Sony Xperia 5 II

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 10
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.5 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 865G
• Memory (RAM): 8,192 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 5 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 II 128GB (Blue) Unlocked XQAS52LUKCX
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 II 128GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 II 128GB (Pink) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 II 128GB (Pink) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 5 II - 6.1 Inch 21:9 CinemaWide™ FHD+ HDR OLED display 120Hz - Triple lens camera - 3.5 mm audio jack - Android 10 - SIM free - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - Dual SIM hybrid - 5G - Black 90-UCA0-WMAA
Real-time Eye AF for humans and animals, plus more innovative technology from Alpha cameras Game enhancer, ultra-fast performance, a 120Hz refresh rate display and a 240Hz touch scanning rate The perfect size to fit in your hand or pocket yet packed with the very latest Sony technology 21:9 CinemaWide FHD+ and HDR OLED display with leading colour accuracy. Bluetooth: 5.1 wireless technology Qualcomm Snapdragon 865 5G Mobile Platform and reliable 4,000mAh battery
prodImage
£249.98
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 5 II 5G Smartphone (15.5 cm (6.1 Inch) 21:9 CinemaWide FHD+ HDR OLED Display, Triple Camera System, 3.5 mm Audio Port, Android 12, SIM Free, 8 GB RAM, 128 GB Memory, Grey RV-1831-DCN4
Real-time eye autofocus for humans and animals as well as other innovative technologies from the Alpha camera series from Sony. The 120Hz frame rate and 240Hz touch scanning rate ensure strong gaming performance. Thanks to the compact size, the smartphone fits perfectly in the hand and fits in any pocket. The 21:9 CinemaWide FHD+ and HDR OLED display delivers industry-leading color fidelity. Compact and powerful with reliable 4000mAh battery and 5G technology. Android 12 offers new features and improvements as well as gaming fun by pairing with the DualSense wireless controller.
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 II 128GB (Black) Unlocked XQAS52
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 II 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 II 128GB (Grey) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 II 128GB (Grey) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
New Sony Xperia 5 II 8/128GB Black Sim Free Unlocked Android Smartphone XQAS52B.UKCX
New Sony Xperia 5 II 8/128GB Black Sim Free Unlocked Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£239.98
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 5 II - 6.1 Inch 21:9 CinemaWide™ FHD+ HDR OLED display 120Hz - Triple lens camera - 3.5 mm audio jack - Android 10 - SIM free - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - Dual SIM hybrid - 5G - Black UH-L8UT-TKJ2
Real-time Eye AF for humans and animals, plus more innovative technology from Alpha cameras Game enhancer, ultra-fast performance, a 120Hz refresh rate display and a 240Hz touch scanning rate The perfect size to fit in your hand or pocket yet packed with the very latest Sony technology 21:9 CinemaWide FHD+ and HDR OLED display with leading colour accuracy. Bluetooth: 5.1 wireless technology Qualcomm Snapdragon 865 5G Mobile Platform and reliable 4,000mAh battery
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 5 II 5G Smartphone (15.5 cm (6.1 inches) 21:9 CinemaWide FHD+ HDR OLED Display, Triple Camera System, 3.5 mm Audio Port, Android 10, SIM Free, 8 GB RAM, 128 GB Memory), Pink NQ-ZL25-SEEX
Real-time eye autofocus for humans and animals, as well as other innovative technologies from Sony's Alpha camera series. The 120Hz frame rate and 240Hz touch scanning rate ensure strong gaming performance. Thanks to the compact size, the smartphone fits perfectly in your hand and fits in any pocket. The 21:9 CinemaWide FHD+ and HDR OLED display delivers industry-leading colour accuracy. Compact and powerful with reliable 4,000mAh battery and 5G technology.
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Zoom:3x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W68 mm x H158 mm x D8 mm
Weight:163 g
Display
Display Size:16.5 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 6, OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,520 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB 3.1, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8,192 MB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 10
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 865G
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 5 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

956 Reviews

Latest
Good phone
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/07/2024
|
I've had this phone since May 2023, and have liked it for the most part. The camera and video capabilities are fantastic. It plays mobile games really well and the PS remote play is great too. Listening to music has been...View More great. Even better when paired with headphones; there's an extra component to enhance listening with them. I have only used an aux headphone cord and it's been phenomenal. The phone supports Dolby Atmos. I've had it heat up a couple of times, but that was due toView Less
Gut
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
30/05/2024
|
Super
Using my new phone and no issues
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/05/2024
|
Using my new phone and no issues
Good phone
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/04/2024
|
Pros: The phone is not too wide; easy to hold The phone is long; easy to use NFC Good cameras. Optical zoom 5x 3.5mm jack LED notification light Dual sim slot (2x sim or 1 sim + microSD) that I can take out using fingers,...View More without any tools No display cutout: the upper side of the screen is flat, there are no holes in the display for the camera Physical proximity sensor The frame is made out of metal (at least it feels like it) The heat spreads evenly, there are no hot spots The back is not madeView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
very good phone. Headphones are the best
With reviews from

Sony Xperia 5 II Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 956 reviews
5
488
4
178
3
76
2
103
1
111

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 5 IV
£647.11
Sony Xperia 5 IVCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 III
£210.00
Sony Xperia 10 IIICompare 10 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£580.00
Sony Xperia 1 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 V
£285.00
Sony Xperia 10 VCompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Sony Xperia 1 VICompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 IV
£249.99
Sony Xperia 10 IVCompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Sony Xperia 1 VCompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£100.00
Sony Xperia XACompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact
£199.99
Sony Xperia XZ2 CompactCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2
£189.99
Sony Xperia XZ2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oppo A5 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£235.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GB
£234.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crosscall Core-X5 128GB
£230.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi 12 256GB
£235.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oppo Reno10 5G
£236.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Xcover 7
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB
£233.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB
£236.49
Compare Prices
63 offers
Google Pixel 7 128GB
£249.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy A27 5G 256GB
£237.90
Compare Prices
19 offers
Sony Xperia 5 II
anitraders2020
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
PIXELGADGET LTD
prodImage
£249.98
Shipping: Free
olabra
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel