Nokia 2720 Fold

Price History
• Mobile Phone
• Display Size: (1.8 in")
• Effective Pixels: 1.3 MP
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Comfort Features: Alarm clock, Countdown Function, Currency Converter, Notebook, Stopwatch, World time clock
• Mobile Phone Type: Flip phone
• Band Type: 850, 1900
• Display Type: Color
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nokia 2720 Fold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED BOXED Nokia 2720 Fold 9MB (Black) Unlocked NOTSPECIFIED
SEALED BOXED Nokia 2720 Fold 9MB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Nokia 2720 Fold 9MB (Red) Unlocked 002M595
SEALED BOXED Nokia 2720 Fold 9MB (Red) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Nokia 2720 Fold Black AMZIT_48.74_67.53_3006_B002CJN31A
Supported networks: GSM 900/1800 networks with EDGE support 1.3 megapixel camera Main display + hidden outer display, elegant look Calendar + FM radio Box contents: Nokia 2720 fold, Nokia battery BL-4CT, Nokia compact charger AC-3E, instruction manual (note: original German product without mains operator branding and with German instruction manual)
prodImage
£81.59
Shipping: Free
Nokia 2720 Fold Sim Free Mobile Phone
1.3 megapixel video camera with full screen view finder Email, SMS, MMS and instant messenger FM radio Integrated handsfree speakerphone Hidden till lit outer screen
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:1.3 MP
Camera Resolution:1,280 pixels x 1,024 px
Zoom:4x digital
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W46 mm x H93 mm x D17.9 mm
Display
Display Size:(1.8 in")
Display Type:Color
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:128 px x 160 px
Number Of Colours:65,536
2nd Display Size:(1.36 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:128 pixels x 160 px
Dual SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No
Features
Band Type:850, 1900
Functions
Internal Storage:32 MB
Mobile Network Standard:JAVA, SMS, WAP
Multimedia:AAC Player, FM radio, Polyphonic ringtones
Comfort Features:Alarm clock, Countdown Function, Currency Converter, Notebook, Stopwatch, World time clock
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (2.5 mm)
Bluetooth Version:2.0
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Speed Dial:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:390 h / 5 h
Mobile Phone Type
Flip phone
Other
SAR Value:0.97 W/kg

Price History

1M 3M
Nokia 2720 Fold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1219 Reviews

Latest
Nokia flip phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2025
|
Basic phone but ideal for my father hopefully it will last 10 years like his previous one.
Nokia flip phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2025
|
Does not meet PAD test
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2025
|
Be careful if you are buying for kids/school. The phone gets rejected because it does not meet the PAD test.
Does not meet PAD test
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2025
|
Does not meet PAD test
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2025
|
With reviews from

Nokia 2720 Fold Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 1219 reviews
5
572
4
207
3
148
2
84
1
208

More from Nokia

Nokia 105 4G 2nd Edition
£21.39
Nokia 105 4G 2nd EditionCompare 1 Prices
Nokia 8110 4G
£149.00
Nokia 8110 4GCompare 3 Prices
Nokia 2660 Flip
£48.70
Nokia 2660 FlipCompare 24 Prices
Nokia 225 4G (2024)
£50.10
Nokia 225 4G (2024)Compare 11 Prices
Nokia 3210 (2024)
£61.10
Nokia 3210 (2024)Compare 13 Prices
Nokia 8210 4G
£69.99
Nokia 8210 4GCompare 9 Prices
Nokia 105 (2019) Dual SIM
£14.99
Nokia 105 (2019) Dual SIMCompare 6 Prices
Nokia N90
£234.95
Nokia N90Compare 1 Prices
Nokia 105 4G Dual SIM
£37.31
Nokia 105 4G Dual SIMCompare 5 Prices
Nokia 5310
£28.42
Nokia 5310Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic KX-TU446
£57.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic KX-TF600
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doro Leva E22
£62.53
Compare Prices
19 offers
AGM M10
£63.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motorola KRZR K1
£52.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Doro Leva E30
£73.34
Compare Prices
19 offers
Doro 7030
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia 2720 Fold
anitraders2020
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
G&S Commerce GmbH
prodImage
£81.59
Shipping: Free
D Electronix
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel