POCO C85 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Xiaomi HyperOS 2
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.52 cm (6.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Helio G81-Ultra
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POCO C85 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Xiaomi POCO C85 Green 8 GB + 256 GB 69361
POCO C85 Green 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Xiaomi POCO C85 Purple 8 GB + 256 GB 69394
POCO C85 Purple 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Black) XIAOMI POCO C85 Smartphone 6.9" Dot Drop Display 50MP Al Dual Camera 6000mAh Large Battery 8GB 256GB-Purple/Black
Charging Power: 33W Other Features: Camera Phone, Fast Charging Phone Screen Refresh Rate: 120Hz Bluetooth Version: Supported Storage Card Type:...
prodImage
£151.74
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Purple) XIAOMI POCO C85 Smartphone 6.9" Dot Drop Display 50MP Al Dual Camera 6000mAh Large Battery 8GB 256GB-Purple/Black
prodImage
£151.74
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO C85 4G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, Massive 6000mAH Battery, 120Hz 6.9" Display, Stylish Design, 50MP AI Dual Camera, 33W Fast Charging Black (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger) MY-540W-6PKN
[More power, still sleek] POCO C85 features a massive 6000mAh battery in a 7.99MM sleek body. Long-lasting power with extraordinary performance [33W turbo charging] 33W fast charging keeps you going with smart charging, achieving the perfect balance between fast charging and extended battery life. With reverse charging support, your phone becomes a portable power bank, ready to power up your devices anytime, anywhere [Immersive 6.9" display] The spacious 6.9" screen delivers immersive viewing experience with stunning clarity and brightness. With up to 120Hz adaptive refresh rate, enjoy a smooth and immersive experience whether you're watching browsing or watching [Consistently smooth performance] Powered by the MediaTek Helio G81-Ultra, POCO C85 delivers smooth performance for everyday apps, multitasking, and light gaming—efficient, responsive, and battery-friendly [AI intelligence] Chat with Gemini, your AI assistant from Google, to supercharge your ideas. Get help with writing, brainstorming, learning, and more [AI dual camera system] Adapts to various shooting scenarios, capturing rich textures and true-to-life light and shadow, so you can freeze beautiful moments effortlessly
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Mise en veille
More offers
Lowest total price
Xiaomi POCO C85 Black 8 GB + 256 GB 69365
POCO C85 Black 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Little C85 8 + 256GB 6.9 "4G Green DS EU
The little C85 is an Android smartphone with a 6.9 "touchscreen screen, resolution 1600x720. Offers LTE 4G, Wi-Fi and GPS connectivity. The 50...
prodImage
£169.52
£181.52
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Poco Little C85 8 + 256GB 6.9 "4G Black DS EU 51370
prodImage
£169.52
£181.52
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi Poco C85 8GB/256GB Green
[More power, still sleek] POCO C85 features a massive 6000mAh battery in a 7.99MM sleek body. Long-lasting power with extraordinary performance [33W...
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W81.07 mm x H173.16 mm x D8.2 mm
Weight:211 g
Display
Display Size:17.52 cm (6.9 in")
Display Type:LCD
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:720 px x 1,600 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 64
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Face Recognition:Yes
Battery Capacity:6,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:33 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Xiaomi HyperOS 2
Other
EPREL:2,379,226
MPN:25078PC3EE
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Helio G81-Ultra
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
POCO C85 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POCO

POCO X8 Pro Max 512GB
£414.99
POCO X8 Pro Max 512GBCompare 10 Prices
POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
POCO F8 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
£649.00
POCO F8 Ultra 512GBCompare 8 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GB
£291.99
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
£279.00
POCO X8 Pro 256GBCompare 11 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GB
£239.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 10 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
POCO F8 Ultra 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO C85 128GB
£99.99
POCO C85 128GBCompare 13 Prices
POCO M8 5G 512GB
£229.00
POCO M8 5G 512GBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G 6GB 128GB
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei P40 lite E
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HMD Fusion X1
£149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S9 64GB
£148.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo A76
£162.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S10+ Duos 128GB
£148.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Xperia XZ3
£149.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motorola Moto G73 5G
£136.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A71
£148.06
Compare Prices
12 offers
POCO C85 256GB
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel