Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.52 cm (6.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 6s Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(8GB 256GB, Black) XIAOMI Redmi 15 5G NFC(256GB 8GB) Unlocked Dual SIM 6.9" 50MP(Green/Black/Titan Gray)
Product Description Massive 7000mAh (typ) battery Worry-free use for 2 days Snapdragon 6s Gen 3 with 5G Up to 16GB RAM with Memory extension* ...
prodImage
£271.66
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Green) XIAOMI Redmi 15 5G NFC(256GB 8GB) Unlocked Dual SIM 6.9" 50MP(Green/Black/Titan Gray)
prodImage
£271.66
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Titan Gray) XIAOMI Redmi 15 5G NFC(256GB 8GB) Unlocked Dual SIM 6.9" 50MP(Green/Black/Titan Gray)
prodImage
£271.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80.45 mm x H169.48 mm x D8.4 mm
Weight:217 g
Display
Display Size:17.52 cm (6.9 in")
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Pixel Density:374 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:D (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:67h 3min
Protection Rating:IP 64
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:7,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:33 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Max. Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:2 TB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 6s Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.3 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£229.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£484.38
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£849.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Xiaomi 17T 256GB
£488.67
Xiaomi 17T 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£930.99
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£404.00
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GB
£199.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB
£329.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor 90 256GB
£271.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oppo Reno12 5G 256GB
£271.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A9 (2018) 128GB
£275.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ulefone Power Armor 13
£270.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Moto G85 12GB 256GB
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A54 5G 256GB
£269.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S10 5G 256GB
£269.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
CAT S42 H+
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackview Fort 5 256GB
£274.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
prodImage
£271.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£271.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£271.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel