Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB

Manufacturer: Google
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB
from £511.67to £1,218.9312 offersManufacturer: Google
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.1 cm (6.73 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Google Tensor G4
• Memory (RAM): 16 GB
• Memory Type: DDR5X
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB 16GB (Rose Quartz)
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB 16GB (Rose Quartz) Description Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB 16GB (Rose Quartz) Description Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB...
prodImage
£511.67
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB 16GB (Porcelain)
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB 16GB (Porcelain) Description Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB 16GB (Porcelain) Description Using the Pixel 9 Pro XL is like...
prodImage
£511.98
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB-Obsidian
Experience the future of mobile technology with the Google Pixel 9 Pro XL. This premium foldable smartphone masterfully blends a revolutionary dual-screen design with the power of cutting-edge Google AI. Its compact 6.2-inch outer display is perfect for quick tasks, while unfolding it reveals a breathtaking 8.0-inch tablet-sized foldable OLED screen, ideal for immersive entertainment and powerful split-screen multitasking.At its core, the groundbreaking Google Tensor G4 chip delivers seamless performance for everything from gaming to complex AI operations. Gemini AI acts as your intelligent assistant, ready to help draft emails, translate text, and offer context-sensitive help. Capture the world in stunning detail with the advanced 48 MP triple camera system, featuring exceptional low-light capabilities, super macro photography, and AI-powered tools like Magic Editor and Magic Eraser.Built for longevity, it boasts a 24-hour battery, a polished design with a soft matte finish, and an IPX8 water resistance rating. Enjoy peace of mind with seven years of security updates. The Google Pixel 9 Pro XL is more than a phone—it's your ultimate pocket-sized powerhouse for productivity, creativity, and connection.
2 days
prodImage
£768.99
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL - Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, Triple Rear Camera System, 24-Hour Battery, and 6.8" Super Actua Display - Obsidian, 256GB
Engineered by Google, Pixel gets the best of Google AI first. So you can take amazing photos and get things done even more easily. Fresh colours, polished edges, a soft matte feel. It's Pixel, reimagined. The Pixel 9 Pro triple rear camera system gives you super-close close-ups, sharp selfies and rich colours – even in low light. Ask Gemini for help with something on your screen or in real life. With a game-changing Google Tensor G4 chip, a 24-hour battery, and seven years of security updates and Pixel Drops, it's built to keep up with you all day long. Start your day off right with Pixel phones, earbuds and smartwatches. With AI, Pixel devices deliver even more personalised, powerful help.
prodImage
£1,218.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
Unbranded Google Pixel 9 Pro XL (Obsidian) 256GB/16GB
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL (Obsidian) 256GB/16GB Description Google Pixel 9 Pro XL (Obsidian) 256GB/16GB Description Summary Flagship Pixel 9 Pro XL...
prodImage
£516.99
Shipping: Free
(256GB, Obsidian) Google Pixel 9 Pro XL Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, Triple Rear Camera System
Pixel 9 Pro XL with Gemini is the most powerful Pixel yet; it has a pro-level camera and it's engineered by Google, so it gets the best of...
prodImage
£780.00
Shipping: Free
(256GB, Hazel) Google Pixel 9 Pro XL Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, Triple Rear Camera System
prodImage
£780.00
Shipping: Free
(256GB, Porcelain) Google Pixel 9 Pro XL Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, Triple Rear Camera System
prodImage
£780.00
Shipping: Free
(256GB, Rose Quartz) Google Pixel 9 Pro XL Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, Triple Rear Camera System
prodImage
£780.00
Shipping: Free
for google Google Pixel 9 Pro XL Rose 256GB single sim
Condition New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging Processor Octa Core Screen Size 6.8...
prodImage
£791.68
Shipping: Free
for google Google Pixel 9 Pro XL Porcelain 256GB single sim
Condition New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging  Processor Octa Core Screen Size ...
prodImage
£791.68
Shipping: Free
for google Google Pixel 9 Pro XL Obsidian 256GB single sim
prodImage
£827.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:48 MP
Main Camera 3:48 MP
Zoom:30x digital, 5x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:42 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.6 mm x H162.8 mm x D8.5 mm
Display
Display Size:17.1 cm (6.73 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, LTPO OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,280 px x 2,856 px
Pixel Density:495 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,060 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):16 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Google Tensor G4
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Google

Google Pixel 9
£422.34
Google Pixel 9Compare 10 Prices
Google Pixel 10 256GB
£649.00
Google Pixel 10 256GBCompare 18 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£762.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£427.99
Google Pixel 10a 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£339.99
Google Pixel 10a 128GBCompare 38 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£321.99
Google Pixel 9a 128GBCompare 18 Prices
Google Pixel 10 128GB
£488.99
Google Pixel 10 128GBCompare 26 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£595.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GBCompare 20 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£334.99
Google Pixel 9a 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GB
£992.00
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GBCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S25 128GB
£510.00
Compare Prices
65 offers
Apple iPhone 14 256GB
£509.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
OnePlus 15R 512GB
£456.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip6 512 GB
£509.64
Compare Prices
10 offers
Oppo Find X
£508.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus 15 256GB
£580.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
OnePlus 12 256GB
£514.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro 128GB
£517.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Google Pixel 8 Pro 256GB
£559.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Compare Prices
36 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB
prodImage
£511.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£511.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£768.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£1,218.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel