Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 17
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A17 Pro
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 6 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple SIM Free iPhone 15 Pro Max 5G 256GB Mobile Phone - Blue 3298620
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 4.5W minimum and 27W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). iPhone 15 Pro Max. Forged in titanium and featuring the groundbreaking A17 Pro chip, a customisable Action button and the most powerful iPhone camera system ever. iPhone 15 Pro Max has a strong and light aerospace-grade titanium design with a textured matt-glass back. It also features a super-tough Ceramic Shield front. And it's splash, water and dust resistant. The 6.7-inch Super Retina XDR display with ProMotion ramps up refresh rates to 120Hz when you need exceptional graphics performance. Dynamic Island bubbles up alerts and Live Activities. Plus, with Always-On display, your Lock Screen stays glanceable, so you don't have to tap it to stay in the know. A Pro-class GPU makes mobile games feel so immersive, with rich environments and realistic characters. A17 Pro is also incredibly efficient and helps to deliver amazing all-day battery life. Get incredible framing flexibility with 7 pro lenses. Capture super high resolution photos with more colour and detail using the 48MP Main camera. And take sharper close-ups from further away with the 5x Telephoto camera on iPhone 15 Pro Max. Action button is a fast track to your favourite feature. Just set the one you want, like Silent mode, Camera, Voice Memo, Shortcut and more. Then press and hold to launch the action. The new USB-C connector lets you charge your Mac or iPad with the same cable you use to charge iPhone 15 Pro Max. With USB 3, you get a huge leap in data transfer speeds. And you can download files up to 2x faster using Wi-Fi 6E. If you need emergency services and you don't have mobile service or Wi-Fi, you can use Emergency SOS via satellite. With Crash Detection, iPhone can detect a serious car crash and call for help if you can't. iPhone comes with privacy protections that help keep you in control of your data. It's made with recycled materials to minimise environmental impact. And it has built-in features that make iPhone more accessible to all. Every iPhone comes with a one-year limited warranty and up to 90 days of complimentary technical support. Get AppleCare+ or AppleCare+ with Theft and Loss to extend your coverage. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: MU7A3ZD/A. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super Retina XDR display. Resolution 2796 x 1290 pixels. With a density of 460 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H159.9, W76.7, D8.25mm. Weight 221g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 48MP. True Tone flash. Camera features: 5x Telephoto, Sapphire crystal lens cover, Smart HDR 5, Panorama, Night mode, Photo geotagging, Auto image stabilisation. Video capture in 4K HDR quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: A17 Pro chip processor. Operating system: iOS 17. App store compatibility: Apple app store. Product features:MP3. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Water resistant up to 6m depth. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:iPhone 15 Pro Max, USB-C Charge Cable. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. General information:EAN: 195949048791. 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£892.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB (White) Unlocked MU783ZDA
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,025.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB (Grey) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB (Grey) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,025.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max Natural 256GB Single Sim
Condition New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging Screen Size 6.7 in MPN A3106 Lock...
prodImage
£1,098.31
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max Blue Titanium 256gb Single Sim
Condition New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging  Screen Size 6.7 in MPN A3106 ...
prodImage
£1,098.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB (Blue) Unlocked MU7A3ZDA
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,025.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max White Titanium 256gb Single Sim
prodImage
£1,098.31
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max Black Titanium 256gb Single Sim
prodImage
£1,098.31
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max - 256GB - Black Titanium (Unlocked) Apple Official UK MU7A3ZD/A
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max - 256GB - Black Titanium (Unlocked) Apple Official UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Zoom:25x digital, 5x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.7 mm x H159.9 mm x D8.25 mm
Weight:221 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,179 px x 2,556 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.0, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Fall Detection Emergency Call:No
Battery Capacity:4,422 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:20 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 17
Other
SAR Value:0.98 W/kg
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Housing material: glass (back), metal (frame)
Modem: GSM (0.2Mbps/?0.1Mbps), UMTS (42Mbps/?5.76Mbps), LTE, 5G
Processor
Processor:Apple A17 Pro
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Little difference if you coming from last one
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/12/2023
|
This iPhone works great, but not so much difference after owning a iP14PM
5.0 out of 5 stars Great phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2023
|
Great phone, great delivery
1.0 out of 5 stars Battery life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
I have returned my iPhone 15 pro after 5 days as I already had to charge it twice a day. The battery life is just like my 3 years old iPhone. No good. Thanks apple, will try next year… maybe
5.0 out of 5 stars Overall
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
Top notch
5.0 out of 5 stars Superb phoine - if pricey...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2023
|
Brilliant phone, compact, light, well built with an amazing array of camera modes and fantastic photos. You really won;t regret buying one, but you'll pay for the privilege. Oh, and it's too slippery to not have in a case.
With reviews from

Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
5
34
4
1
3
0
2
1
3

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GBCompare 41 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 40 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 78 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 29 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£494.51
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,239.40
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£716.09
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 37 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£790.00
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£895.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 512GB
£880.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Apple iPhone 15 512GB
£826.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro 512GB
£880.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OnePlus 8 Pro 128GB
£870.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 512GB
£1,035.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 128GB
£868.98
Compare Prices
15 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Plus 512GB
£917.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone Air 512GB
£864.34
Compare Prices
30 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB
prodImage
£892.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£1,025.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£1,025.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,098.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel