POCO X8 Pro 256GB

Manufacturer: POCO
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
from £279.00to £367.599 offersManufacturer: POCO
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.73 cm (6.59 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 8500-Ultra
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi POCO X8 Pro Black 8 GB + 256 GB 73754
POCO X8 Pro Black 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO X8 Pro White 8 GB + 256 GB 74309
POCO X8 Pro White 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro 5G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, MediaTek Dimensity 8500-Ultra, 6.59" 120Hz Ultra-bright Amoled Display, 6500mAH Battery, 50MP Sony IMX882 with OIS, White (No In-box Charger) PCX8P-8256-WHI
[Next-generation performance] Flagship Dimensity 8500-Ultra. The TSMC 4nm manufacturing process, All-Big-Core design, with a max clock speed of up to 3.4GHz, AnTuTu V11 score achieves at 2,283,558, delivers both enhanced performance and user experience while further optimizing power consumption [POCO 3D dual-layer IceLoop cooling system] Experience exceptional thermal efficiency even under heavy loads with POCO 3D dual-layer IceLoop cooling system with an ultra-large area of 5300mm², which effectively targets key heat sources enabling highly efficient heat dissipation. You can enjoy peak performance during intense gaming or heavy multitasking [Ultra-Long Battery Life] 6500mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery. POCO X8 Pro's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering a long battery life experience. POCO X8 Pro also supports 100W PPS universal charging protocol, bringing broad compatibility with various fast chargers for quick power top-ups anytime [Ultra-slim bezels 6.59'' immersive view] POCO X8 Pro features a large, vibrant display with ultra-slim bezels — 1.7mm at the bottom and 1.5mm on the other sides — for an immersive viewing experience [Refined minimalism] Crafted to flagship standards, POCO X8 Pro features a metal middle frame for enhanced quality, paired with a glass back that elevates its premium feel. Every detail balances sophistication and resilience
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro 5G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, MediaTek Dimensity 8500-Ultra, 6.59" 120Hz Ultra-bright Amoled Display, 6500mAH Battery, 50MP Sony IMX882 with OIS, Green (No In-box Charger)
[Next-generation performance] Flagship Dimensity 8500-Ultra. The TSMC 4nm manufacturing process, All-Big-Core design, with a max clock speed of up to 3.4GHz, AnTuTu V11 score achieves at 2,283,558, delivers both enhanced performance and user experience while further optimizing power consumption [POCO 3D dual-layer IceLoop cooling system] Experience exceptional thermal efficiency even under heavy loads with POCO 3D dual-layer IceLoop cooling system with an ultra-large area of 5300mm², which effectively targets key heat sources enabling highly efficient heat dissipation. You can enjoy peak performance during intense gaming or heavy multitasking [Ultra-Long Battery Life] 6500mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery. POCO X8 Pro's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering a long battery life experience. POCO X8 Pro also supports 100W PPS universal charging protocol, bringing broad compatibility with various fast chargers for quick power top-ups anytime [Ultra-slim bezels 6.59'' immersive view] POCO X8 Pro features a large, vibrant display with ultra-slim bezels — 1.7mm at the bottom and 1.5mm on the other sides — for an immersive viewing experience [Refined minimalism] Crafted to flagship standards, POCO X8 Pro features a metal middle frame for enhanced quality, paired with a glass back that elevates its premium feel. Every detail balances sophistication and resilience
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Green) XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro Dimensity 8500-Ultra 6.59" 1.5K 50MP 6500mAh battery Smartphone,8GB 256GB,White/Black/Green
High-Concern Chemical Substances: None Charging Power: Other Number of Rear Cameras: 2 Wireless Charging: No NFC: Yes Biometric Technology:...
prodImage
£367.59
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Black) XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro Dimensity 8500-Ultra 6.59" 1.5K 50MP 6500mAh battery Smartphone,8GB 256GB,White/Black/Green
prodImage
£367.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi POCO X8 Pro Mint Green 8 GB + 256 GB 74291
POCO X8 Pro Mint Green 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro 5G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, MediaTek Dimensity 8500-Ultra, 6.59" 120Hz Ultra-bright Amoled Display, 6500mAH Battery, 50MP Sony IMX882 with OIS, Black (No In-box Charger)
[Next-generation performance] Flagship Dimensity 8500-Ultra. The TSMC 4nm manufacturing process, All-Big-Core design, with a max clock speed of up to 3.4GHz, AnTuTu V11 score achieves at 2,283,558, delivers both enhanced performance and user experience while further optimizing power consumption [POCO 3D dual-layer IceLoop cooling system] Experience exceptional thermal efficiency even under heavy loads with POCO 3D dual-layer IceLoop cooling system with an ultra-large area of 5300mm², which effectively targets key heat sources enabling highly efficient heat dissipation. You can enjoy peak performance during intense gaming or heavy multitasking [Ultra-Long Battery Life] 6500mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery. POCO X8 Pro's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering a long battery life experience. POCO X8 Pro also supports 100W PPS universal charging protocol, bringing broad compatibility with various fast chargers for quick power top-ups anytime [Ultra-slim bezels 6.59'' immersive view] POCO X8 Pro features a large, vibrant display with ultra-slim bezels — 1.7mm at the bottom and 1.5mm on the other sides — for an immersive viewing experience [Refined minimalism] Crafted to flagship standards, POCO X8 Pro features a metal middle frame for enhanced quality, paired with a glass back that elevates its premium feel. Every detail balances sophistication and resilience
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, White) XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro Dimensity 8500-Ultra 6.59" 1.5K 50MP 6500mAh battery Smartphone,8GB 256GB,White/Black/Green
prodImage
£367.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:20 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.19 mm x H157.53 mm x D8.38 mm
Weight:201.47 g
Display
Display Size:16.73 cm (6.59 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,268 px x 2,756 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:6,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:100 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
EPREL:2,542,846
MPN:2511FPC34G
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 8500-Ultra
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POCO

POCO F7 512GB
£399.57
POCO F7 512GBCompare 5 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
£689.99
POCO F8 Ultra 512GBCompare 8 Prices
POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
POCO F8 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO F8 Pro 256GB
£449.00
POCO F8 Pro 256GBCompare 12 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
POCO F8 Ultra 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO C85 256GB
£119.00
POCO C85 256GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO X7 Pro 512GB
£349.00
POCO X7 Pro 512GBCompare 5 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£325.99
POCO X8 Pro 12GB 512GBCompare 11 Prices
POCO X7 Pro 12GB 256GB
£489.09
POCO X7 Pro 12GB 256GBCompare 2 Prices
POCO X8 Pro Max 256GB
£459.00
POCO X8 Pro Max 256GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei P40 Pro
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 11 128GB
£279.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB
£278.99
Compare Prices
49 offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
54 offers
Oppo Find X2 Lite
£270.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 256GB
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackview Xplore 1 256GB
£280.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G 256GB
£275.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel