Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB
from £278.99to £528.3749 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.75 GHz
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB 5G Unlocked Android Smartphone Sealed Box
New Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB 5G Unlocked Android Smartphone Sealed Box, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Dual + eSIM 256GB (8GB RAM) A376B-DS Awesome Lavender
Awesome Design - With just 7.4mm sleekness, the stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that is made to be shown off.
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB Unlocked Android 2026 Latest
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB Unlocked Android 2026 Latest, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Charcoal A37 5G 256GB Charcoal
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Charcoal
prodImage
£292.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Grey Green V2-9NR2-A3T1
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Grey Green
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Dual + eSIM 256GB (8GB RAM) A376B-DS Awesome White
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 16.0 USB Type SM-A376BDGGEUE
SAMSUNG A37 5G A376B/DS 8/256GB AWESOME GRAYGREEN
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£321.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 16.0 USB Type SM-A376BZWGEUE
SAMSUNG A37 5G A376B/DS 8GB/256GB AWESOME WHITE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£321.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome Greygreen 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A376BDGGEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Triple 50 8 and 5 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Exynos 1480 Octa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS256GB Storage . Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye Made to last with IP68 water resistance Start your day confidently with Galaxy A37 5G. Thanks to IP68 protection your phone is protected from dirt and splashes while the sturdy frame keeps your Galaxy A37 5G looking clean and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ delivers durability and scratch resistance. Built to last with 6x OS and security upgrades Keep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades so you can discover new and easier ways to create connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases (From 2026) keep you ahead of security threats. Three lenses. One powerful camera Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video making every memory vivid and lifelike. Still clear. Even in low-light Optimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details even in the dark. Vivid shots. Sharp selfies Capture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details sharp and vivid backgrounds and enhanced colour and contrast. Make your portraits shine Use Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background foreground and sky in portrait photos and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin face hair grass and more. Circle it find it Use Circle to Search with Google to find multiple items of a look by simply circling an outfit on your screen and it will help you find every piece — from tops to footwear and everything in between — all in one search. You can circle it search it and find the look all from exactly where you are. Object Eraser. Instant edits natural resultsEasily remove unwanted objects from images and get natural results instantly with Object Eraser on Galaxy A37 5G. The smart AI feature lets you erase background clutter and fill in the space while maintaining clean polished images. The algorithm automatically improves textures and reduces blur in the area around the removed objects so you can get satisfying results anytime. Edit suggestion. Remaster on the flyEnjoy fast enhanced photo editing with Edit suggestion on Galaxy A37 5G. This intelligent feature analyses the media on your device and recommends improvements for your images. Enhance the resolution remove shadows and reflections add background blur or remaster GIFs with a few simple steps. High-res visuals on a 6.7 displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether y
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome White 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A376BZWGEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Triple 50 8 and 5 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Exynos 1480 Octa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS256GB Storage . Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye Made to last with IP68 water resistance Start your day confidently with Galaxy A37 5G. Thanks to IP68 protection your phone is protected from dirt and splashes while the sturdy frame keeps your Galaxy A37 5G looking clean and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ delivers durability and scratch resistance. Built to last with 6x OS and security upgrades Keep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades so you can discover new and easier ways to create connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases (From 2026) keep you ahead of security threats. Three lenses. One powerful camera Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video making every memory vivid and lifelike. Still clear. Even in low-light Optimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details even in the dark. Vivid shots. Sharp selfies Capture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details sharp and vivid backgrounds and enhanced colour and contrast. Make your portraits shine Use Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background foreground and sky in portrait photos and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin face hair grass and more. Circle it find it Use Circle to Search with Google to find multiple items of a look by simply circling an outfit on your screen and it will help you find every piece — from tops to footwear and everything in between — all in one search. You can circle it search it and find the look all from exactly where you are. Object Eraser. Instant edits natural resultsEasily remove unwanted objects from images and get natural results instantly with Object Eraser on Galaxy A37 5G. The smart AI feature lets you erase background clutter and fill in the space while maintaining clean polished images. The algorithm automatically improves textures and reduces blur in the area around the removed objects so you can get satisfying results anytime. Edit suggestion. Remaster on the flyEnjoy fast enhanced photo editing with Edit suggestion on Galaxy A37 5G. This intelligent feature analyses the media on your device and recommends improvements for your images. Enhance the resolution remove shadows and reflections add background blur or remaster GIFs with a few simple steps. High-res visuals on a 6.7 displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether y
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome White 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A376BZWGEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Triple 50 8 and 5 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Exynos 1480 Octa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS256GB Storage . Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye Made to last with IP68 water resistance Start your day confidently with Galaxy A37 5G. Thanks to IP68 protection your phone is protected from dirt and splashes while the sturdy frame keeps your Galaxy A37 5G looking clean and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ delivers durability and scratch resistance. Built to last with 6x OS and security upgrades Keep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades so you can discover new and easier ways to create connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases (From 2026) keep you ahead of security threats. Three lenses. One powerful camera Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video making every memory vivid and lifelike. Still clear. Even in low-light Optimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details even in the dark. Vivid shots. Sharp selfies Capture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details sharp and vivid backgrounds and enhanced colour and contrast. Make your portraits shine Use Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background foreground and sky in portrait photos and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin face hair grass and more. Circle it find it Use Circle to Search with Google to find multiple items of a look by simply circling an outfit on your screen and it will help you find every piece — from tops to footwear and everything in between — all in one search. You can circle it search it and find the look all from exactly where you are. Object Eraser. Instant edits natural resultsEasily remove unwanted objects from images and get natural results instantly with Object Eraser on Galaxy A37 5G. The smart AI feature lets you erase background clutter and fill in the space while maintaining clean polished images. The algorithm automatically improves textures and reduces blur in the area around the removed objects so you can get satisfying results anytime. Edit suggestion. Remaster on the flyEnjoy fast enhanced photo editing with Edit suggestion on Galaxy A37 5G. This intelligent feature analyses the media on your device and recommends improvements for your images. Enhance the resolution remove shadows and reflections add background blur or remaster GIFs with a few simple steps. High-res visuals on a 6.7 displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether y
prodImage
£429.97
£451.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome Greygreen 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A376BDGGEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Triple 50 8 and 5 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Exynos 1480 Octa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS256GB Storage . Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye Made to last with IP68 water resistance Start your day confidently with Galaxy A37 5G. Thanks to IP68 protection your phone is protected from dirt and splashes while the sturdy frame keeps your Galaxy A37 5G looking clean and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ delivers durability and scratch resistance. Built to last with 6x OS and security upgrades Keep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades so you can discover new and easier ways to create connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases (From 2026) keep you ahead of security threats. Three lenses. One powerful camera Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video making every memory vivid and lifelike. Still clear. Even in low-light Optimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details even in the dark. Vivid shots. Sharp selfies Capture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details sharp and vivid backgrounds and enhanced colour and contrast. Make your portraits shine Use Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background foreground and sky in portrait photos and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin face hair grass and more. Circle it find it Use Circle to Search with Google to find multiple items of a look by simply circling an outfit on your screen and it will help you find every piece — from tops to footwear and everything in between — all in one search. You can circle it search it and find the look all from exactly where you are. Object Eraser. Instant edits natural resultsEasily remove unwanted objects from images and get natural results instantly with Object Eraser on Galaxy A37 5G. The smart AI feature lets you erase background clutter and fill in the space while maintaining clean polished images. The algorithm automatically improves textures and reduces blur in the area around the removed objects so you can get satisfying results anytime. Edit suggestion. Remaster on the flyEnjoy fast enhanced photo editing with Edit suggestion on Galaxy A37 5G. This intelligent feature analyses the media on your device and recommends improvements for your images. Enhance the resolution remove shadows and reflections add background blur or remaster GIFs with a few simple steps. High-res visuals on a 6.7 displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether y
prodImage
£429.97
£451.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy A37 256GB in Awesome Lavender 111418
Samsung Galaxy A37 SM-A376BLVGEUB Mobile Phone in Awesome Lavender
Next Day
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 256GB in Awesome GreyGreen 111416
Samsung Galaxy A37 SM-A376BDGGEUB Mobile Phone in Awesome GreyGreen
Next Day
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Greygreen, 3 Year Extended Warranty B0GLZJ5X8P
INTELLIGENT AI FEATURES: The Samsung A37 Android smartphone supports AI tools to make your life easier; Use Circle to Search, Voice Transcription, Object Eraser, Edit Suggestion, and creative filters to simplify daily tasks and enhance photos¹ ² ³ UPGRADED CAMERA SYSTEM: Take bright, crisp photos with the new triple-camera system, featuring a 50MP OIS Wide-angle, 8MP Ultra Wide, and 5MP Macro lens; Get vibrant selfies with Super HDR support and sharp low-light videos thanks to the enhanced ISP⁴ IP68 WATER & DUST RESISTANCE: The Samsung Galaxy A37 5G is IP68 rated for water and dust resistance; This durable mobile phone can withstand submersion in up to 1.5 meters of fresh water for 30 minutes, giving you peace of mind on your adventures⁵ LONG-LASTING BATTERY: The 5,000mAh long-lasting battery in this Samsung mobile phone provides up to 2 days of use on one charge; When you need to power up, Super Fast Charging 2.0 gets this phone back up to 60% in just 30 minutes to keep your day going⁶ LONG-TERM SOFTWARE SUPPORT: This Samsung smartphone is built to last; The Galaxy A37 5G stays current and secure for years, supporting up to 6 generations of OS upgrades and up to 6 years of security updates to keep your device at its best⁷ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Lavander, 3 Year Extended Warranty B0GLZJDHRD
INTELLIGENT AI FEATURES: The Samsung A37 Android smartphone supports AI tools to make your life easier; Use Circle to Search, Voice Transcription, Object Eraser, Edit Suggestion, and creative filters to simplify daily tasks and enhance photos¹ ² ³ UPGRADED CAMERA SYSTEM: Take bright, crisp photos with the new triple-camera system, featuring a 50MP OIS Wide-angle, 8MP Ultra Wide, and 5MP Macro lens; Get vibrant selfies with Super HDR support and sharp low-light videos thanks to the enhanced ISP⁴ IP68 WATER & DUST RESISTANCE: The Samsung Galaxy A37 5G is IP68 rated for water and dust resistance; This durable mobile phone can withstand submersion in up to 1.5 meters of fresh water for 30 minutes, giving you peace of mind on your adventures⁵ LONG-LASTING BATTERY: The 5,000mAh long-lasting battery in this Samsung mobile phone provides up to 2 days of use on one charge; When you need to power up, Super Fast Charging 2.0 gets this phone back up to 60% in just 30 minutes to keep your day going⁶ LONG-TERM SOFTWARE SUPPORT: This Samsung smartphone is built to last; The Galaxy A37 5G stays current and secure for years, supporting up to 6 generations of OS upgrades and up to 6 years of security updates to keep your device at its best⁷ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy A37 5G - 256 GB, Charcoal Grey, Silver/Grey 10301059
The Samsung Galaxy A37 is loaded with cool tech. The big Full HD+ Super AMOLED display is bright and colourful, so everything from reels to Netflix looks great. The triple camera setup lets you switch between group shots, food pics and close-ups easily. That means you'll always be ready for any moment. The 4K resolution keeps your videos sharp and clear, so every clip is polished and share-worthy. Plus, its HDR support balances colours and depth, making movies, matches and long gaming sessions feel more real and fun to watch.Good to know - Circle to Search with Google lets you instantly look up anything that's on your screen - Google Gemini gives AI support for ideas, writing, designs and more - Bixby voice control lets you change settings or switch apps hands-free - The Exynos 1480 processor handles apps, games and multitasking smoothly - Voice Transcription turns calls into text so you can check them later - The 12 MP selfie camera gives insta-worthy shots and clear video calls- Its IP68 rating helps protect your phone from dust, rain and splashes - 5G connectivity means fast downloads and streaming, wherever you are- The 5000 mAh battery keeps you going all day
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£459.00
£464.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy A37 5G - 256 GB, Awesome White, White 10301061
The Samsung Galaxy A37 is loaded with cool tech. The big Full HD+ Super AMOLED display is bright and colourful, so everything from reels to Netflix looks great. The triple camera setup lets you switch between group shots, food pics and close-ups easily. That means you'll always be ready for any moment. The 4K resolution keeps your videos sharp and clear, so every clip is polished and share-worthy. Plus, its HDR support balances colours and depth, making movies, matches and long gaming sessions feel more real and fun to watch.Good to know - Circle to Search with Google lets you instantly look up anything that's on your screen - Google Gemini gives AI support for ideas, writing, designs and more - Bixby voice control lets you change settings or switch apps hands-free - The Exynos 1480 processor handles apps, games and multitasking smoothly - Voice Transcription turns calls into text so you can check them later - The 12 MP selfie camera gives insta-worthy shots and clear video calls- Its IP68 rating helps protect your phone from dust, rain and splashes - 5G connectivity means fast downloads and streaming, wherever you are- The 5000 mAh battery keeps you going all day
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£459.00
£464.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Smartphone 256GB with 50 MP camera
Experience the power and epic performance of the Samsung Galaxy A37 5G smartphone. It's packed full of cool technology, including the AI-boosted Object Eraser to help you edit photos like a pro, along with a 6.7" full HD+ Super AMOLED touchscreen display for dazzling brightness and a 120Hz refresh rate that ensures a smooth, fast experience whether you're gaming or scrolling through your socials. With a robust 5000mAh battery and 5G connectivity, this smartphone will keep you connected wherever the day takes you.
prodImage
£459.00
£464.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome Greygreen 256 GB SM-A376BDGGEUB
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome Greygreen 256 GB
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£459.00
£464.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome Lavender 256 GB SM-A376BLVGEUB
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome Lavender 256 GB
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£459.00
£464.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB Unlocked Android 2026 Latest
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB Unlocked Android 2026 Latest, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£297.20
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Charcoal DS-RX2L-Z1O8
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Charcoal
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Charcoal 2F-9VES-CFMI
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Charcoal
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 256GB 5G Factory Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed Phone
Samsung Galaxy A37 256GB 5G Factory Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £314.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A37/A57 5G 8GB 256GB Unlocked Android Brand New Sealed Smart Pho SM-A376BLVGEUB
Samsung Galaxy A37/A57 5G 8GB 256GB Unlocked Android Brand New Sealed Smart Pho, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Smartphone 256GB Unlocked Android Brand New Sealed SM-A376BLVGEUB
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Smartphone 256GB Unlocked Android Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£318.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 16.0 USB Type SM-A376BLVGEUE
SAMSUNG A37 5G A376B/DS 8GB/256GB AWESOME LAVENDER
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£321.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome Lavender 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A376BLVGEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Triple 50 8 and 5 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Exynos 1480 Octa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS256GB Storage . Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye Made to last with IP68 water resistance Start your day confidently with Galaxy A37 5G. Thanks to IP68 protection your phone is protected from dirt and splashes while the sturdy frame keeps your Galaxy A37 5G looking clean and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ delivers durability and scratch resistance. Built to last with 6x OS and security upgrades Keep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades so you can discover new and easier ways to create connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases (From 2026) keep you ahead of security threats. Three lenses. One powerful camera Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video making every memory vivid and lifelike. Still clear. Even in low-light Optimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details even in the dark. Vivid shots. Sharp selfies Capture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details sharp and vivid backgrounds and enhanced colour and contrast. Make your portraits shine Use Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background foreground and sky in portrait photos and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin face hair grass and more. Circle it find it Use Circle to Search with Google to find multiple items of a look by simply circling an outfit on your screen and it will help you find every piece — from tops to footwear and everything in between — all in one search. You can circle it search it and find the look all from exactly where you are. Object Eraser. Instant edits natural resultsEasily remove unwanted objects from images and get natural results instantly with Object Eraser on Galaxy A37 5G. The smart AI feature lets you erase background clutter and fill in the space while maintaining clean polished images. The algorithm automatically improves textures and reduces blur in the area around the removed objects so you can get satisfying results anytime. Edit suggestion. Remaster on the flyEnjoy fast enhanced photo editing with Edit suggestion on Galaxy A37 5G. This intelligent feature analyses the media on your device and recommends improvements for your images. Enhance the resolution remove shadows and reflections add background blur or remaster GIFs with a few simple steps. High-res visuals on a 6.7 displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether y
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome Charcoal 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A376BZAGEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Triple 50 8 and 5 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Exynos 1480 Octa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS256GB Storage . Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye Made to last with IP68 water resistance Start your day confidently with Galaxy A37 5G. Thanks to IP68 protection your phone is protected from dirt and splashes while the sturdy frame keeps your Galaxy A37 5G looking clean and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ delivers durability and scratch resistance. Built to last with 6x OS and security upgrades Keep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades so you can discover new and easier ways to create connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases (From 2026) keep you ahead of security threats. Three lenses. One powerful camera Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video making every memory vivid and lifelike. Still clear. Even in low-light Optimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details even in the dark. Vivid shots. Sharp selfies Capture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details sharp and vivid backgrounds and enhanced colour and contrast. Make your portraits shine Use Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background foreground and sky in portrait photos and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin face hair grass and more. Circle it find it Use Circle to Search with Google to find multiple items of a look by simply circling an outfit on your screen and it will help you find every piece — from tops to footwear and everything in between — all in one search. You can circle it search it and find the look all from exactly where you are. Object Eraser. Instant edits natural resultsEasily remove unwanted objects from images and get natural results instantly with Object Eraser on Galaxy A37 5G. The smart AI feature lets you erase background clutter and fill in the space while maintaining clean polished images. The algorithm automatically improves textures and reduces blur in the area around the removed objects so you can get satisfying results anytime. Edit suggestion. Remaster on the flyEnjoy fast enhanced photo editing with Edit suggestion on Galaxy A37 5G. This intelligent feature analyses the media on your device and recommends improvements for your images. Enhance the resolution remove shadows and reflections add background blur or remaster GIFs with a few simple steps. High-res visuals on a 6.7 displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78.2 mm x H162.9 mm x D7.4 mm
Weight:196 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
EPREL:2,533,371
MPN:SM-A376B/DS
Processor
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.75 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£585.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 93 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 53 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£674.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 277 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei P40 Pro
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 2 XL 128GB
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G57 Power
£279.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
55 offers
OnePlus Nord CE 2 Lite 5G
£270.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Huawei P20 Pro Dual SIM
£305.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackview Xplore 1 256GB
£280.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G 256GB
£275.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB
communicationbazar
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
electronicstown_deals
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
FairTech
prodImage
£292.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel