Honor 70 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.94 cm (6.67 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 778G Plus
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honor 70 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HONOR 70 Mobile Phone 5G SIM Free Unlocked 8+128GB Smartphone with 54 MP Triple Rear Camera, 120Hz 6.67 Inch OLED Curved Screen, Android 12, 4800mAh (2 Year Warranty) B0B7NW6257
【54MP SONY IMX800 Super Sensing Camera】HONOR 70 mobile phone debuts the SONY IMX800 Image Sensor. Large sensor size and F/1.9 large aperture support full pixel focus and let in more light, with 122° Ultra Wide and Macro Main 2-in-1 Camera that switches your photography perspective automatically 【120Hz Curved OLED Screen】HONOR 70's super dual-curved screen with smooth lines is better when held. 6.67" OLED screen with 1.07 billion color display, restore the most realistic image. Also supports up to 120Hz screen refresh rate for smoother animations and scrolling 【66W Fast Charging】HONOR 70 phone supported by high performance 66W HONOR SuperCharge, only takes 20 minutes to charge to 60% for it's built-in 4800mAh large-capacity battery 【Extraordinary Performance】The HONOR 70 smartphone is equipped with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G Plus chip. The CPU single-core performance is improved by 4%, and the GPU performance is improved by 7% compared with the 778G. Honor's exclusive OS Turbo X technology enables the same chip to bring a better experience 【Google Mobile Services】MagicUI 6.1 based on Android 12, with all Google apps and Play Store, bringing all your favorite apps 【Excellent Night Photography】The HONOR Image Engine computational photography platform revolutionizes night photography, bringing you delicate night photos with balanced light and shadow
prodImage
£224.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 128GB (Green) Unlocked 5109AJDT
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 128GB (Green) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 128GB (Silver) Unlocked 5109AJDR
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 128GB (Silver) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 128GB (Black) Unlocked 5109AJDV
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 128GB (White) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 128GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 Pro 128GB (Silver) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 Pro 128GB (Silver) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 Pro 128GB (Green) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 Pro 128GB (Green) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 Pro 128GB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 Pro 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 Pro 128GB (Gold) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Honor 70 Pro 128GB (Gold) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.3 mm x H161.4 mm x D7.91 mm
Weight:178 g
Display
Display Size:16.94 cm (6.67 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Energy
Protection Rating:without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,800 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:66 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 778G Plus
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.5 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Honor 70 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
Good mobile
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/05/2024
|
It does every thing well
Overall satisfaction with this purchase.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/04/2024
|
I am delighted with my recent purchase of the Honor 70 128GB Midnight Black mobile. This device has exceeded my expectations with its exceptional performance and impressive features. Its sleek and modern design, paired with a...View More large and vibrant display, makes it a pleasure to use. Additionally, the battery life is long-lasting, ensuring uninterrupted usage. The sales service I received was top-notch and added to my overall satisfaction with this purchase.View Less
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/02/2024
|
Brilliant phone.
Could be better
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/11/2023
|
After 1.5 years the camera stopped working
Very nice phone but infested with Google and irritating 'helper' features
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/07/2023
|
The phone while still very new seems fine - nice screen and good camera. Disgusted to find that we can't get rid of Google - or even disable its in your face 'help' without considerable difficulty. That's before...View More the data harvesting going on in the background. IT AMOUNTS TO A FIRGHTENINGLY INTRUSIVE BIG BROTHER DRIVEN PLAGUE. We are more generally thoroughly fed up too with ever more pushy software that tries to force impossible terms and conditions/permissions/bloatware/dataView Less
With reviews from

Honor 70 128GB Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
17
4
0
3
1
2
1
0

More from Honor

Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£649.00
Honor 600 Pro 512GBCompare 19 Prices
Honor 400 256GB
£299.99
Honor 400 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Honor 400 Pro
£449.99
Honor 400 ProCompare 11 Prices
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GB
£129.00
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 11 Prices
Honor 400 512GB
£349.99
Honor 400 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£619.99
Honor Magic7 Pro 5GCompare 20 Prices
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
£329.00
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GBCompare 27 Prices
Honor 400 Lite
£229.00
Honor 400 LiteCompare 10 Prices
Honor Magic V3
£739.99
Honor Magic V3Compare 15 Prices
Honor 200 Lite
£187.91
Honor 200 LiteCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 50 Pro Nxtpaper 5G
£223.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Doogee S110
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Magic6 Lite 5G
£239.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Motorola Edge 40 Neo
£225.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oppo Reno7 5G
£222.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Nord CE5 128GB
£219.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2022 64GB
£225.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4 128GB
£221.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition
£219.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G 256GB
£227.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor 70 128GB
prodImage
£224.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel