Xiaomi 17 512GB

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi 17 512GB
from £879.0012 offersManufacturer: XiaomiPrice History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Xiaomi HyperOS
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 16 cm (6.3 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details
Best Prices
£879.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£879.00
Shipping: Free

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi 17 Black 12 GB + 512 GB 72971
Xiaomi 17 Black 12 GB + 512 GB
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi 17 Venture Green 12 GB + 512 GB 72968
Xiaomi 17 Venture Green 12 GB + 512 GB
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
(12GB 512GB, Black) XIAOMI 17, Smartphone 12GB 512 GB, Leica Summilux Optical Lens, 6330mAh (typ) Battery, HyperAI,Black/Pink/Blue/Green
About this item 【Leica Summilux optical lens】A large ƒ/1.67 aperture with Leica Summilux optical lens captures more light, adding depth to...
prodImage
£1,039.14
Shipping: Free
(12GB 512GB, Blue) XIAOMI 17, Smartphone 12GB 512 GB, Leica Summilux Optical Lens, 6330mAh (typ) Battery, HyperAI,Black/Pink/Blue/Green
prodImage
£1,039.14
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi 17 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 6330 m 4510-310244-00
6.3" compact sizeFresh look and feelEvery detail of Xiaomi 17 has been precisely refined with dedication to craftsmanship and quality. from its 6.3" compact size. to the refined 19.6:9 body ratio. to its elegant curvature.Crafted detailsElevated textureThe camera deco is the same color as the body for clean visuals. while a restricted frame curves and gently rounded corners highlight exquisite design and premium quality.Xiaomi Surge BatteryThanks to a high-energy-density silicon-carbon battery with 16% silicon content. Xiaomi 17 achieves extraordinary battery capacity and endurance while preserving its impressively lightweight and compact design.100W wired HyperCharge50W wireless HyperChargeXiaomi 17 takes the charging experience even further. supporting a 100W PPS charging standard and 22.5W wired reverse charging. allowing you to power up other compatible devices in no time.Leica Summilux optical lensMaster light with Leica opticsA large ƒ/1.67 aperture with Leica Summilux optical lens captures more light. adding depth to every image and unlocking more possibilities.Light Fusion 950 image sensorEffortless backlit photographyThe next-gen. Light Fusion 950 image sensor captures light exceptionally well. handling low light. backlit and high-contrast scenes while faithfully reproducing every detail of light and shadow.Pure night human photographyWith Leica UltraPure optical design and Light Fusion 950 image sensor. Xiaomi 17 is crafted to reveal the pure essence of night portrait photography. Night colors are delicately reproduced. and light and shadow are perfectly balanced. making every captured moment memorable.Leica ultra-wide cameraBroader vision. greater impact102° field of view breaks visual limits. adding depth and dynamism to ordinary scenes.Front cameraLight up your best selfThanks to the 50MP selfie camera. Xiaomi 17 delivers realistic skin tones with natural softness and depth. ensuring every portrait looks effortlessly beautiful.Redefine Master PortraitStunning from every angleWith all-new subject separation and intelligent skin-tone mapping. it delivers authentic skin tones. detailed hair strands. and naturally layered bokeh for vivid. sharp portraits.1.18mm ultra-thin bezelsWith improved LIPO technology. Xiaomi 17 features thinner 1.18mm bezels. bringing an ultra-immersive viewing experience.Super clarity under bright sunlightXiaomi 17 achieves up to 3500 nits multi-scenario peak brightness. ensuring superb outdoor visibility and stunning HDR visuals. especially under the sunlight.Eye-care displayWith a display carefully tuned for comfort and clarity. whether you're gaming. working. or streaming for hours. Xiaomi 17 helps reduce eye strain and visual fatigue.Snapdragon® 8 Elite Gen 5Xiaomi 17 is powered by the industry-leading Snapdragon® 8 Elite Gen 5 Mobile Platform. delivering exceptional performance while maintaining remarkable power efficiency.Xiaomi 3D IceLoop systemAdvanced Xiaomi 3D IceLoop cooling system enables sustained. intensive performance.Xiaomi Astral CommunicationSmooth and stable connectivityWith the super-large antenna array and delicate chipset. Xiaomi 17 keeps you connected effortlessly across cellular data. Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. and GPS. for a fast and reliable network experience in various scenarios.Xiaomi Offline CommunicationAllows you to make kilometer-range voice calls even without a network connection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,428.22
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi 17 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 6330 m 4510-310243-00
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,428.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi 17 Ice Blue 12 GB + 512 GB 72945
Xiaomi 17 Ice Blue 12 GB + 512 GB
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi 17 Alpine Pink 12 GB + 512 GB 72957
Xiaomi 17 Alpine Pink 12 GB + 512 GB
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
(12GB 512GB, Green) XIAOMI 17, Smartphone 12GB 512 GB, Leica Summilux Optical Lens, 6330mAh (typ) Battery, HyperAI,Black/Pink/Blue/Green
prodImage
£1,039.14
Shipping: Free
(12GB 512GB, Pink) XIAOMI 17, Smartphone 12GB 512 GB, Leica Summilux Optical Lens, 6330mAh (typ) Battery, HyperAI,Black/Pink/Blue/Green
prodImage
£1,039.14
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi 17 12 + 512GB 6.3 "5G Black DS EU 52670
【Leica Summilux lenses】 The wide opening ƒ / 1.67 of the Leica Summilux optical goal captures more light, adding depth to any image and...
prodImage
£1,353.33
£1,365.33
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi 17 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 6330 m 4510-310245-00
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,428.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 3:50 MP
Zoom:60x digital, 5x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.8 mm x H151.1 mm x D8.06 mm
Weight:191 g
Display
Display Size:16 cm (6.3 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,220 px x 2,656 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Face Recognition:Yes
Battery Capacity:6,330 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:100 W
Charging Power Wireless:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):16 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Xiaomi HyperOS
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
EPREL:2,523,882
MPN:25113PN0EG
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:4.6 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Xiaomi 17 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£1,299.00
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£494.69
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GB
£559.46
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GBCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GB
£533.61
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£357.15
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
£205.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GB
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£194.00
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£879.00
Compare Prices
28 offers
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
£689.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ulefone Armor 28 Ultra Thermal
£888.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone Air 512GB
£892.00
Compare Prices
34 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB
£798.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
34 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max 128GB
£659.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 512GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Apple iPhone 13 512GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi 17 512GB
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,039.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,039.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel