Sony Xperia 1 V

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.51 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen2
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 1 V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW SEALED Sony Xperia 1 v 5G 256GB Black DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free PHONE XQDQ54C0BEUK
NEW SEALED Sony Xperia 1 v 5G 256GB Black DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free PHONE, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£961.72
Shipping: Free
for google Sony Xperia 1 v Black 256GB Single Sim
Condition New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging ...  Read more about the...
prodImage
£961.72
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 V 256GB (Black) Unlocked XQDQ54C0BEUK
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 V 256GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£970.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 V 256GB (Green) Unlocked XQDQ54C0GEUK
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 V 256GB (Green) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£970.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 V 256GB (Silver) Unlocked XQDQ54C0SEUK
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 1 V 256GB (Silver) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£970.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:52 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71 mm x H165 mm x D8.3 mm
Weight:187 g
Display
Display Size:16.51 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, HDR OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Resolution:1,644 px x 3,840 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen2
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 1 V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1396 Reviews

Latest
Best headphones for Xbox ally x
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2025
|
Brilliant product. Sound and mic is fantastic. The transmitter doesn’t block both ports so u can use these and charge the device at the same time which is important for those long battlefield 6 sessions.
Unreliable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/09/2025
|
Don't work, if you let the case get to 0% it breaks one of the ear buds and you can't charge it. So you then have to restart the case. But it's inconsistent if it lets you restart it. And even if you are able to...View More restart it, it still might not work.Great sound and comfort, cool they connect to the PS5. But not worth it for it's unreliability. Weird how none of the tech reviewers come across this problem that's widespread, just Google inzone earbuds problem.View Less
My favourite headset!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/09/2025
|
Adore this headset, use this for both work and for gaming, and this is my second set! My first set lasted me years, and only replaced them as my cat destroyed them, immediately bought another pair. Fully adjustable headband and...View More amazing quality speakers. Most plug and play and comes with an adapter to allow you to use both the audio jack and the usb functions. Price almost feels too low for these!View Less
Crisp Sound, Selective Hearing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/08/2025
|
Bought this Sony INZONE H3 for gaming…now I can hear enemy footsteps from 2 miles away, but still can’t hear my wife asking to take the bins out. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The Mid-Range King: Sony INZONE H5 Delivers on Comfort and Sound
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/08/2025
|
The Sony INZONE H5 is a fantastic wireless gaming headset that hits the "sweet spot" of price, performance, and comfort. As a gamer who values both audio quality and long-term wearability, I can confidently say this...View More headset has exceeded my expectations and is easily one of the best options in its price bracket. Supreme Comfort for Long Sessions: Right out of the box, the H5 feels incredibly light, weighing in at just 260g. This is a game-changer for extended gaming sessions. The plush,View Less
With reviews from

Sony Xperia 1 V Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 1396 reviews
5
812
4
266
3
123
2
53
1
142

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 5 IV
£647.11
Sony Xperia 5 IVCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 III
£210.00
Sony Xperia 10 IIICompare 10 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£580.00
Sony Xperia 1 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Sony Xperia 1 VICompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 V
£285.00
Sony Xperia 10 VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£100.00
Sony Xperia XACompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2
£189.99
Sony Xperia XZ2Compare 3 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact
£199.99
Sony Xperia XZ2 CompactCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia L
£129.99
Sony Xperia LCompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 5 II
£235.00
Sony Xperia 5 IICompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB
£952.86
Compare Prices
16 offers
Apple iPhone 17 512GB
£839.00
Compare Prices
37 offers
Xiaomi 17T Pro 1TB
£949.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 14 512GB (PRODUCT)RED
£1,011.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Razr 70 Plus
£999.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Reno15 Pro 5G
£972.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,000.24
Compare Prices
39 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Plus 512GB
£917.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia 1 V
dstechtrading
prodImage
£961.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£961.72
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£970.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£970.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel