Motorola Moto G73 5G

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.5 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 930
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Moto G73 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Motorola moto g73 16.5 cm (6.5") Dual SIM Android 13 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Blue 414982
MIDNIGHT BLUE 6.5IN ANDROID
prodImage
£136.58
Shipping: Free
Motorola Moto (g73 5G, 6.5 Inch Full HD 120 Hz Display, Dolby Atmos Stereo Speakers, 5000 mAh Battery, TurboPower Charging, 5G, Octa Core Processor, Android 13, 8/256 GB, Dual SIM), Midnight Blue HI-RESZ-K0II
50MP camera with Ultra Pixel technology. Capture photos using 1.5x larger pixels than the previous generation, letting in more light for sharper, brighter results. 30% faster performance. Make the most of 5G speed with the MediaTek Dimensity 930, a powerful octa-core processor. 120Hz display and Dolby Atmos sound. Enjoy smooth gameplay and seamless scrolling on a 6.5" ultrawide display backed by stereo speakers. TurboPower 30 charging + 5000mAh battery. Get hours of power in just minutes with blazing-fast charging, then work and play with unbelievable battery life. New Android 13. Experience the world’s most popular mobile OS, now more personal and more private than ever.
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:16 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.84 mm x H161.42 mm x D8.29 mm
Weight:181 g
Display
Display Size:16.5 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:LCD
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Pixel Density:405 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 52
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:30 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Miscellaneous
Waterproof:Yes
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 930
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Moto G73 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

90 Reviews

Latest
Great phone for a very good price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/07/2024
|
Loving the phone a couple months in, works like a dream, plenty of memory and fast too. Only downside is when you key in your pin and have to press the enter button, and photos are through Gallery which isn't great. Aside of...View More that still a fab phone with all the features you would expect and an outstanding camera that takes perfect pics.View Less
Worst phone ever
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
Don't buy this phone if you wanna have a decent working phone, unless you want to have a brick with a screen. Oh, you want to hear another person? Well, god luck with it because YOU WILL NOT HEAR this person. I've never...View More had such issues beforeView Less
Laughably good phone for those not needing bells and whistles
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
I purchased this for £139. It IMMEDIATELY goes into my list of top tem purchases ever. It replaces an aging Samsung S5. Yes, that's not a typo, an S5 running Android 6.0.1 Using this is like night and day. Response times to...View More touch (though app swipe up to close can be particularly 'fine'), app opening and gestures are very good to use. However, the battery life is suss. It charges quickly (Fast charger included in this deal) but depletes quickly only to go to fantastic power-saving.View Less
Ok
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
14/06/2024
|
Ok
Hang
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
When Make call its start hanging
With reviews from

Motorola Moto G73 5G Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 90 reviews
5
62
4
13
3
0
2
0
1
15

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Motorola Edge 60 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£378.93
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GB
£234.99
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£209.00
Motorola Edge 60 FusionCompare 13 Prices
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Motorola Razr 70 UltraCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Motorola SignatureCompare 5 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 16 Prices
Motorola Moto G77 256GB
£229.00
Motorola Moto G77 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£174.83
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oppo Reno7 Lite 5G
£136.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
CAT B10
£137.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GB
£129.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Emporia TOUCHsmart.3
£135.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 3a
£135.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 128GB
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 256GB
£134.80
Compare Prices
11 offers
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIM
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 64GB
£140.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Infinix Hot 40i
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G73 5G
prodImage
£136.58
Shipping: Free
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel