Huawei P40

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 10
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.5 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor Model Number: 2 x Cortex-A76 2,86 GHz + 2 x Cortex-A76 2,36 GHz + 4 x Cortex-A55 1,95 GHz
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 8,192 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei P40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HUAWEI P40 5G DUAL SIM UNLOCKED – BLUSH GOLD – 128GB 8GB RAM – BRAND NEW 2248445
HUAWEI P40 5G DUAL SIM UNLOCKED – BLUSH GOLD – 128GB 8GB RAM – BRAND NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Huawei P40 128GB (Blue) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Huawei P40 128GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Huawei P40 128GB (Gold) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Huawei P40 128GB (Gold) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Huawei P40 128GB (White) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Huawei P40 128GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Huawei P40 128GB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Huawei P40 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Huawei P40 128GB (Silver) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Huawei P40 128GB (Silver) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
AJP 140W USB-C Adapter Charger For Pixel 7/6 Mi 12 Huawei P50/ P40 / P30 Pro GaN 3.1
140W USB-C Adapter Charger For Pixel 7/6 Mi 12 Huawei P50/ P40 / P30 Pro GaN 3.1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £350.00 / Unit
Product Details
Camera
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.06 mm x H148.9 mm x D8.5 mm
Display
Display Size:15.5 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:OLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 53
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE, 5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Battery Capacity:3,800 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8,192 MB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Operating System
Google Android 10
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Processor Model Number:2 x Cortex-A76 2,86 GHz + 2 x Cortex-A76 2,36 GHz + 4 x Cortex-A55 1,95 GHz
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei P40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Huawei

Huawei P30 Lite 128GB
£96.78
Huawei P30 Lite 128GBCompare 8 Prices
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIM
£139.00
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIMCompare 2 Prices
Huawei P30 Pro 128GB
£169.28
Huawei P30 Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Huawei P Smart 2019
£100.00
Huawei P Smart 2019Compare 6 Prices
Huawei P30 Pro 256GB
£324.01
Huawei P30 Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Huawei P30
£219.00
Huawei P30Compare 6 Prices
Huawei Pura 80 Pro
£1,577.99
Huawei Pura 80 ProCompare 1 Prices
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIM
£549.99
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIMCompare 1 Prices
Huawei Mate 20 Lite
£103.95
Huawei Mate 20 LiteCompare 6 Prices
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GB
£299.99
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Motorola Moto G86 Power 5G 256GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fairphone 4 256GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Realme 14 Pro 5G 256GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Edge 60 512GB
£298.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20+ 5G 128GB
£265.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Honor 400 256GB
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy A50 128GB
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG G6
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 4 64GB
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei P40
officialc247
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel