Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB
from £865.54to £1,912.568 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 19.32 cm (7.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB Folding Screen Smartphone Grey
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB Folding Screen Smartphone Grey Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB Folding Screen Smartphone Grey Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6...
prodImage
£865.54
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB Folding Screen Smartphone Black
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB Folding Screen Smartphone Black Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB Folding Screen Smartphone Black Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6...
prodImage
£868.54
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB 12GB Silver Smartphone SM-F956BZSBEUB
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB 12GB Silver Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £899.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6-5G smartphone - dual-SIM - RAM 12 GB/Internal Memory 256 GB - OLED display - 7.6" - 7.6" - 2160 x 1856 pixels 6C-TPA2-2C47
SM-F956BZSBEUB
prodImage
£949.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 SM-F956B 19,3 cm (7.6") Double SIM Android 14 5G USB Type-C 12 Go 256 Go 4400 mAh Argent - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] B0D4711TWJ
SM-F956BZSBEUE
prodImage
£1,049.28
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Fold6 - 256gb Silver SM-F936BZKBEUB
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Fold6 - 256gb Silver, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,500.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 SM-F956BLIBEUB
Ultra-light. Thin DesignThinner and lighter with a pocket-worthy silhouette. and an even brighter. awe-inspiring fold-out screen.The easiest way to summarise notes on Galaxy foldablesGet lecture notes in just a few taps — even as you multitask. Note Assist transcribes recordings and organises them into notes. producing efficient summaries. For everything else there's S Pen. ready to work wonders on the sweeping screen.Your ultimate interpreter experience with dual screensTravelling and need to talk with the locals? Interpreter translates on the spot whether you're expressing yourself. or listening to a global conference in a foreign language or to a tour guide.Circle to search on the big screenIt's an efficient way to search on a smartphone — just make a circle. Boost your productivity on the massive fold-out screen. with your finger or the S Pen.Our most immersive smartphone gamingFold open a mobile gaming beast with a massive screen made better with the Vision Booster's powerful brightness and clarity even in broad daylight.Turn Pro. ProVisual EngineMeet Fold's most powerful camera system yet. Topped with an upgraded NPU. mind-blowing specs and ProVisual Engine. it'll transform your multimedia experience.Extremely detail-orientedWith our high-resolution. 50MP camera. witness every detail come to life with stunning clarity and vibrancy.Crystal-clear zoom. Powered by AIZoom way. way. way in while keeping noise down and resolution clear with ProVisual Engine. Its sharp analysis of the zoomed-in region enhances your shot dramatically.Durable. Reliable. Built to lastMeet our slim and innovative FlexHinge. Enjoy further protection with Enhanced Armour Aluminum Frame. IP48 water-resistance rating and Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus 2®.The connected power of Samsung GalaxyStart your next adventure with Galaxy Buds3 Pro and find your Energy Score with all-new Galaxy Watch Ultra or Galaxy Watch7.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,912.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
Unbranded Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB Folding Screen Smartphone Pink
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB Folding Screen Smartphone Pink Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB Folding Screen Smartphone Pink Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6...
prodImage
£868.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Zoom:30x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Front Camera 2:4 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W132.6 mm x H153.5 mm x D5.6 mm
Weight:239 g
Display
Display Size:19.32 cm (7.6 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED 2X, Foldable
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,160 px x 1,856 px
2nd Display Size:15.89 cm (6.3 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:968 pixels x 2,376 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 48
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS (via smartphone), QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,400 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.39 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£585.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 92 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 53 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£674.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 277 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Signature
£856.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£879.00
Compare Prices
28 offers
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£879.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB
£909.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Honor Magic6 Pro 5G
£849.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 512GB
£849.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Apple iPhone 15 512GB
£664.63
Compare Prices
14 offers
Xiaomi 17T Pro 512GB
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB
prodImage
£865.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£868.54
Shipping: Free
kopadot
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £899.99 / Unit
KopaDot (UK - VAT Reg)
prodImage
£949.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel