Samsung Galaxy A80

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 9.0
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Processor Model Number: 2 x 2.2 GHz + 6 x 1.8 GHz
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 8,192 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A80 128GB (White) Unlocked SMA805FZSDDBT
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A80 128GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A80 128GB (Black) Unlocked SMA805FZDDBTU
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A80 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.5 mm x H165.2 mm x D9.3 mm
Display
Display Size:17 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Battery Capacity:3,700 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8,192 MB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 9.0
Processor
Processor Model Number:2 x 2.2 GHz + 6 x 1.8 GHz
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 61 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£798.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GB
£362.99
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GBCompare 58 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S20 Ultra 5G 128GB
£340.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus X
£340.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Note20 5G
£315.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 10 Pro 5G 128GB
£339.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Google Pixel 7 256GB
£339.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 12 256GB
£365.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 8 64GB
£339.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 12 128GB
£341.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crosscall Stellar-M6 128GB
£360.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23+ 256GB
£341.86
Compare Prices
25 offers
Samsung Galaxy A80
anitraders2020
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel