels x 6,144 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.2 mm x H151.7 mm x D7.9 mm
Weight:169 g
Display
Display Size:15.8 cm (6.2 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Pixel Density:421 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 11
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 2100
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.9 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S21 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

82 Reviews

Latest
Avoid seller
Autor: Mrs J Parkinson
|
08/10/2021
|
Product pictures included a special offer that implied would be able to claim free ear pods & tag. However when came to claim not eligible. VERY MISLEADING & when highlighted to seller, very unhelpful response denying...View More they had misled at all. Tried to resolve with them, however they are not interested. Dreadful customer service & misleading advertising. AVOID SELLER.View Less
Excellent phone but not so good parts
Autor: Alex Cherry
|
06/10/2021
|
Got the phone and it was amazing. Loved it. After 3 months the screen went black and could not get it started again. Even after all trouble shooting from Samsung. Because this seller gets phones from all over the world and...View More unlocks them for UK use, I had to pay am awful lot to have my screen replaced because it turns out the phone was actually from Singapore and I'd have no warranty because of this. Absolutely silly way of doing things. Will definitely pay full price and go to a proper dealerView Less
Brilliant from Samsung
Autor: A Cz
|
01/10/2021
|
Another brilliant product from Samsung. Highly recommended. Quick processor does the job. Screen very very good
No charger for a £800 phone is a joke.
Autor: Peter B
|
01/10/2021
|
With no charger in the box, and a useless USB c to USB c connection. .... Is bad bussiness and thinking from Samsung.
Duped
Autor: Charming
|
30/09/2021
|
Advertised with this product it said you could get free extras from Samsung. However this is not the case as the phone us not sold by Amazon but by an Amazon partner. So felt duped when Samsung git back to me stating this. Feel...View More duped but also feel the product was therefore missoldView Less
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy S21 5G 256GB Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 82 reviews
5
42
4
9
3
10
2
6
1
15

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£684.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 66 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 81 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 33 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Note 9S 128GB
£345.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Razr 40
£320.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB Enterprise Edition
£343.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Nord 6 256GB
£341.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Realme 16 Pro 5G 512GB
£326.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola ThinkPhone
£348.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£349.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Honor 400 512GB
£349.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 512GB
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 5G 256GB
Phones4All
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
R&T Trading
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: £7.14
Energy Rating: B
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel