Samsung Galaxy S22 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 15.4 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung Exynos 2200
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.8 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S22 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM| 256GB| 8GB RAM
Summary Capacity: 256GB Colour: Black Network: Unlocked Keywords: Dual Sim, 5G (Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM| 256GB| 8GB RAM...
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S22 6.1" Smart Phone 256GB 5G Green
Capture and share every moment Meet Galaxy S22, a smartphone designed for creators who want to capture every moment. It's packed with...
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Mobile Phone 256GB SIM Free Android Smartphone Green SAM-S22-256GB-GRN-N
It’s our brightest innovation yet. The sensor pulls in more light, the Super Clear Glass dials downs lens flare, and fast-acting AI delivers near-instant intelligent processing. The OIS correction angle has been improved by 58% and works with faster motion sampling to stabilise your shots. Meanwhile super HDR adjusts the colour frame-by-frame to keep every frame looking gorgeous. Sunlight, meet Galaxy S22’s bright display. The Stunning Dynamic AMOLED 2x display is crafted specifically for high outdoor visibility, keeping the view clear in bright daylight. Bring the crew together with Google Duo. There, you can watch movies together, streaming high-quality video just like IRL. Our fastest, most powerful chip ever. That means, a faster CPU and GPU compared to Galaxy S21 Ultra. It’s an epic leap for smartphone technology. Fast Charge that outlasts the day. The battery intelligently adapts to how you use your phone, so it lasts beyond 24 hours.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Mobile Phone 256GB SIM Free Android Smartphone Pink Gold SAM-S22-256GB-PGLD-N
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
(Pink Gold) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM| 256GB| 8GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM| 256GB| 8GB RAM
prodImage
£298.91
Shipping: Free
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM| 256GB| 8GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM| 256GB| 8GB RAM
prodImage
£301.35
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-S901B Galaxy S22 8 + 256GB 6.1 "5G Phantom Black DS ITA 39764
screen size: 15.5 cm (6.1 ") display resolution: 2340 x 1080 pixels touch screen: s screen shape: flat display type: dynamic amoled 2x ...
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-S901B Galaxy S22 8+256GB 6.1" 5G Pink Gold DS ITA 39766
Samsung Galaxy S22 is a Dual SIM smartphone with Android software, which mounts a battery of 3700mAh capacity with wireless charging and has an...
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG GALAXY S22 PURPLE 256GB (NEW
prodImage
£399.71
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S22 SM-S901B 15,5 cm (6.1") Double SIM Android 12 5G USB Type-C 8 Go 256 Go 3700 mAh Noir B09QLCNJS5
Ideal Product High quality Good performance
prodImage
£430.00
£434.48
Shipping: £4.48
with shipping: £4.48
Energy Rating: B
Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Mobile Phone 256GB SIM Free Android Smartphone Phantom White B09NRWQB6K
prodImage
£430.00
£434.48
Shipping: £4.48
with shipping: £4.48
Samsung Galaxy S22 5G, single card, 256GB 8GB Bora Purple
Samsung Galaxy S22 5G, single card, 256GB 8GB Bora Purple Samsung Galaxy S22 5G, single card, 256GB 8GB Bora Purple Features Colour: Purple ...
prodImage
£441.74
Shipping: Free
(Pink Gold) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Single SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
(Pink Gold) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Single SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM Description Summary Resolution 1080 x 2340 pixels Screen Size 6.1" Capacity:...
prodImage
£441.88
Shipping: Free
(White) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G single card | 256GB | 8GB memory
(White) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G single card | 256GB | 8GB memory Summary Connectivity: 5G Model: Galaxy S22 Capacity: 256GB Colour: White ...
prodImage
£445.34
Shipping: Free
(White) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
(White) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM Summary Connectivity: 5G Model: Galaxy S22 Capacity: 256GB Colour: White (White)...
prodImage
£449.35
Shipping: Free
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Single SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Single SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM Description Summary Screen Size 6.1" Internal Capacity 256GB Capacity:...
prodImage
£449.36
Shipping: Free
(Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G single card | 256GB | 8GB memory
(Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G single card | 256GB | 8GB memory (Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G single card | 256GB | 8GB memory (Green) Samsung...
prodImage
£449.57
Shipping: Free
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM Description Summary Screen Size 6.1" Internal Capacity 256GB Capacity:...
prodImage
£453.36
Shipping: Free
(Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G single card | 256GB | 8GB memory
prodImage
£458.64
Shipping: Free
(Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
(Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM (Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM (Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 5G...
prodImage
£459.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70.6 mm x H146 mm x D7.6 mm
Weight:167 g
Display
Display Size:15.4 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Battery Capacity:3,700 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Samsung Exynos 2200
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.8 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S22 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

177 Reviews

Latest
Disappointed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2022
|
If you want to enjoy using your phone, I would not recommend this phone in any way. This phone will make your life difficult. He asks a lot of idiotic questions, constantly asking for some settings. Samsung clearly overpays...View More its specialists.View Less
It is nice phone
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/11/2022
|
This phone is beautiful. As well as all the good features, I like the the size and weight that is perfect for me. Some phones are too slim and some too heavy, this one is just right, not too small and not too big.
Misleading advert. No free earbuds as advertised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
Misleading advert. Nice product. No free ear buds as advertised
excellent product and smooth transaction
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/11/2022
|
excellent premium product five stars
S22 ultra
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/11/2022
|
Amazing fast and smooth lovley phone
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy S22 256GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 177 reviews
5
108
4
21
3
14
2
9
1
25

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 78 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
51 offers
Honor 90 512GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 5G 128GB
£246.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Blackview Xplore 1 256GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 11 128GB
£279.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 8GB 512GB
£296.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
£279.50
Compare Prices
13 offers
Motorola Moto G57 Power
£279.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus 9 128GB
£269.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
£279.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 256GB
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
Phones58
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Phones58
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel