Motorola Edge 60 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 16.94 cm (6.67 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 7300
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 60 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SIM Free Motorola Edge 60 5G 512GB AI Mobile Phone - Blue 7632079
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 68W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Your everyday mobile, elevated. The SIM Free Motorola Edge 60 5G features a stunning 6.67-inch POLED display that's bright, sharp and curves in your hand. With 50MP main, ultrawide and selfie cameras plus a 10MP 3x telephoto lens, you're equipped to capture every moment. The 512GB storage holds thousands of photos, apps and music, while the 5200mAh battery lasts over 25 hours of talk time. Running Android 15 with Moto AI, it's intuitive and responsive. Weighing 179g, it's slim yet powerful. The quad-curve design offers seamless edges for comfortable one-handed use. Fast charging quickly tops up the battery, and the fingerprint scanner provides instant, secure unlocking. Dual SIM (nano SIM and eSIM) keeps personal and work separate, while 5G ensures faster connections. Contactless payment, headphone port, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC and GPS cover all connectivity needs. Included are a USB-C to USB-C cable, protective cover, SIM removal tool, and a 2-year guarantee. SIM free means no contract ties, just straightforward mobile freedom that fits your life. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: PB7H0037GB. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Display and Design:6.67 inch POLED display. Resolution 2712 x 1220 pixels. With a density of 446 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H161.12, W73.08, D7.95mm. Weight 179g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 50MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 50MP. Third rear camera 10MP. LED flash. Camera features: 30x Super Zoom, Auto Smile Capture, Photo Enhancement Engine, Gesture Capture, Auto Night Vision, Dual Capture, Face Retouch, HDR Filters, Macro Night Vision, Panorama, Pantone Skintone Validated, Pantone Colour, Photo Booth, Pro Mode, Scan. Video capture in 4K UHD quality. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Technical specifications: 2.5GHz octa core MediaTek Dimensity processor. 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:Up to 473 hours standby time. Up to 1532 minutes talk time. 5200mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. Headphone port. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Edge 60 Mobile Phone, USB cable (C2C), Protective cover, SIM removal tool. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. Water IP rating: 9. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: B. Repairability rating: B. General information: 28380 minutes. EAN: 840023299483. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola edge 60 16.9 cm (6.67") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 5200 mAh Blue 401280
Whats your edge? You express yourself in the ways you know best. Thats why theres the motorola edge 60. With a precision-crafted quad-curve design its striking from every angle. Capture iconic photos with four pro-grade camerasfrom the 50MP main ultrawide and selfie cams to a dedicated 3x telephoto lenscreating effortlessly with moto ai. Keep your phone protected from drops(12) extreme temperatures(2) and water(3) while maintaining elegant sophistication. And enjoy a 6.67" Super HD (1220p) displayour brightest ever. Plus get a full-day battery in just 8 minutes(4) with 68W TurboPower charging. And moto ai makes everyday moments easier and more intuitive from capturing the perfect photo to organizing your notifications. The new motorola edge 60 is here. Now the only question is whats your edge?
prodImage
£373.82
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 60 16.9 cm (6.67) Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C, PB7H0020ES B0-FDGT-T6GX-UK
PB7H0020ES
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra Wide Angle
Main Camera 4:10 MP
Main Camera 4 Lens:Telephoto Camera
Zoom:50x digital, 3x optical
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73 mm x H161 mm x D7.9 mm
Weight:179 g
Display
Display Size:16.94 cm (6.67 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 7i, POLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,220 px x 2,712 px
Pixel Density:446 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,600
Repairability Index Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:58h 54min
Protection Rating:IP 69, MIL-STD 810H
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC
Battery Capacity:5,200 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:68 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 7300
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.35 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 60 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Motorola Edge 60 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£386.63
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£379.00
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£211.00
Motorola Edge 60 FusionCompare 13 Prices
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Motorola Razr 70 UltraCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Motorola SignatureCompare 5 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 16 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£165.77
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 15 Prices
Motorola Moto G77 256GB
£229.00
Motorola Moto G77 256GBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Realme 14 Pro 5G 256GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO F6 256GB
£309.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fairphone 4 256GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
CAT S42 H+
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fairphone 4 128GB
£322.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG G6
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor 400 256GB
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Honor 90 512GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy A50 128GB
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Edge 60 512GB
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£373.82
Shipping: Free
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel