POCO M8 5G 256GB

Manufacturer: POCO
POCO M8 5G 256GB
from £197.00to £312.3113 offersManufacturer: POCO
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Xiaomi HyperOS 2
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.19 cm (6.77 in")
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POCO M8 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XIAOMI POCO M8 5G-Smartphone Sliver 8GB+256GB, 5520mAh(typ) Battery, IP65, Snapdragon® 6 Gen3, 50MP AI Dual Camera, 45W Turbo charging, 6.77" 120Hz Flow Amoled display, NFC (No In-box Charger) PCM8-8256-SIL
[6.77" Flow AMOLED display] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility and vivid colors, even under direct sunlight. A high 120Hz refresh rate and an ultra-responsive 2560Hz instant touch sampling rate deliver a smooth experience and precise gameplay [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The octa-core high-performance architecture easily handles everyday tasks, gaming, and entertainment, delivering long-lasting, smooth performance [5520mAh (typ) battery] POCO M8 5G boasts a large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Light Fusion 400] A 50MP main camera that preserves rich details across different environments. With HDR, it faithfully reproduces light and shadow to capture reality as you see it [AI-enhanced portrait clarity] Front and rear cameras automatically detect portraits, enhancing details to provide sharp clarity and bring your portraits to life
prodImage
£197.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO M8 5G-Smartphone Black 8GB+256GB, 5520mAh(typ) Battery, IP65, Snapdragon® 6 Gen3, 50MP AI Dual Camera, 45W Turbo charging, 6.77" 120Hz Flow Amoled display, NFC (No In-box Charger) PCM8-8256-BLK
[6.77" Flow AMOLED display] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility and vivid colors, even under direct sunlight. A high 120Hz refresh rate and an ultra-responsive 2560Hz instant touch sampling rate deliver a smooth experience and precise gameplay [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The octa-core high-performance architecture easily handles everyday tasks, gaming, and entertainment, delivering long-lasting, smooth performance [5520mAh (typ) battery] POCO M8 5G boasts a large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Light Fusion 400] A 50MP main camera that preserves rich details across different environments. With HDR, it faithfully reproduces light and shadow to capture reality as you see it [AI-enhanced portrait clarity] Front and rear cameras automatically detect portraits, enhancing details to provide sharp clarity and bring your portraits to life
prodImage
£197.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO M8 5G Silver 8 GB + 256 GB 72375
POCO M8 5G Silver 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO M8 5G Black 8 GB + 256 GB 72381
POCO M8 5G Black 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, White) XIAOMI POCO M8s 5G Smartphone 8GB 256GB 7000mAh battery 6.9" 144Hz DotDisplay 50MP Camera NFC,White/Black
High Concern Chemicals: None Charging Power: 33W Touchscreen: Yes Other Features: Camera Phone, 5G Phone, Fast Charging Phone Screen Refresh...
prodImage
£239.68
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Black) XIAOMI POCO M8s 5G Smartphone 8GB 256GB 7000mAh battery 6.9" 144Hz DotDisplay 50MP Camera NFC,White/Black
prodImage
£239.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi POCO M8 5G Green 8 GB + 256 GB 72372
POCO M8 5G Green 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO M8 5G-Smartphone Green 8GB+256GB, 5520mAh(typ) Battery, IP65, Snapdragon® 6 Gen3, 50MP AI Dual Camera, 45W Turbo charging, 6.77" 120Hz Flow Amoled display, NFC (No In-box Charger) PCM8-8256-GRE
[6.77" Flow AMOLED display] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility and vivid colors, even under direct sunlight. A high 120Hz refresh rate and an ultra-responsive 2560Hz instant touch sampling rate deliver a smooth experience and precise gameplay [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The octa-core high-performance architecture easily handles everyday tasks, gaming, and entertainment, delivering long-lasting, smooth performance [5520mAh (typ) battery] POCO M8 5G boasts a large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Light Fusion 400] A 50MP main camera that preserves rich details across different environments. With HDR, it faithfully reproduces light and shadow to capture reality as you see it [AI-enhanced portrait clarity] Front and rear cameras automatically detect portraits, enhancing details to provide sharp clarity and bring your portraits to life
prodImage
£213.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Silver) XIAOMI POCO M8 5G Smartphone,8GB 256GB,NFC 6.77" 120Hz Display 50MP Main Camera,Black/Silver
Highly Concerned Chemicals: None Charging Power: 45W Touchscreen: Yes Other Features: 5G Phone Screen Refresh Rate: 120Hz Battery Capacity...
prodImage
£255.67
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Black) XIAOMI POCO M8 5G Smartphone,8GB 256GB,NFC 6.77" 120Hz Display 50MP Main Camera,Black/Silver
prodImage
£255.67
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Little M8 8 + 256GB 6.77 "5G Black NFC EU
Protective display for flagship level flagship Flow AMOLED screen from 6.77 "brilliant, refresh up to 120Hz, 12-bit color depth, over 68.7...
prodImage
£312.31
£324.31
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi Little M8 8 + 256GB 6.77 "5G Green NFC EU
prodImage
£312.31
£324.31
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi Little M8 8 + 256GB 6.77 "5G Silver NFC EU
prodImage
£312.31
£324.31
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:2 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:20 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.42 mm x H164 mm x D7.35 mm
Weight:178 g
Display
Display Size:17.19 cm (6.77 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,392 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 65
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Face Recognition:Yes
Battery Capacity:5,520 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Xiaomi HyperOS 2
Other
EPREL:2,476,148
MPN:25118PC98G
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
POCO M8 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POCO

POCO F7 512GB
£399.57
POCO F7 512GBCompare 6 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
£689.99
POCO F8 Ultra 512GBCompare 8 Prices
POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
POCO F8 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO F8 Pro 256GB
£449.00
POCO F8 Pro 256GBCompare 12 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
POCO F8 Ultra 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO C85 256GB
£119.00
POCO C85 256GBCompare 10 Prices
POCO X7 Pro 512GB
£349.00
POCO X7 Pro 512GBCompare 6 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£325.99
POCO X8 Pro 12GB 512GBCompare 11 Prices
POCO X7 Pro 12GB 256GB
£489.09
POCO X7 Pro 12GB 256GBCompare 2 Prices
POCO X8 Pro Max 256GB
£459.00
POCO X8 Pro Max 256GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 128GB
£196.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 4GB 128GB
£198.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 256GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo A5 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£198.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB
£195.00
Compare Prices
56 offers
Samsung Galaxy A52 5G 128GB
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A35 5G Enterprise Edition
£195.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Motorola Edge 40
£199.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4 128GB
£210.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
Oukitel WP50
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
POCO M8 5G 256GB
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£197.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£197.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel