TCL 50 Pro Nxtpaper 5G

Price History
• 6.8-inch FHD+ NXTPAPER display with 120 Hz refresh rate
• 108-megapixel triple camera and 32-megapixel front camera
• 8 GB RAM, expandable by 8 GB, 512 GB internal storage, expandable up to 1 TB
• 5010 mAh battery with 33 W fast charging
• Dual-SIM functionality and Android 14 operating system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 50 Pro Nxtpaper 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SIM Free TCL 50 Pro NXTPAPER 5G 512GB Mobile Phone - Grey 4072993
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 33W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected with proper 5G speed and serious screen real estate. The TCL 50 Pro NXTPAPER 5G gives you a generous 6.8-inch display that's perfect for streaming, browsing or settling into an e-book without distractions. The eye-care screen adjusts brightness automatically and includes a dedicated NXTPAPER key that mutes notifications and switches to Max-Ink mode for immersive reading. With 512GB of built-in storage, you've got room for thousands of photos, apps, music and videos without constantly juggling what stays and what goes. The 108MP main camera captures sharp, detailed photos of landscapes or everyday moments, while the 32MP front camera handles video calls and selfies clearly. The 5010mAh battery lasts a full day of heavy use, 24 hours or more depending on usage, and 33W fast charging reaches 50% in 30 minutes. Running Android 14 with 16GB RAM, it handles multitasking smoothly. At 196g, it feels solid without weighing down your pocket. Dual SIM lets you manage work and personal numbers on one device, and the fingerprint scanner keeps everything secure. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: T803D-2ALCGB12. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Display and Design:6.8 inch . Resolution 1080 x 2640 pixels. With a density of 1500 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Dimensions:Size H167.7, W75.5, D7.99mm. Weight 196g. Camera and Video:Front camera 32MP. Rear camera 108MP. Second rear camera 8MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED flash. Video capture in 1080p HD quality. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Expandable memory up to 2000GB when using SD card slot. Boost your storage to hold more tunes, holiday snaps and extra apps.Technical specifications: Octa core MediaTek Dimensity processor. 16GB RAM. Operating system: Android 14. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:Up to 624 hours standby time. 5010mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. Headphone port. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device and USB. General information:EAN: 4894461993218. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£223.99
Shipping: Free
Tcl 50 Pro Nxtpaper 8gb/512gb 6.8´´ One Size B0DB1J6Y65
Slim and modern design that feels comfortable in hand Lightweight and easy to carry, perfect for daily use Available in elegant, soft colors for a minimal aesthetic
prodImage
£237.12
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Mise en veille
Tcl 50 Pro Nxtpaper 8gb/512gb 6.8´´ One Size B0DB1JMM3P
Moon Grey
prodImage
£260.28
Shipping: Free
TCL 50 Pro 5G Smartphone NXTPAPER Mobile Phone SIM Free 512GB Grey T803D-2ALCGB12
Switch On To Switch Off with the TCL 50 Pro NXTPAPER 5G. Enjoy the 6.8-inch FHD+ 120Hz NXTPAPER display for entertainment or an uninterrupted and...
prodImage
£499.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tcl 50 Pro Nxtpaper 8gb/512gb 6.8´´ One Size
Slim and modern design that feels comfortable in hand Lightweight and easy to carry, perfect for daily use Available in elegant, soft colors for a minimal aesthetic
prodImage
£351.72
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Mise en veille
Tcl 50 Pro Nxtpaper 8gb/512gb 6.8´´ One Size
Moon Grey
prodImage
£353.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
6.8-inch FHD+ NXTPAPER display with 120 Hz refresh rate
108-megapixel triple camera and 32-megapixel front camera
8 GB RAM, expandable by 8 GB, 512 GB internal storage, expandable up to 1 TB
5010 mAh battery with 33 W fast charging
Dual-SIM functionality and Android 14 operating system

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 50 Pro Nxtpaper 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL Onetouch 4043
£64.74
TCL Onetouch 4043Compare 1 Prices
TCL 3189 4G
£53.76
TCL 3189 4GCompare 1 Prices
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 256GB
£426.69
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 256GBCompare 3 Prices
TCL 50 Nxtpaper 5G
£154.67
TCL 50 Nxtpaper 5GCompare 1 Prices
TCL 505
£68.84
TCL 505Compare 2 Prices
TCL 50 SE
£130.56
TCL 50 SECompare 2 Prices
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 512GB
£293.85
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 512GBCompare 7 Prices
TCL 50 5G
£99.00
TCL 50 5GCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor 70 128GB
£224.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Doogee S110
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
POCO M8 5G 256GB
£199.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Motorola Edge 40 Neo
£225.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Reno7 5G
£222.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G54 5G 8GB 256GB
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2022 64GB
£225.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G 256GB
£227.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 256GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Nord CE5 128GB
£219.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TCL 50 Pro Nxtpaper 5G
prodImage
£223.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£237.12
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Mise en veille
Amazon EU
prodImage
£260.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel