TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 256GB

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 256GB
from £441.60to £541.442 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 18.28 cm (7.2 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 7400
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 5G Android Smartphone,7.2" FHD+,12GB RAM+256GB ROM,Eye Care Phone,Lunar White B0FL6ZLTW4
7.2" NXTPAPER DISPLAY: your ideal choice for eye protection.NXTPAPER 4.0 technology delivers comprehensive eye care. It ensures a more natural, refined, and brighter display with expert-level eye care.Experience the stunning 7.2" FHD+ immersive display for exceptional viewing pleasure.Its perfect size and sleek design offer comfortable grip, even during prolonged use. CERTIFIED EYE PROTECTION: TÜV Rheinland Certified NXTPAPER 4.0 display simulates natural light, offering a strain-free experience[1].TÜV and SGS certified to reduce blue light to 3.41%[1], eliminate flicker, and reduce glare by 90%[1]. READ YOUR WAY WITH NXTPAPER KEY: Max Ink Mode - Switches quickly to distraction-free reading with NXTPAPER Key.Ink Paper Mode - Transforms into an e-reader-like screen for diving into long documents, articles, and books with a sharp, e-ink-inspired display.Color Paper Mode - Delivers all-around eye comfort for enjoying graphic novels and magazines. GET CREATIVE WITH AI: Streamline your workflow with Handwriting to Text, converting handwritten notes into precise, editable text for easy organization and sharing. Easy Script transforms your handwriting into polished, elegant text for professional content. Memo Craft adds a creative touch by turning photos into meaningful notes and lasting records. AI-ENHANCED PRODUCTIVITY: Every interaction feels effortless. Whether writing an email, capturing meeting details, or trying to understand others, smart tools empowers you to understand, express, and communicate like never before.
prodImage
£441.60
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: b cup
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 5G Android Smartphone,7.2" FHD+,12GB RAM+256GB ROM,Eye Care Phone,Nebula Black
7.2" NXTPAPER DISPLAY: your ideal choice for eye protection.NXTPAPER 4.0 technology delivers comprehensive eye care. It ensures a more natural, refined, and brighter display with expert-level eye care.Experience the stunning 7.2" FHD+ immersive display for exceptional viewing pleasure.Its perfect size and sleek design offer comfortable grip, even during prolonged use. CERTIFIED EYE PROTECTION: TÜV Rheinland Certified NXTPAPER 4.0 display simulates natural light, offering a strain-free experience[1].TÜV and SGS certified to reduce blue light to 3.41%[1], eliminate flicker, and reduce glare by 90%[1]. READ YOUR WAY WITH NXTPAPER KEY: Max Ink Mode - Switches quickly to distraction-free reading with NXTPAPER Key.Ink Paper Mode - Transforms into an e-reader-like screen for diving into long documents, articles, and books with a sharp, Paper-like-inspired display.Color Paper Mode - Delivers all-around eye comfort for enjoying graphic novels and magazines. GET CREATIVE WITH AI: Streamline your workflow with Handwriting to Text, converting handwritten notes into precise, editable text for easy organization and sharing. Easy Script transforms your handwriting into polished, elegant text for professional content. Memo Craft adds a creative touch by turning photos into meaningful notes and lasting records. AI-ENHANCED PRODUCTIVITY: Every interaction feels effortless. Whether writing an email, capturing meeting details, or trying to understand others, smart tools empowers you to understand, express, and communicate like never before.
prodImage
£541.44
£555.43
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Sensor size 1/1.55 inch, f/1.8 aperture
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Telephoto lens, sensor size 1/2.8 inch, f/2.4 aperture
Main Camera 3:8 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Underwater camera, f/2.2 aperture
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:Sensor size 1/3.1 inch, f/2.0 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:2,560 pixels x 1,440 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W81.23 mm x H174.45 mm x D7.57 mm
Weight:227 g
Display
Display Size:18.28 cm (7.2 in")
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Pixel Density:359 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:50h 48min
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,200 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:33 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Max. Memory Size:24 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
EPREL:2,408,150
MPN:T951K
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 7400
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.6 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 512GB
£535.00
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 512GBCompare 2 Prices
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 512GB
£299.90
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 512GBCompare 6 Prices
TCL 50 Nxtpaper 5G
£146.15
TCL 50 Nxtpaper 5GCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50 Pro Nxtpaper 5G
£243.45
TCL 50 Pro Nxtpaper 5GCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50 5G
£109.00
TCL 50 5GCompare 7 Prices
TCL 505
£159.99
TCL 505Compare 1 Prices
TCL 50 SE
£184.73
TCL 50 SECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OnePlus 12R 256GB
£439.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro 128GB
£439.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
Google Pixel 9 256GB
£442.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£448.00
Compare Prices
40 offers
POCO F8 Pro 256GB
£449.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£427.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Motorola Edge 60 Pro
£449.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G 256GB
£449.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 256GB
£406.81
Compare Prices
149 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 256GB
£432.76
Compare Prices
43 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 256GB
prodImage
£441.60
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: b cup
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£541.44
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel