Honor Magic6 Pro 5G

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.27 cm (6.8 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Magic6 Pro 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Honor Magic 6 Pro 12+512GB 6.8" 5G Black DS ITA 47289
...
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic smartphone 5G, curved screen 120 Hz, Double SIM Z3-AK42-GXWK
1 2 3 4 5 6
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic6 Pro 12GB+512GB Black Dual Card 82440110001010000201
Buy the New HONOR Magic 6 Pro smartphone. Enjoy Exclusive Offers, 0% Finance, Free Delivery & Free Returns at HONOR UK.
prodImage
£1,099.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic6 Pro 12GB+512GB Epi Green Dual Card 82440110001010000202
prodImage
£1,099.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:180 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 3:50 MP
Zoom:100x digital, 2.5x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.8 mm x H162.5 mm x D8.9 mm
Weight:225 g
Display
Display Size:17.27 cm (6.8 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,280 px x 2,800 px
Pixel Density:453 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:GPS
Battery Capacity:5,600 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:80 W
Charging Power Wireless:66 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.3 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Magic6 Pro 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Poor experience
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/07/2025
|
Awful phone. Clinky and censored. The refresh rate experience is terrible and the GUI is not well thought out. The Gui transitions are nice, but the built in apps let this phone down, especially when compared to Samsung's...View More offering. The mult-screen usuability is clunky and poorly sizes the apps. The cencorship too is equally irritating. This phone is not enjoyable to use. Do not believe all of the hype and reviews, this phone is poorly put together and is not worth the money. I stronglyView Less
A great phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/06/2025
|
Need a new phone and did not want pay out alot of money. I just use my phone for calls text and some games and this phone is great for all that and a very nice phone
super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/06/2025
|
super
Look and storage .
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/06/2025
|
Why did you choose this product over others?: Convinced by my mates it's a great Mobile phone. Memory capacity: Just transferred all my info from old phone, holds more.
With reviews from

Honor Magic6 Pro 5G Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Honor

Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£649.00
Honor 600 Pro 512GBCompare 19 Prices
Honor 400 256GB
£299.99
Honor 400 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Honor 400 Pro
£449.99
Honor 400 ProCompare 11 Prices
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GB
£129.00
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 10 Prices
Honor 400 512GB
£349.99
Honor 400 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
£329.00
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GBCompare 28 Prices
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£619.99
Honor Magic7 Pro 5GCompare 20 Prices
Honor Magic V3
£737.99
Honor Magic V3Compare 15 Prices
Honor 400 Lite
£229.00
Honor 400 LiteCompare 10 Prices
Honor 200 Lite
£187.91
Honor 200 LiteCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 10 256GB
£549.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 512GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip6 512 GB
£489.66
Compare Prices
8 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB
£551.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Plus 128GB (PRODUCT)RED
£546.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HTC Desire 22 Pro
£525.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition
£545.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£624.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 128GB
£556.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo P2
£556.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor Magic6 Pro 5G
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
MACROMART (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel