Nokia X30 5G 128GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.33 cm (6.43 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 695 5G
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nokia X30 5G Blue 128GB ROM + 6GB RAM Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked Simfree NEW VMA751X9FI1AL0
Nokia X30 5G Blue 128GB ROM + 6GB RAM Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked Simfree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£775.00
Shipping: Free
Nokia X30 5G Smartphone, 6GB RAM, 128GB ROM, 6.43” FHD+ AMOLED Display, 90Hz refresh rate, 3 years warranty, OS and monthly security updates, 50MP camera, super-fast 33W charging support - Blue
Built for sustainability, with 3 years of warranty , 3 OS and 3 years of monthly security updates . Body made with 100 percent recycled aluminum and 65 percent recycled plastic. Features a breathtaking 6.43 FHD+ AMOLED 90Hz display. Our best PureView photography experience yet with a 50 MP OIS camera and AI technology. Capture stunning ultrawide-angle landscapes and vibrant snaps after sundown.
prodImage
£805.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:13 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:16 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.9 mm x H158.9 mm x D7.99 mm
Weight:185 g
Display
Display Size:16.33 cm (6.43 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67, without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,200 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:33 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Miscellaneous
Waterproof:Yes
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 695 5G
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No

Price History

1M 3M
Nokia X30 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Battery Life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/09/2023
|
The battery life is abysmal. I basically have to charge it up everyday. Go elsewhere. Regret buying this.
1,0 von 5 Sternen The seller doesn't support any problem
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/08/2023
|
The cellphone is good. It has been designed excellently, and it looks very nice. But it has an issue with the microphone and speaker, and the seller has no option for replacing the item !!! So, I sent it to the guaranty, and...View More although they changed the microphone and speaker board, it still doesn't work properly.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen It's a solid samrtphone.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/07/2023
|
The smartphone have a candid design, feels premium, and have Android version 13.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent phone by Nokia, HMD Global
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2023
|
Very good quality phone, nice look, recyclable material, excellent results.
3.0 out of 5 stars Check the latest price with Nokia before buying.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2023
|
A great phone and should be five stars but I paid £399 for it and less than a week later Amazon reduced the price by 25% to £299 so feeling a little bit sick at the moment.
With reviews from

Nokia X30 5G 128GB Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
15
4
3
1
2
1
5

More from Nokia

Nokia 105 4G 2nd Edition
£21.39
Nokia 105 4G 2nd EditionCompare 1 Prices
Nokia 2660 Flip
£44.95
Nokia 2660 FlipCompare 22 Prices
Nokia 3210 (2024)
£61.10
Nokia 3210 (2024)Compare 15 Prices
Nokia 2720 Flip
£135.00
Nokia 2720 FlipCompare 6 Prices
Nokia 2720 Fold
£60.00
Nokia 2720 FoldCompare 4 Prices
Nokia 8110 4G
£149.00
Nokia 8110 4GCompare 3 Prices
Nokia 225 4G (2024)
£50.10
Nokia 225 4G (2024)Compare 13 Prices
Nokia 8210 4G
£69.99
Nokia 8210 4GCompare 9 Prices
Nokia 105 (2019) Dual SIM
£15.11
Nokia 105 (2019) Dual SIMCompare 6 Prices
Nokia 105 4G Dual SIM
£29.99
Nokia 105 4G Dual SIMCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£784.99
Compare Prices
69 offers
Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£595.00
Compare Prices
22 offers
Honor Magic8 Pro 5G
£787.52
Compare Prices
22 offers
Xiaomi 17T Pro 256GB
£759.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
OnePlus Nord 6 512GB
£640.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
£798.79
Compare Prices
19 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB
£799.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro 256GB
£780.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 LTE 128GB
£799.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia X30 5G 128GB
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£775.00
Shipping: Free
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£805.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel