Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 256GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: MIUI 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.94 cm (6.67 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 6080
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 8+256GB - Ocean Teal UK (Version 2 Years Warranty) W9-8XK2-2PS0
Redmi Note 13 features an impressive AMOLED display with a refresh rate of up to 120Hz, ensuring that videos and games look smooth and glitch-free. What's more, its generous 6.67-inch size allows you to enjoy all your content without missing a single detail, thanks to its crisp FHD+ resolution. Redmi Note 13 boasts an elite set of cameras, led by an impressive main sensor of up to 108MP. This combination ensures sharp images even when capturing from afar, with the ability to zoom in up to 3X with minimal loss of quality. Redmi Note 13 features one of the most in-demand processors, Snapdragon 685, which with its advanced 6nm construction improves efficiency and power, allowing you to work with complex applications and demanding games. Redmi Note 13 stands out with an impressive 5000mAh battery and 33W charging capacity. This means you'll not only have enough power for the whole day, but you'll also forget about worrying about running out of battery. The Redmi Note 13 has an exquisite design that is an eye-catching eye-catcher. With slim bezels it feels like a jewel in your hands, adding style.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 256GB 8GB Midnight Black Android Smartphone
Key Features: Display: 6.67" AMOLED | 2400 x 1080 px | 120Hz refresh rate | 10-bit color depth | DCI-P3 wide color gamut Processor:...
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:108 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:16 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74.95 mm x H161.11 mm x D7.6 mm
Weight:174.5 g
Display
Display Size:16.94 cm (6.67 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 5
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 54
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:33 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
MIUI 14
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 6080
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

47 Reviews

Latest
Not friendly
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
09/10/2024
|
Battery drain so fast.. in normal use. Display bad under sun light. Getting hot while normal use and charging.
Not friendly
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
09/10/2024
|
Not friendly
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
09/10/2024
|
Not friendly
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
09/10/2024
|
Not friendly
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
09/10/2024
|
With reviews from

Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 256GB Review Summary

2.6out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
5
15
4
3
1
2
1
26

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£229.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£271.66
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£849.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£490.20
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£895.99
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi 17T 256GB
£488.67
Xiaomi 17T 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£404.00
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Google Pixel 7a
£199.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 13C 6GB 128GB
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Mi Note 10
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
CMF Phone 1
£221.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE LTE 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
BlackBerry KeyOne
£205.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Moto G9 Play 64GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 256GB
KopaDot (UK - VAT Reg)
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel