POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Xiaomi HyperOS 2
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.34 cm (6.83 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XIAOMI POCO M8 Pro Smartphone 8+256GB Black 6500mAh(typ) Battery B0FZLG4CG4
【Massive 6500mAh(typ) battery】Long-lasting Silicon-Carbon battery - maintains over 80% capacity after1,600 cycles, 2.65V Low-Temperature Endurance 【Flagship-level ultra-bright eye-care display】Larger 1.5K CrystalRes display, 3200 nits ultra-bright display, 3200 nits ultra-bright display 【Flagship-level symmetrical stereo speakers】Symmetrical Stereo Speaker Design, Symmetrical Stereo Speaker Design 【Faster performance, better cooling】New-Generation Processor, Poco IceLoop cooling System, 16x super touch resolution & 2560 instant touch sampling rate Enhanced gaming 【All-round experience】50Mp Light Fusion 800 main camera, Flagship-level design and handfeel, Flagship-Level communication Experience, Xiaomi offline communication, [Truly Drop-Resistant」 from the inside out
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO M8 Pro 5G-Smartphone Sliver 8GB+256GB, 6500mAh(typ) Battery, IP68, Snapdragon® 7s Gen4, 50MP Light Fusion 800 with OIS, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 120Hz 1.5k Amoled Display(No Inbox Charger) PCM8P-8256-SIL
[6500mAh (typ) battery] Featuring advanced silicon-carbon battery technology, POCO M8 Pro 5G gains a significant boost in capacity for an unprecedented, ultra-long battery life and endurance in low temperatures [6.83" 1.5K ultra-bright display] Crystal‑clear visuals, even under bright sunlight, paired with ultra‑smooth touch sampling that makes gaming feel extra responsive [Symmetrical stereo speakers] Dual 1115F speakers deliver rich and balanced audio that can be boosted up to 400%. Professionally tuned for an exceptional and immersive audio experience [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] The Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 features a powerful octa-core architecture engineered for faster overall performance and smooth multitasking. Enjoy higher efficiency and longer battery life [Light Fusion 800] With a larger sensor size and cinematic 13.2EV high dynamic range, capture detailed pictures in different high-contrast situations [All-around comfort] POCO M8 Pro 5G features an all-around fluid design with the uniformly curved display and back creating a smooth, seamless feel in your hand [Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2] Engineered with ultra-strong glass for better impact and scratch resistance, ensuring long-term durability
prodImage
£263.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO M8 Pro 5G-Smartphone Black 8GB+256GB, 6500mAh(typ) Battery, IP68, Snapdragon® 7s Gen4, 50MP Light Fusion 800 with OIS, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 120Hz 1.5k Amoled Display,(No Inbox Charger) SO-JJ5W-9NTS
[6500mAh (typ) battery] Featuring advanced silicon-carbon battery technology, POCO M8 Pro 5G gains a significant boost in capacity for an unprecedented, ultra-long battery life and endurance in low temperatures [6.83" 1.5K ultra-bright display] Crystal‑clear visuals, even under bright sunlight, paired with ultra‑smooth touch sampling that makes gaming feel extra responsive [Symmetrical stereo speakers] Dual 1115F speakers deliver rich and balanced audio that can be boosted up to 400%. Professionally tuned for an exceptional and immersive audio experience [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] The Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 features a powerful octa-core architecture engineered for faster overall performance and smooth multitasking. Enjoy higher efficiency and longer battery life [Light Fusion 800] With a larger sensor size and cinematic 13.2EV high dynamic range, capture detailed pictures in different high-contrast situations [All-around comfort] POCO M8 Pro 5G features an all-around fluid design with the uniformly curved display and back creating a smooth, seamless feel in your hand [Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2] Engineered with ultra-strong glass for better impact and scratch resistance, ensuring long-term durability
prodImage
£263.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO M8 Pro 5G Green 8 GB + 256 GB 72933
POCO M8 Pro 5G Green 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO M8 Pro 5G Silver 8 GB + 256 GB 72942
POCO M8 Pro 5G Silver 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO M8 Pro 5G - Dual SIM (Unlocked) - UK Version - BRAND NEW
Xiaomi POCO M8 Pro 5G - Dual SIM (Unlocked) - UK Version - BRAND NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
More offers
Xiaomi POCO M8 Pro 5G Black 8 GB + 256 GB 72917
POCO M8 Pro 5G Black 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78.31 mm x H163.34 mm x D8.31 mm
Weight:205.9 g
Display
Display Size:17.34 cm (6.83 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,772 px
Pixel Density:447 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 66, IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Face Recognition:Yes
Battery Capacity:6,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:100 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Xiaomi HyperOS 2
Other
EPREL:2,480,173
MPN:2510EPC8BG
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.7 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POCO

POCO X8 Pro Max 512GB
£414.99
POCO X8 Pro Max 512GBCompare 10 Prices
POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
POCO F8 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
£649.00
POCO F8 Ultra 512GBCompare 8 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GB
£292.99
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
£279.00
POCO X8 Pro 256GBCompare 11 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GBCompare 6 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
POCO F8 Ultra 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO C85 128GB
£99.99
POCO C85 128GBCompare 13 Prices
POCO M8 5G 512GB
£229.00
POCO M8 5G 512GBCompare 10 Prices
POCO C85 256GB
£149.00
POCO C85 256GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A54 5G 128GB
£239.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Honor Magic6 Lite 5G
£239.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Honor Magic7 Lite 5G 256GB
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 6 Pro 128GB
£238.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPhone 13 128GB
£259.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
Oppo A5 5G 4GB 128GB
£238.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A27 5G 256GB
£237.90
Compare Prices
17 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4 128GB
£221.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Google Pixel 4a
£240.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Reno10 5G
£236.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GB
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£263.00
Shipping: Free
LUXURIOUS SALES STORE
prodImage
£263.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel