Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: (6.7 in")
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.3 GHz
• Memory (RAM): 6,144 MB
• Memory Card Slot: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A72 (A725F DS) (128GB/8GB, Awesome Black) ACE-59240
OS ?Android( Latest) RAM 4?/6/8 GB Item Warranty ?Provided Batteries ?1 Lithium Polymer batteries required. (included) Item model number QB12TH72W...
prodImage
£233.80
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB (Purple) Unlocked SMA725FLVDEUA
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB (Purple) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB (Black) Unlocked SMA725FZKDEUA
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB (White) Unlocked SMA725FZWDEUA
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB (Blue) Unlocked SMA725FZBDEUA
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Main Camera 4:8 MP
Zoom:30x digital, 3x optical
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.4 mm x H165 mm x D8.4 mm
Weight:203 g
Display
Display Size:(6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,440 px
Pixel Density:394 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6,144 MB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 11
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.3 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

508 Reviews

Latest
Had phone several years...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2024
|
I love android phones. This Samsung A72 VERY RELIABLE... WHY? Because I've looked after it and the battery etc.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2024
|
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2024
|
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2024
|
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2024
|
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 508 reviews
5
341
4
58
3
34
2
35
1
40

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 75 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 35 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GB
£234.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Xperia 5 II
£235.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oppo A5 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£235.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi 12 256GB
£235.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 50 Pro Nxtpaper 5G
£223.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G 256GB
£232.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oppo Reno10 5G
£236.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 4G 8GB 256GB
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB
£236.49
Compare Prices
62 offers
Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB
prodImage
£233.80
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel