Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GB

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GB
from £189.00to £445.1312 offersManufacturer: Xiaomi
• Smartphone
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.19 cm (6.77 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 5G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, Snapdragon® 6 Gen 3, 108MP Super-clear Camera, 6.77" 120Hz Amoled Display, 5520mAh Battery, Glacier Blue (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger) 5U-P4L3-RTID
[5520mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery with 45W turbo charging] REDMI Note 15 5G boasts an ultra-large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Tougher and more durable] REDMI Note 15 5G adopts high-durability glass on the front for improved drop performance, and can withstand 1.7m face-down drops onto marble, giving you peace of mind in everyday use [108MP super-clear camera system] 108MP super-clear camera with OIS delivers an exceptional high-resolution imaging experience [6.77" ultra-large screen] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility even in direct sunlight and vivid, true-to-life colours. A 120Hz refresh rate combined with a 2560Hz ultra-high touch sampling rate delivers fast, responsive control for a smooth, enjoyable experience [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The high-performance octa-core architecture handles everyday tasks, gaming and video playback effortlessly, ensuring long-lasting smooth performance
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 5G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, Snapdragon® 6 Gen 3, 108MP Super-clear Camera, 6.77" 120Hz Amoled Display, 5520mAh Battery, Mist Purple (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger) 08-FHTG-LQ0L
[5520mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery with 45W turbo charging] REDMI Note 15 5G boasts an ultra-large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Tougher and more durable] REDMI Note 15 5G adopts high-durability glass on the front for improved drop performance, and can withstand 1.7m face-down drops onto marble, giving you peace of mind in everyday use [108MP super-clear camera system] 108MP super-clear camera with OIS delivers an exceptional high-resolution imaging experience [6.77" ultra-large screen] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility even in direct sunlight and vivid, true-to-life colours. A 120Hz refresh rate combined with a 2560Hz ultra-high touch sampling rate delivers fast, responsive control for a smooth, enjoyable experience [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The high-performance octa-core architecture handles everyday tasks, gaming and video playback effortlessly, ensuring long-lasting smooth performance
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 5G Black 8 GB + 256 GB 71170
REDMI Note 15 5G Black 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Purple) XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 5G Ai (256GB 8GB) 6.77" NFC 120Hz 108MP(Black/Purple/Blue)
About this item 6.77" AMOLED displayResolution: 2392 1080Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 240HzBrightness: 3200 nits peak...
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Blue) XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 5G Ai (256GB 8GB) 6.77" NFC 120Hz 108MP(Black/Purple/Blue)
prodImage
£319.62
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 17.2 cm (6.77") 8 GB 256 GB 5520 mAh Blue 4510-310227-00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G. Display diagonal: 17.2 cm (6.77"). Display resolution: 2392 x 1080 pixels. Processor frequency: 1.8 GHz. Processor family: Snapdragon. Processor model: 6 Gen 3. RAM capacity: 8 GB. RAM type: LPDDR4X. Internal storage capacity: 256 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 108 MP. Rear camera type: Triple camera. Battery capacity: 5520 mAh. Product colour: Blue. Weight: 178 g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£401.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 5G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, Snapdragon® 6 Gen 3, 108MP Super-clear Camera, 6.77" 120Hz Amoled Display, 5520mAh Battery, Black (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger) B8-QZWL-01QI
[5520mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery with 45W turbo charging] REDMI Note 15 5G boasts an ultra-large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Tougher and more durable] REDMI Note 15 5G adopts high-durability glass on the front for improved drop performance, and can withstand 1.7m face-down drops onto marble, giving you peace of mind in everyday use [108MP super-clear camera system] 108MP super-clear camera with OIS delivers an exceptional high-resolution imaging experience [6.77" ultra-large screen] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility even in direct sunlight and vivid, true-to-life colours. A 120Hz refresh rate combined with a 2560Hz ultra-high touch sampling rate delivers fast, responsive control for a smooth, enjoyable experience [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The high-performance octa-core architecture handles everyday tasks, gaming and video playback effortlessly, ensuring long-lasting smooth performance
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 5G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, Snapdragon® 6 Gen 3, 108MP Super-clear Camera, 6.77" 120Hz Amoled Display, 5520mAh Battery, Mist Purple (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger) RMN155G-8256-PUR
[5520mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery with 45W turbo charging] REDMI Note 15 5G boasts an ultra-large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Tougher and more durable] REDMI Note 15 5G adopts high-durability glass on the front for improved drop performance, and can withstand 1.7m face-down drops onto marble, giving you peace of mind in everyday use [108MP super-clear camera system] 108MP super-clear camera with OIS delivers an exceptional high-resolution imaging experience [6.77" ultra-large screen] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility even in direct sunlight and vivid, true-to-life colours. A 120Hz refresh rate combined with a 2560Hz ultra-high touch sampling rate delivers fast, responsive control for a smooth, enjoyable experience [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The high-performance octa-core architecture handles everyday tasks, gaming and video playback effortlessly, ensuring long-lasting smooth performance
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Black) XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 5G Ai (256GB 8GB) 6.77" NFC 120Hz 108MP(Black/Purple/Blue)
prodImage
£319.62
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 5G Mist Purple 8G RAM 256G ROM
REDMI Note 15 5G Mist Purple 8G RAM 256G ROM
prodImage
£343.74
£355.74
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 5G Blue 8 GB + 256 GB Battery 5,520 mAh with a sleek style
Highlights: -5,520 mAh battery with a sleek design -Ultra-durable glass display -IP66 dust and water resistance -Ultra-sharp 108 MP camera...
prodImage
£445.10
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 5G Black 8G RAM 256G ROM
REDMI Note 15 5G Black 8G RAM 256G ROM
prodImage
£445.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:108 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:f/1.7 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle, f/2.2 aperture
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:20 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.42 mm x H164 mm x D7.35 mm
Weight:178 g
Display
Display Size:17.19 cm (6.77 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,392 px
Pixel Density:447 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:51h 22min
Protection Rating:IP 66
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,520 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Other
MPN:25098RA98G
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£1,299.00
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£494.69
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GB
£559.46
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GB
£533.61
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£879.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£357.15
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
£205.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GB
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy XCover Pro Enterprise Edition
£189.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi 13T 8GB 256GB
£189.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oppo A5 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£198.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nokia G50
£189.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Edge 20 128GB
£189.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Moto G85 8GB 256GB
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£188.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy A32 5G 128GB
£190.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Edge 40 Neo
£204.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A32 5G 64GB
£187.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GB
WIDEZONE INTL (UK) LTD
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
WIDEZONE INTL (UK) LTD
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel