Samsung Galaxy A9 (2018) 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 8.0
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: (6.3 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor Model Number: 4 x 2.2 GHz + 1.8 GHz
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 6,144 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A9 (2018) 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A9 (2018) 16 cm (6.3") 6 GB 128 GB Dual SIM 4G Black 3720 mAh Galaxy Galaxy A9 (2018), 16 cm (6.3"), 6 GB, 128 GB, 24 MP, Android 8.0, Black B07JBX3WK4
100% brand new and high quality Designed for both enthusiasts and professionals Useful and practical product
prodImage
£275.00
£279.59
Shipping: £4.59
with shipping: £4.59
Samsung Galaxy A9 (Single SIM) 128GB 6.3 Inch FHD+ Android 8.0 Oreo UK Version SIM-Free Smartphone – Blue B07JFR39QL
World’s first Quad camera smartphone with cutting-edge performance Store more, enjoy more: 128GB of internal memory & 6GB RAM Infinite viewing pleasure: 19 modes available with Scene Optimiser Flaw detection detects Eye Blink, Facial Blur and Backlit Charges fast, lasts longer: 3800mAh battery with fast charge Brilliant 6.3” FHD+ Super AMOLED Infinity Display that produces sharp contrast and more dynamic colour
prodImage
£275.00
£279.59
Shipping: £4.59
with shipping: £4.59
New SEALED SAMSUNG GALAXY A9 (2018) SM A920F DUAL SIM 128 GB 6.3" 4G LTE BLUE SM-A920F
New SEALED SAMSUNG GALAXY A9 (2018) SM A920F DUAL SIM 128 GB 6.3" 4G LTE BLUE, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
New SEALED SAMSUNG GALAXY A9 (2018) SM A920F DUAL SIM 128 GB 6.3" 4G LTE BLUE SMA9200
New SEALED SAMSUNG GALAXY A9 (2018) SM A920F DUAL SIM 128 GB 6.3" 4G LTE BLUE, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
Product Details
Camera
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77 mm x H162.5 mm x D7.8 mm
Display
Display Size:(6.3 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,200 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Battery Capacity:3,800 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):6,144 MB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 8.0
Processor
Processor Model Number:4 x 2.2 GHz + 1.8 GHz
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A9 (2018) 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Note10
£275.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Blackview Fort 5 256GB
£274.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Honor 90 256GB
£271.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£271.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
CAT S42 H+
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
£279.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Motorola Moto G57 Power
£279.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A54 5G Enterprise Edition 128GB
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
£279.50
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy A9 (2018) 128GB
XMulla419
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: £4.59
XMulla419
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: £4.59
xtec-uk
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
xtec-uk
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel