TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 256GB

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 256GB
from £269.003 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.52 cm (6.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 7300
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 5G smartphone 6.9" FHD+ 120Hz 8GB+256GB 5200mAh big battery 33W fast charge Anti-glare Anti-blue light display Protect your eyes 50MP OIS+EIS camera, IP68, Dual SIM Stellar Blue B0GC5NB2DW
"NXTPAPER 4.0 display:The NXTPAPER 4.0 display delivers a natural, paper-like visual experience that reduces eye strain during prolonged browsing. Combining software and hardware innovations, it merges paper-like comfort with vibrant full-color visuals and eye-friendly brightness for day or night use. Certified by global eye-comfort standards, the technology has earned 12 certificates, 117 patents, and 159 media awards, addressing visual health challenges in the digital era. 3-in-1 smartphone with NXTPAPER Key:The NXTC12:C15PAPER 4.0 display intelligently adapts with full-color and paper-like modes. Toggle to Max Ink Mode for monochrome, distraction-free reading with 7-day battery life. Ink Paper Mode optimizes long document viewing, while Color Paper Mode comfortably displays graphics with warmer tones. Its 6.9” FHD+ 120Hz screen ensures fluid scrolling and sharp details for on-the-go use. "The most comprehensive eye care technology:The NXTPAPER 4.0 display comprehensively protects visual health through hardware-level technology. It uses circular polarized light to simulate natural daylight, combined with hardware-level blue light reduction (as low as 3.41%) and flicker-free dimming to effectively reduce eye strain. An anti-glare surface maintains clear visibility from any angle. With excellent color accuracy (ΔE
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 5G smartphone 6.9" FHD+ 120Hz 8GB+256GB 5000mAh big battery 33W fast charge Anti-glare Anti-blue light display Protect your eyes 50MP OIS+EIS camera, IP68, Dual SIM, Nebula Gold B0GC55M6QT
"NXTPAPER 4.0 display:The NXTPAPER 4.0 display delivers a natural, paper-like visual experience that reduces eye strain during prolonged browsing. Combining software and hardware innovations, it merges paper-like comfort with vibrant full-color visuals and eye-friendly brightness for day or night use. Certified by global eye-comfort standards, the technology has earned 12 certificates, 117 patents, and 159 media awards, addressing visual health challenges in the digital era. 3-in-1 smartphone with NXTPAPER Key:The NXTC12:C15PAPER 4.0 display intelligently adapts with full-color and paper-like modes. Toggle to Max Ink Mode for monochrome, distraction-free reading with 7-day battery life. Ink Paper Mode optimizes long document viewing, while Color Paper Mode comfortably displays graphics with warmer tones. Its 6.9” FHD+ 120Hz screen ensures fluid scrolling and sharp details for on-the-go use. "The most comprehensive eye care technology:The NXTPAPER 4.0 display comprehensively protects visual health through hardware-level technology. It uses circular polarized light to simulate natural daylight, combined with hardware-level blue light reduction (as low as 3.41%) and flicker-free dimming to effectively reduce eye strain. An anti-glare surface maintains clear visibility from any angle. With excellent color accuracy (ΔE
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 70 Pro NXTPAPER 5G - 256 GB, Stellar Blue, Blue 10300045
TCL's 70 Pro NXTPAPER is all about keeping your eyes comfy without the usual compromises. Its NXTPAPER display with anti-glare lets you instantly switch between regular and paper modes without getting harsh on your eyes - perfect if you're reading or working. And to admire your photos or watch videos you get a 6.9"" Full HD+ display. With a speedy 120 Hz refresh rate it's great for scrolling or light gaming. Good to know - Its 5G connectivity makes streaming, downloading and calling feel instant - The octa-core processor and 8 GB RAM keep your phone running nice and smooth - Its 50 / 8/ 2 MP triple cameras packs your pics with detail and lets you pick between 3 lenses - 32 MP front camera with auto capture and face tracking is perfect for selfies - The 5200 mAh battery can last over two days on a single charge - 256 GB storage gives you plenty of space and you can add up to 2 TB with a microSD card
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80.05 mm x H169.4 mm x D7.98 mm
Weight:208 g
Display
Display Size:17.52 cm (6.9 in")
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,200 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:33 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Max. Memory Size:16 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:2 TB
Operating System
Google Android 16
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 7300
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.5 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 512GB
£535.00
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 512GBCompare 2 Prices
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 512GB
£299.90
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 512GBCompare 6 Prices
TCL 50 Nxtpaper 5G
£146.15
TCL 50 Nxtpaper 5GCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50 Pro Nxtpaper 5G
£243.45
TCL 50 Pro Nxtpaper 5GCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50 5G
£109.00
TCL 50 5GCompare 7 Prices
TCL 505
£159.99
TCL 505Compare 1 Prices
TCL 50 SE
£184.73
TCL 50 SECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
£269.00
Compare Prices
28 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro+ 5G 256GB
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 128GB
£257.01
Compare Prices
1382 offers
Motorola Moto G73 5G
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 9 128GB
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 7 128GB
£248.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Motorola Moto G50
£269.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£268.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23 128GB
£292.00
Compare Prices
31 offers
Samsung Galaxy S10 5G 256GB
£269.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 256GB
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel