Realme 16 Pro 5G 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.46 cm (6.78 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 7300 Max 5G
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Realme 16 Pro 5G 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
realme 16 Pro 5G Smartphone, 8GB+512GB, 144Hz AMOLED Display 6.78", Battery 6500mAh, Camera 200MP OIS, IP69K, 45W Fast Charge, Dual SIM, Next AI,Purple(No Adapter) B0GH75YH4K
Extreme Processing Power MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Max 5G delivers smooth, efficient performance for gaming, multitasking and connectivity. 200MP Ultra-Clear Camera Capture stunning detail with a 200MP main camera, 4K HDR video, 30x AI zoom, and AI LightMe fill-light for bright low-light shots. Natural & Eco-Friendly Design Inspired by tree bark and pebbles, made with eco-friendly materials. Slim 7.99mm body with curved edges for a comfortable grip. 144Hz Display & Long-Lasting Battery 1.5K 144Hz flat display with ArmorShell protection. Large 6500mAh battery and 45W fast charging support all-day use. Next-Level AI NEXT AI empowers you with AI Creativity for enhanced photography and content creation, and AI Productivity for smarter task management and efficient performance—all within a smooth, intuitive system.
prodImage
£326.30
Shipping: Free
realme 16 Pro 5G Smartphone, 8GB+512GB, 144Hz AMOLED Display 6.78", Battery 6500mAh, Camera 200MP OIS, IP69K, 45W Fast Charge, Dual SIM, Next AI,Grey(No Adapter) B0GH6YRVGD
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Realme 16 Pro 5G RMX5120 8+512GB Pebble Grey EU【New Launch】
Experience the future of mobile technology with the all-new realme 16 Pro 5G. This newly launched powerhouse is designed to deliver an unparalleled user experience, starting with its massive 512GB of internal storage paired with 8GB of RAM. Forget about constantly managing your space; store all your high-resolution photos, videos, apps, and games without a second thought.Encased in a sophisticated and modern Pebble Grey finish, this EU model (RMX5120) is as stylish as it is powerful. Dive into the next generation of connectivity with advanced 5G capabilities, ensuring ultra-fast download speeds, seamless streaming, and lag-free online gaming. Whether you're a multitasking professional, a creative content creator, or a hardcore mobile gamer, the realme 16 Pro 5G provides the smooth performance and immense capacity to keep up with your dynamic lifestyle. Elevate your smartphone experience with this cutting-edge device.
2 days
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:200 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.6 mm x H162.6 mm x D7.75 mm
Weight:192 g
Display
Display Size:17.46 cm (6.78 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,272 px x 2,772 px
Pixel Density:450 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,600
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Face Recognition:Yes
Battery Capacity:6,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Miscellaneous
SAR Value:1.06 W/kg
Waterproof:Yes
EPREL:2,529,556
MPN:RMX5120
Operating System
Google Android 16
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 7300 Max 5G
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.5 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Realme 16 Pro 5G 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Realme

Realme 16 Pro 5G 256GB
£293.39
Realme 16 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Realme 14 Pro 5G 512GB
£474.00
Realme 14 Pro 5G 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Realme GT Neo 3 150W 256GB
£609.00
Realme GT Neo 3 150W 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Realme GT8 Pro 256GB
£1,269.00
Realme GT8 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Realme GT 6 512GB
£579.00
Realme GT 6 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Realme Narzo 50A Prime 64GB
£109.96
Realme Narzo 50A Prime 64GBCompare 1 Prices
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 256GB
£351.00
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Realme Note 70T 256GB
£89.00
Realme Note 70T 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 512GB
£626.58
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Realme GT 6T 8GB 256GB
£311.14
Realme GT 6T 8GB 256GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB Enterprise Edition
£327.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Edge 50 Neo 512GB
£328.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei P40
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB
£329.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
£329.00
Compare Prices
29 offers
Honor 400 512GB
£349.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
£323.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 256GB
£322.92
Compare Prices
13 offers
Fairphone 4 256GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£329.99
Compare Prices
28 offers
Realme 16 Pro 5G 512GB
prodImage
£326.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel